AFC Competition Ratings 1998-1999
1998-1999 AFC Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Jubilo Iwata defeated Esteghlal 2-1 at the Azadi Stadium, Tehran, Iran

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Al-AinAl AinU.A.E.96122210101.3397.1498.48
Jubilo IwataIwataJapan8521186101.5096.7198.21
Dalian Shide DalianChina93421910101.0097.1698.16
Pohang SteelersPohangSouth Korea7430194102.1495.8397.98
Al-AnsarBeirutLebanon42025699.7598.1997.94
Al-ArabiDohaQatar210133100.0097.7697.76
EsteghlalTehranIran7322108100.2997.3497.63
Busan I'ParkBusanSouth Korea7421186101.7195.7197.42
Al-HilalRiyadhSaudi Arabia7322149100.7196.5697.27
BEC Tero SasanaBangkokThailand320174101.0096.0597.05
Al SalmiyahAl SalmiyahKuwait20112399.5097.3296.82
Al Quwa Al JawiyaBaghdadIraq4211103101.7594.7396.48
Oman FCMuscatOman20022797.5098.5396.03
FC Irtysh Pavlodar PavlodarKazakhstan210144100.0095.7895.78
Köpetdag AşgabatAşgabatTurkmenistan74031414100.0095.7795.77
Al-Wahda Sana'aSana'aYemen41125899.2596.1095.35
Cang SaigonHo Chi Minh CityVietnam20020697.0098.1295.12
East Bengal ClubCalcuttaIndia20110697.0098.0895.08
Al-Rifaa RiffaBahrain21012399.5095.2794.77
Instant DictHong KongHong Kong20020796.5098.2594.75
Club ValenciaMaléMaldives20020697.0097.4994.49
Finance and RevenueYangonMyanmar10010496.0098.2594.25
Selangor FAShah AlamMalaysia410351298.2595.4893.73
Saunders SC ColomboSri Lanka20021996.0097.4993.49
Vahsh QurghonteppaQurghonteppaTajikistan20020697.0095.7892.78
WarriorsSingaporeSingapore21012499.0093.5392.53
Khadamat RafatRafahPalestine20020995.5096.7192.21
Nabil Three Star ClubKatmanduNepal10011695.0097.1392.13


1998-1999 AFC Cup Winners Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Al Ittihad Jeddah defeated Chunnam Dragons 3-2 in AET at the National Olympic Stadium, Tokyo, Japan

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Chunnam DragonsGwangyangSouth Korea6510174102.1797.94100.10
Al-IttihadJeddahSaudi Arabia6420164102.0096.9998.99
Kashima AntlersKashimaJapan6501277103.3395.0498.37
Beijing GuoanBeijingChina41034599.7598.1297.87
Al TalabaBaghdadIraq622265100.1797.5397.70
Happy Valley AA KowloonHong Kong410371199.0097.9496.94
Paxtakor ToshkentTashkentUzbekistan62131111100.0096.9196.91
Al-NasrRiyadhSaudi Arabia21012499.0097.8996.89
KazmaKuwait CityKuwait430194101.2595.3996.64
PaasTehranIran4112115101.5095.1296.62
Salgaocar SCMargaoIndia21011498.5097.9096.40
Al-WahdaAbu DhabiU.A.E.20022598.5097.8996.39
Nisa AşgabatAşgabatTurkmenistan421177100.0096.1896.18
Al-AhliDohaQatar30211798.0098.0096.00
Kaisar Kyzylorda KyzylordaKazakhstan20111299.5096.3395.83
New RadiantMaléMaldives421166100.0095.8095.80
Al-NijmehBeirutLebanon101000100.0095.7495.74
Al-Ahli Sana'aSana'aYemen20110398.5097.1395.63
FK HujandKhujandTajikistan20112598.5096.7095.20
Nepal Police ClubKatmanduNepal20110299.0095.9394.93
SinthanaBangkokThailand411261398.2596.0094.25
Al-Seeb SeebOman210131096.5097.3193.81
Sarawak FAKuchingMalaysia530281698.4095.0393.43
Woodlands WellingtonSingaporeSingapore20112598.5093.6992.19
Yangon City DevelopmentYangonMyanmar10010199.0092.8891.88
Hai QuanHo Chi Minh CityVietnam20022598.5092.8891.38


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.