CAF Competition Ratings 1975-1976
1975-1976 CAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: MC Alger defeated Hafia FC 3-3 (5-4 p) on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
MC AlgerAlgiersAlgeria106042113100.8096.2997.09
Hafia Football ClubConakryGuinea84131710100.8896.1297.00
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali430163100.7596.1696.91
CARA de BrazzavilleBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville420264100.5095.9796.47
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast640297100.3396.1196.44
ASC DiarafDakarSenegal6321149100.8395.5896.42
Enugu Rangers International FCEnuguNigeria622288100.0096.2896.28
Green BuffaloesLusakaZambia430176100.2596.0096.25
Al-Ahli BenghaziBenghaziLibya21014599.5096.6996.19
Express SCKampalaUganda412133100.0096.1996.19
Caïman ClubDoualaCameroon210111100.0096.0196.01
Asante Kotoko FCKumasiGhana420244100.0095.9995.99
Al-AhlyCairoEgypt21011399.0096.6995.69
Simba SCDar-es-SalaamTanzania41038999.7595.7095.45
Gor MahiaNairobiKenya420288100.0095.3595.35
Corps EnseignantAntananarivoMadagascar21015699.5095.6495.14
Lomé ILoméTogo20111299.5095.6495.14
CS ImanaMatadiZaire21012499.0096.0195.01
Real de Banjul FCBanjulGambia20020498.0096.2094.20
SiluresBobo-DioulassoUpper Volta20020498.0095.9793.97
Saint George SAAddis AbabaEthiopia20021598.0095.4193.41
Clube de Futebol "Os Balantas"MansôaGuinea-Bissau200221096.0095.6491.64


1975-1976 CAF Cup Winner's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Shooting Stars defeated Tonnerre 4-2 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
3SC Shooting StarsIbadanNigeria8512157101.0096.2197.21
Association Sportive du Kaloum StarConakryGuinea411283101.2595.6996.94
ZamalekCairoEgypt6303126101.0095.9296.92
Al-Ahli TripoliTripoliLibya4301115101.5095.3696.86
Tonnerre Kalara ClubYaoundéCameroon8521138100.6396.1796.79
Canon SportifYaoundéCameroon430183101.2595.5196.76
Nkana FCKitweZambia411275100.5095.9896.48
AS Vita ClubKinshasaZaire622299100.0095.8495.84
Stella Club d'AdjaméAbidjanIvory Coast411298100.2595.5195.76
MekelakeyaAddis AbabaEthiopia420281099.5095.8695.36
Big Bullets FCBlantyreMalawi42027899.7595.5995.34
Rail Club KadiogoOuagadougouUpper Volta43017999.5095.1994.69
Association Sportive de la KozahKaraTogo20021598.0096.4794.47
Fortior MahajangaMahajangaMadagascar21014699.0095.2894.28
Youth LeagueDar-es-SalaamTanzania21014699.0095.2894.28
Tusker FCNairobiKenya20020597.5096.6994.19
Union Sportive de GoréeDakarSenegal21013698.5095.2893.78
PetrosportPort-GentilGabon20021697.5095.7893.28
Gambia Ports AuthorityBanjulGambia20022698.0094.9192.91
Liberté FCNiameyNiger20021996.0095.7891.78


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.