CAF Competition Ratings 1981-1982
1981-1982 CAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Al Ahly defeated Asante Kotoko 4-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Al-AhlyCairoEgypt10532185101.3096.6097.90
Asante Kotoko FCKumasiGhana10532199101.0096.4497.44
Green BuffaloesLusakaZambia6411104101.0096.4397.43
Lavori PubliciMogadishuSomalia20110199.5097.6897.18
Enugu Rangers International FCEnuguNigeria8521136100.8896.1797.04
Lupopo KikwitKikwitZaire83231310100.3896.2696.63
AC Sèmassi FCSokodéTogo21013499.5097.0796.57
Stella Club d'AdjaméAbidjanIvory Coast430173101.0095.4796.47
DynamosHarareZimbabwe413054100.2596.1896.43
Association Sportive du Kaloum StarConakryGuinea411232100.2595.9496.19
AS Réal BamakoBamakoMali631276100.1795.9896.15
Vital'OBujumburaBurundi41123499.7596.1895.93
Sporting MouraBanguiCentral African Republic42026899.5096.4095.90
Botswana Defence Force XI GaboroneBotswana20113499.5096.1995.69
AFC LeopardsNairobiKenya210144100.0095.6795.67
Invincible ElevenMonroviaLiberia41212499.5096.0395.53
Kampala City Council FCKampalaUganda6312101299.6795.8695.52
Rayon Sports FCNyanzaRwanda21012399.5096.0095.50
Étoile du CongoBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville20111299.5095.9695.46
Union Sportive O'Mbilia NzamiLibrevilleGabon21011299.5095.9695.46
AS SomasudToliaraMadagascar41035899.2596.1195.36
Young AfricansDar-es-SalaamTanzania42115799.5095.8495.34
RC KoubaAlgiersAlgeria211042101.0094.3395.33
Tonnerre Kalara ClubYaoundéCameroon20111299.5095.7595.25
Mhlume PeacemakersMhlumeSwaziland42115699.7595.4495.19
Real RepublicansFreetownSierra Leone21011399.0096.1995.19
CD 1º de AgostoLuandaAngola20111498.5096.6495.14
KAC de KénitraKénitraMorocco20112499.0096.0095.00
RS KoubaAlgiersAlgeria41032898.5096.4494.94
Adjidjas FAPCotonouBenin41125799.5095.3894.88
JS KabylieTizi-OuzouAlgeria210111100.0094.8394.83
Maseru UnitedMaseruLesotho20112399.5095.1394.63
ASC PoliceNouakchottMauritania20111399.0095.5094.50
Al-Hilal OmdurmanOmdurmanSudan41032699.0095.3394.33
Club Deportivo Atlético UnidadMalaboEquitorial Guinea20021498.5095.8194.31
GD da Companhia Têxtil do PúnguèBeiraMozambique20021498.5095.4093.90


1981-1982 CAF Cup Winner's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Al Mokawloon defeated Power Dyanmos 4-0 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Africa SportsAbidjanIvory Coast6501154101.8395.9197.74
Pan AfricanDar-es-SalaamTanzania430191102.0095.7197.71
Mokawloon al-ArabCairoEgypt10721198101.1096.5997.69
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali843172100.6396.4697.08
AS Vita ClubKinshasaZaire614141100.5096.5197.01
Power DynamosKitweZambia10523107100.3096.5096.80
Bendel InsuranceBenin CityNigeria430163100.7596.0196.76
Hearts of Oak SCAccraGhana8314108100.2596.4596.70
Requins de l'Atlantique FCCotonouBenin20110199.5097.1996.69
Atlético Sport AviaçãoLuandaAngola202000100.0096.6896.68
ASF PoliceDakarSenegal421121100.2596.3496.59
Dynamo DoualaDoualaCameroon420243100.2596.3096.55
Hay al-ArabOmdurmanSudan20112499.0097.3896.38
USM AlgérAlgiersAlgeria630377100.0096.2596.25
Union SportiveDoualaCameroon420285100.7595.3796.12
Coffee FCKakiraUganda20110299.0097.1196.11
CARA de BrazzavilleBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville21011299.5096.4795.97
Mighty BarrolleMonroviaLiberia20110199.5096.4395.93
GD de MaputoMaputoMozambique20022598.5097.3895.88
CAPS UnitedHarareZimbabwe63127899.8396.0395.87
ASC Garde NationaleNouakchottMauritania41034699.5096.2695.76
Dinamo FimaAntananarivoMadagascar311166100.0095.7095.70
Wallidan FCBanjulGambia21012499.0096.6495.64
Gbessia ACConakryGuinea202033100.0095.5595.55
ZindourmaNiameyNiger21013499.5095.6895.18
Football Canon 105OwendoGabon40313799.0095.9994.99
NUL RoversMaseruLesotho20020299.0095.9094.90
Gor MahiaNairobiKenya10012399.0095.8694.86
Agaza de LoméLoméTogo20020398.5096.3094.80
Mukura Victory FCButareRwanda20020896.0096.4592.45
Club Deportivo Sony CF de Elá NguemaMalaboEquitorial Guinea20021896.5095.6192.11
Kamboi EaglesKenemaSierra Leone200201095.0096.9291.92


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.