CAF Competition Ratings 1972-1973
1972-1973 CAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: AS Vita Club defeated Asante Kotoko 5-4 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
AS Vita ClubKinshasaZaire6402168101.3395.9097.23
Kabwe WarriorsKabweZambia430193101.5095.5897.08
Asante Kotoko FCKumasiGhana8512159100.7596.0296.77
IsmailyIsmailiaEgypt6411135101.3395.1996.52
Léopards DoualaDoualaCameroon63031110100.1795.8896.05
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast4301107100.7595.1995.94
Tele SC AsmaraAsmara, EritreaEthiopia202022100.0095.4895.48
CARA de BrazzavilleBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville421144100.0095.4795.47
AS Faso/YennengaOuagadougouUpper Volta210122100.0095.4695.46
Mighty JetsJosNigeria210122100.0095.4695.46
Hafia Football ClubConakryGuinea4202101199.7595.6695.41
Modèle LoméLoméTogo412176100.2594.8695.11
Tusker FCNairobiKenya813481199.6395.4795.09
Al-MerreikhOmdurmanSudan41214699.5095.5895.08
Simba FCLugaziUganda21013499.5095.4894.98
Sports DynamicBujumburaBurundi20112399.5095.2994.79
Young AfricansDar-es-SalaamTanzania20112399.5095.0994.59
Stade MalienBamakoMali41123898.7595.6394.38
HorseedMogadishuSomalia21013698.5095.5094.00
Fortior MahajangaMahajangaMadagascar410361099.0094.9093.90
Mighty BarrolleMonroviaLiberia20022598.5095.3493.84
AS Forces ArméesDakarSenegal20114699.0094.5993.59
Al-Ahli BenghaziBenghaziLibya20021598.0095.5093.50
PoliceMaseruLesotho21013698.5094.4692.96


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.