CAF Competition Ratings 1993-1994
1993-1994 CAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Espérance de Tunis defeated Zamalek 3-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Espérance de TunisTunisTunisia10730247101.7097.0398.73
AS Vita ClubKinshasaZaire4211105101.2596.8798.12
Mamelodi SundownsPretoriaSouth Africa430195101.0097.0698.06
MC OranOranAlgeria63121711101.0097.0598.05
ZamalekCairoEgypt833298100.1397.3397.45
Nkana FCKitweZambia630376100.1797.2697.43
AS SogaraPort-GentilGabon632174100.5096.9297.42
JS Saint-PierroiseSaint-PierreReunion421196100.7596.4797.22
ASC KsarNouakchottMauritania421144100.0097.1397.13
Simba SCDar-es-SalaamTanzania641164100.3396.7397.06
Heartland FCOwerriNigeria6312119100.3396.6696.99
Mebrat Hayl Addis AbabaEthiopia421187100.2596.7196.96
Racing FC de BafoussamBafoussamCameroon210144100.0096.9496.94
CD Costa do SolMaputoMozambique420255100.0096.9096.90
Gor MahiaNairobiKenya41125699.7597.1396.88
Atlético Petróleos de LuandaLuandaAngola20111299.5097.2596.75
East End LionsFreetownSierra Leone210122100.0096.7296.72
BTM AntananarivoAntananarivoMadagascar412133100.0096.6596.65
Wydad CasablancaCasablancaMorocco410366100.0096.3196.31
Pamplemousses SCPamplemoussesMauritius20112399.5096.7996.29
AS Tempête Mocaf BanguiCentral African Republic6303101199.8396.4396.26
SC Kiyovu SportKigaliRwanda20114599.5096.7596.25
Stade MalienBamakoMali41032699.0096.9795.97
Extension GunnersMolepololeBotswana41216999.2596.6895.93
Al-MerreikhOmdurmanSudan20020299.0096.9395.93
Associação Académica do SalEspargosCape Verde20110299.0096.8795.87
ArsenalMaseruLesotho20021598.0097.5095.50
Chief SantosTsumebNamibia20113599.0096.2595.25
Association Sportive du Kaloum StarConakryGuinea21011399.0096.2095.20
Etoile FilanteOuagadougouBurkina Faso20022897.0098.0695.06
AC Sèmassi FCSokodéTogo21013698.5096.3794.87
Postel 2000N'DjamenaChad20020398.5096.2094.70
Mbabane SwallowsMbabaneSwaziland20112698.0096.6294.62
Zumunta AC de NiameyNiameyNiger20021697.5096.9494.44


1993-1994 CAF Cup Winner's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: DC Motema Pembe defeated Breweries 5-2 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Mbilinga FCPort-GentilGabon5212185102.6095.5298.12
DC Motema PembeKinshasaZaire105231912100.7097.4098.10
Anges de FatimaBanguiCentral African Republic210122100.0097.8697.86
Rayon Sports FCNyanzaRwanda210142101.0096.8597.85
Mpumalanga Black AcesWitbankSouth Africa4301116101.2596.4497.69
BCC LionsGbokoNigeria6411106100.6797.0297.69
Tusker FCNairobiKenya8431138100.6397.0397.66
Agaza de LoméLoméTogo84131812100.7596.6897.43
Mighty Blackpool FCFreetownSierra Leone21012399.5097.8697.36
US Stade TamponnaiseLe TamponReunion411255100.0097.2097.20
ASFBBobo-DioulassoBurkina Faso20111299.5097.4296.92
Canon SportifYaoundéCameroon420244100.0096.7796.77
Olympique de BéjaBéjaTunisia63031110100.1796.5896.74
Eleven Men In Flight SitekiSwaziland41034599.7596.9496.69
Atlético Sport AviaçãoLuandaAngola21011299.5096.9896.48
Malindi FCZanzibarTanzania43013499.7596.6196.36
Saint George SAAddis AbabaEthiopia21012399.5096.7796.27
NA Hussein-DeyAlgiersAlgeria41122499.5096.3895.88
Al-Hilal OmdurmanOmdurmanSudan21012499.0096.8595.85
Clube Ferroviário de MaputoMaputoMozambique20021598.0097.8095.80
Sahel Sporting Club de NiameyNiameyNiger21011399.0096.7795.77
Township RollersGaboroneBotswana21013499.5096.2395.73
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali20110299.0096.1895.18
Hafia Football ClubConakryGuinea20021697.5097.1994.69
Bantu UnitedMafetengLesotho20022897.0096.6093.60
Renaissance FCN'DjamenaChad100101387.0097.0084.00
1993-1994 CAF Cup Winner's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Bendel Insurance defeated Estrela Clube 1º de Maio 3-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Unisport FC du Haut NkamBafangCameroon431071101.5096.8998.39
US ChaouiaOum El BouaghiAlgeria5302114101.4096.7398.13
Bendel InsuranceBenin CityNigeria8503146101.0096.9197.91
Al-MawradaOmdurmanSudan421173101.0096.7797.77
AFC LeopardsNairobiKenya430152100.7596.7097.45
Saint-Denis FCSaint-DenisReunion85121310100.3896.8897.25
AS NiananKoulikoroMali421175100.5096.7097.20
Estrela Clube 1º de MaioBenguelaAngola84131513100.2596.8997.14
Jeunesse Sportive Kairouan KairounTunisia63121211100.1796.7496.90
Club Industriel de KamsarKamsarGuinea210111100.0096.8996.89
RC Bobo-DioulassoBobo-DioulassoBurkina Faso21013499.5097.2996.79
Clube Ferroviário de MaputoMaputoMozambique411244100.0096.7996.79
Moroka SwallowsJohannesburgSouth Africa411233100.0096.7796.77
Young AfricansDar-es-SalaamTanzania21011299.5097.1496.64
AS Bantous Mbuji-MayiZaire42117899.7596.7096.45
Boavista Futebol ClubePraiaCape Verde21014599.5096.8996.39
Diamond StarsKoiduSierra Leone62047999.6796.7096.36
Gaborone United GaboroneBotswana21011299.5096.8396.33
Al-MerreikhOmdurmanSudan20113599.0097.2796.27
ASC Garde NationaleNouakchottMauritania20112499.0097.0296.02
Mukura Victory FCButareRwanda20111299.5096.5296.02
En Avant Estuaire FCLibrevilleGabon20111399.0096.9795.97
GomidoKpaliméTogo20110398.5097.4795.97
SCAF TocagesBanguiCentral African Republic20022698.0097.9095.90
Linare FCLeribeLesotho20020398.5097.1895.68
Ethiopian CoffeeAddis AbabaEthiopia21012598.5097.1495.64
Moneni PiratesManziniSwaziland20020398.5097.0295.52
Olympic Football Club de NiameyNiameyNiger10010694.0097.2991.29


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.