CAF Competition Ratings 1980-1981
1980-1981 CAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: JS Kabylie (then JE Tizi-Ouzou) defeated AS Vita Club 5-0 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
JS KabylieTizi-OuzouAlgeria7520144101.4396.9598.38
Al-AhlyCairoEgypt6321135101.3396.3797.70
Nchanga RangersChingolaZambia6501146101.3395.9697.29
Al-Ahli TripoliTripoliLibya20111299.5097.7197.21
DynamosHarareZimbabwe6321137101.0096.1197.11
Association Sportive du Kaloum StarConakryGuinea8512106100.5096.2696.76
HorseedMogadishuSomalia10011299.0097.7196.71
Asante Kotoko FCKumasiGhana421164100.5095.9996.49
AS Vita ClubKinshasaZaire10433121399.9096.5796.47
SiluresBobo-DioulassoUpper Volta412155100.0096.2996.29
CD 1º de AgostoLuandaAngola20112399.5096.7696.26
AS Réal BamakoBamakoMali210111100.0096.2596.25
SEIB DiourbelDiourbelSenegal210133100.0096.1496.14
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast621388100.0096.0996.09
AFC LeopardsNairobiKenya20112499.0096.9895.98
Union Sportive O'Mbilia NzamiLibrevilleGabon62134699.6796.1495.81
Agaza de LoméLoméTogo21011299.5096.2595.75
StarlightBanjulGambia20021399.0096.6695.66
3SC Shooting StarsIbadanNigeria410388100.0095.6395.63
CD Costa do SolMaputoMozambique420288100.0095.5495.54
Nile Breweries FCJinjaUganda32014699.3396.2095.53
East End LionsFreetownSierra Leone20111299.5096.0195.51
TP Union Sportive Centrafricaine (USCA)BanguiCentral African Republic10011299.0096.2095.20
Canon SportifYaoundéCameroon20111399.0096.1495.14
Invincible ElevenMonroviaLiberia20111498.5096.3194.81
Linare FCLeribeLesotho20111697.5096.9594.45
Mbabane HighlandersMbabaneSwaziland20020597.5096.7894.28
MMM TamataveToamasinaMadagascar20022698.0095.9893.98
Township RollersGaboroneBotswana21013798.0095.8193.81


1980-1981 CAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Union Douala defeated Stationery Stores 2-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Union SportiveDoualaCameroon10721298102.1096.3298.42
CAPS UnitedHarareZimbabwe320192102.3395.7398.07
Al-Ahli BenghaziBenghaziLibya210111100.0097.7297.72
Power DynamosKitweZambia6321115101.0096.5897.58
TP MazembeLumbumbashiZaire420283101.2596.2897.53
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali841384100.5096.6997.19
Hasaacas FCSekondiGhana6402107100.5096.5897.08
Stationery StoresLagosNigeria1052385100.3096.7397.03
Réveil Club DaloaDaloaIvory Coast210122100.0096.8296.82
Lubumbashi SportLumbumbashiZaire210144100.0096.7396.73
Gbessia ACConakryGuinea420255100.0096.7096.70
Gor MahiaNairobiKenya420243100.2596.2596.50
Kampala City Council FCKampalaUganda21011299.5096.2395.73
Rail Club KadiogoOuagadougouUpper Volta210144100.0095.6895.68
Football Canon 105OwendoGabon41035899.2596.4195.66
Lavori PubliciMogadishuSomalia21011399.0096.4395.43
MatlamaMaseruLesotho20111399.0096.4395.43
Real RepublicansFreetownSierra Leone41034699.5095.8895.38
ASC Jeanne d'ArcDakarSenegal21012399.5095.6895.18
AC Sèmassi FCSokodéTogo41034899.0096.1295.12
ES SétifSétifAlgeria41123799.0096.0495.04
PalmeirasBeiraMozambique20111697.5096.4393.93
Anges de FatimaBanguiCentral African Republic20020796.5096.1892.68
Clube NacionalBenguelaAngola200211394.0097.1491.14
AS Saint-Michel d'AmparibeAntananarivoMadagascar10011893.0096.6389.63


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.