CAF Competition Ratings 1979-1980
1979-1980 CAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Canon Sportive defeated AS Bilima 5-2 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Canon SportifYaoundéCameroon107212310101.3096.4897.78
Stella Club d'AdjaméAbidjanIvory Coast4301127101.2596.1197.36
AS BilimaKinshasaZaire105321810100.8096.4697.26
MC AlgerAlgiersAlgeria6312118100.5096.3796.87
Gor MahiaNairobiKenya421164100.5096.2896.78
Étoile du CongoBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville640285100.5096.2096.70
Union SportiveDoualaCameroon64021210100.3396.3596.68
Hafia Football ClubConakryGuinea421142100.5096.0996.59
ASF PoliceDakarSenegal641197100.3396.1096.44
AC Sèmassi FCSokodéTogo411253100.5095.8796.37
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali421142100.5095.8696.36
Bendel InsuranceBenin CityNigeria621391199.6796.5996.25
Hearts of Oak SCAccraGhana62228999.8396.1796.01
Anges ABCLibrevilleGabon20114599.5096.4195.91
CD Costa do SolMaputoMozambique20111399.0096.9095.90
Simba SCDar-es-SalaamTanzania41036799.7596.0095.75
AS Dragons FC de l'OuéméPorto NovoBenin20110398.5097.1695.66
ASC Garde NationaleNouakchottMauritania20111399.0096.5695.56
Wallidan FCBanjulGambia20111299.5095.9695.46
SiluresBobo-DioulassoUpper Volta41122599.2596.1695.41
Fortior MahajangaMahajangaMadagascar20111498.5096.9095.40
CD 1º de AgostoLuandaAngola20023798.0097.2595.25
HorseedMogadishuSomalia20110299.0096.1495.14
Mighty Blackpool FCFreetownSierra Leone20021498.5096.4294.92
Olympique Réal de BanguiBanguiCentral African Republic20021498.5096.3794.87
Linare FCLeribeLesotho21012499.0095.7394.73
Club Deportivo Sony CF de Elá NguemaMalaboEquitorial Guinea21011498.5096.2394.73
AS NiameyNiameyNiger20020398.5095.9894.48
Sport Bissau e BenficaBissauGuinea-Bissau20022797.5096.5694.06


1979-1980 CAF Cup Winner's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: TP Mazembe defeated Africa Sports 4-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
TP MazembeLumbumbashiZaire106311911100.8096.3697.16
NA Hussein-DeyAlgiersAlgeria8332177101.2595.8697.11
Rail Club KadiogoOuagadougouUpper Volta6312118100.5096.4196.91
3SC Shooting StarsIbadanNigeria421154100.2596.4396.68
Walum StarsFreetownSierra Leone210155100.0096.5596.55
Kampala City Council FCKampalaUganda421175100.5096.0096.50
Agaza de LoméLoméTogo623186100.3396.0696.40
Casa SportZiguinchorSenegal421174100.7595.6396.38
MatlamaMaseruLesotho422063100.7595.5696.31
Pan AfricanDar-es-SalaamTanzania412166100.0096.2096.20
Africa SportsAbidjanIvory Coast83321010100.0096.1596.15
Eleven Wise SekondiGhana632197100.3395.7796.10
Horoya Athlétique ClubConakryGuinea202000100.0095.9595.95
Union Sportive O'Mbilia NzamiLibrevilleGabon412187100.2595.5795.82
Dynamo DoualaDoualaCameroon20112399.5096.0495.54
AC SotemaMahajangaMadagascar20114599.5096.0095.50
Township RollersGaboroneBotswana20113698.5096.8795.37
RamogiMombasaKenya40221599.0096.0995.09
Marine ClubMogadishuSomalia20022598.5096.2794.77
Buffles du Borgou FCParakouBenin20024798.5095.9594.45
PalmeirasBeiraMozambique20022598.5095.6294.12
SodiamBanguiCentral African Republic20020498.0096.0494.04
ASC KsarNouakchottMauritania21011797.0096.8993.89
Club Deportivo Atlético UnidadMalaboEquitorial Guinea20113599.0094.8793.87
Bula FCBulaGuinea-Bissau20021697.5096.2593.75


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.