AFC Competition Ratings 2002-2003
2002-2003 AFC Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Al Ain defeated BEC Tero Sesana 2-1 on aggregate

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Dalian Shide DalianChina5311169101.4098.2599.65
Al-AinAl AinU.A.E.7502158101.0098.5199.51
Shimizu S-PulseShizoukaJapan7421233102.8696.4399.28
Seongnam Ilhwa ChunmaSeongnamSouth Korea320194101.6797.5699.23
BEC Tero SasanaBangkokThailand7412107100.4398.6899.11
Daejeon CitizenDaejeonSouth Korea7601195102.0096.9098.90
Shanghai ShenhuaShanghaiChina74031712100.7197.6998.40
Kashima AntlersKashimaJapan30125799.3399.0098.33
Paxtakor ToshkentTashkentUzbekistan118032312101.0096.7797.77
Petrokimia PutraGresikIndonesia21014699.0098.6797.67
Al-SaddDohaQatar71428999.8697.7497.60
Neftchi Farg'onaFarg'onaUzbekistan4301103101.7595.8397.58
EsteghlalTehranIran7403109100.1497.4097.54
Al Zawra'aBaghdadIraq202022100.0097.5397.53
Al-JaishDamascusSyria202022100.0097.5397.53
Al-HilalRiyadhSaudi Arabia31024699.3398.1597.49
Al-WahdatAmmanJordan421166100.0097.2497.24
Al-GharrafaDohaQatar21014699.0097.8096.80
Al-AhliDubaiU.A.E.6213101199.8396.8796.70
PersepolisTehranIran320152101.0095.7096.70
Al-NijmehBeirutLebanon20112399.5097.0896.58
Al-ArabiAl MansouriahKuwait211051102.0094.5796.57
Al-IttihadAleppoSyria20111598.0098.5796.57
Al-Kuwait SCKuwait CityKuwait210133100.0096.5496.54
Geylang InternationalSingaporeSingapore420285100.7595.5896.33
New RadiantMaléMaldives41213998.5097.6796.17
South ChinaHong KongHong Kong411241098.5097.6796.17
Al-AhlyJeddahSaudi Arabia20114599.5096.5496.04
Al-FaysaliAmmanJordan41033499.7596.1395.88
Monte CarloMacaoMacao20021896.5099.3595.85
Al TalabaBaghdadIraq31023499.6796.0395.70
Mohan Bagan ACCalcuttaIndia63121311100.3395.2295.56
Air Force SCColomboSri Lanka20112399.5095.6895.18
Home UnitedSingaporeSingapore20112399.5095.6895.18
Al-AnsarBeirutLebanon21011399.0095.9594.95
Al-Ahli Sana'aSana'aYemen42025899.2595.0794.32
Club ValenciaMaléMaldives20112598.5095.5194.01
Nisa AşgabatAşgabatTurkmenistan300311097.0096.7093.70
OsotspaSaraburiThailand722392497.8695.7293.58
PersitaKuninganIndonesia20110199.5093.4392.93
DPMM FCBandar Seri BegawanBrunei20020796.5096.2292.72
Saunders SC ColomboSri Lanka20021797.0095.5192.51
Zhashtyk Kara-SuKara-SuKyrgyzstan20020498.0094.2192.21
Churchill BrothersMargaoIndia41126899.5092.6492.14
Cang SaigonHo Chi Minh CityVietnam21011299.5092.5592.05




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.