CAF Competition Ratings 1994-1995
1994-1995 CAF Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Orlando Pirates defeated ASEC Mimosas 3-2 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Real de Banjul FCBanjulGambia321030101.0097.8498.84
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast10622189100.9097.6798.57
Desportivo TravadoresPraiaCape Verde20110199.5099.0098.50
Orlando PiratesJohannesburgSouth Africa10631166101.0097.4798.47
BCC LionsGbokoNigeria421132100.2597.6897.93
DynamosHarareZimbabwe641185100.5097.3897.88
Express SCKampalaUganda8413155101.2596.5497.79
IsmailyIsmailiaEgypt8611136100.8896.6797.54
Power DynamosKitweZambia202022100.0097.5397.53
Simba SCDar-es-SalaamTanzania40224699.5098.0097.50
AshantiGold SCObuasiGhana623193101.0096.4897.48
Mbilinga FCPort-GentilGabon520381099.6097.6897.28
US ChaouiaOum El BouaghiAlgeria20113499.5097.7097.20
Stade MalienBamakoMali412122100.0097.1797.17
Espérance de TunisTunisTunisia632193101.0096.1197.11
Atlético Petróleos de LuandaLuandaAngola20022598.5098.5197.01
Aigle NkongsambaNkongsambaCameroon42024699.5097.4396.93
AC Sèmassi FCSokodéTogo20020299.0097.8996.89
Étoile du CongoBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville210133100.0096.7296.72
Al-Hilal OmdurmanOmdurmanSudan20020299.0097.7096.70
Maniema Fantastique BujumburaBurundi20020299.0097.6396.63
Horoya Athlétique ClubConakryGuinea20111299.5096.9696.46
AS Vita ClubKinshasaCongo-Kinshasa21014699.0097.1396.13
Eleven Men In Flight SitekiSwaziland40224998.7597.2295.97
Extension GunnersMolepololeBotswana202044100.0095.9195.91
Etoile FilanteOuagadougouBurkina Faso20112598.5097.1595.65
Pamplemousses SCPamplemoussesMauritius41033599.5095.8395.33
CD Costa do SolMaputoMozambique21011399.0095.4294.42
JS Saint-PierroiseSaint-PierreReunion411271099.2595.0494.29
National Port Authority Anchors MonroviaLiberia20111896.5097.6494.14
Gendarmerie NationaleVille de DjiboutiDjibouti20020995.5097.9193.41
Lesotho Defence ForceMaseruLesotho20112698.0094.3492.34


1994-1995 CAF Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Étoile du Sahel defeated AS Kaloum Star 2-0 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Étoile du SahelSousseTunisia8512124101.0097.5998.59
JS Bordj MenaïelBordj MenaïelAlgeria420296100.7597.8098.55
Malindi FCZanzibarTanzania861191101.0097.4398.43
Association Sportive du Kaloum StarConakryGuinea1043399100.0097.7197.71
ArsenalMaseruLesotho210122100.0097.6497.64
Africa SportsAbidjanIvory Coast210144100.0097.6197.61
Estrela Clube 1º de MaioBenguelaAngola210111100.0097.6197.61
Agaza de LoméLoméTogo412133100.0097.5197.51
Asante Kotoko FCKumasiGhana622285100.5097.0097.50
US Forces ArméesOuagadougouBurkina Faso21013698.5098.5297.02
Mbabane SwallowsMbabaneSwaziland20020398.5098.5097.00
Kampala City Council FCKampalaUganda41123499.7597.2296.97
PetrosportPort-GentilGabon210122100.0096.9096.90
Inter ClubBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville830577100.0096.8596.85
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali630365100.1796.3496.51
Bendel InsuranceBenin CityNigeria21011299.5096.9096.40
Coton Sport FCGarouaCameroon41124599.7596.6296.37
Inter StarBujumburaBurundi21011498.5097.6496.14
3SC Shooting StarsIbadanNigeria21011299.5096.5496.04
SM Sanga BalendeMbuji-MayiCongo-Kinshasa21011299.5096.5496.04
Mogas 90 de la Sonacop FCCotonouBenin21012399.5096.5196.01
Al-Hilal Port SudanPort SudanSudan20111399.0096.8495.84
Clube Ferroviário de MaputoMaputoMozambique41122798.7597.0595.80
ZamsureLusakaZambia412133100.0095.3095.30
US Stade TamponnaiseLe TamponReunion20111299.5095.4994.99
1994-1995 CAF Cup Winners Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: JS Kabylie defeated Julius Berger 3-2 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
JS KabylieTizi-OuzouAlgeria8413118100.3897.8998.26
BlackpoolHarareZimbabwe8611146101.0097.0098.00
Julius BergerLagosNigeria8422135101.0096.9497.94
Hearts of Oak SCAccraGhana5302106100.8096.8497.64
Zumunta AC de NiameyNiameyNiger210122100.0097.6497.64
Stade d'AbidjanAbidjanIvory Coast42023499.7597.8097.55
DC Motema PembeKinshasaCongo-Kinshasa420233100.0097.5197.51
CD da MaxaqueneMaputoMozambique623154100.1797.2997.46
Young AfricansDar-es-SalaamTanzania6222109100.1796.9897.14
Kabwe WarriorsKabweZambia411266100.0097.1097.10
Al-MerreikhOmdurmanSudan20112399.5097.3296.82
Mbabane HighlandersMbabaneSwaziland20111299.5097.3296.82
Vital'OBujumburaBurundi420244100.0096.8096.80
Vaal Reef ProfessionalsVereenigingSouth Africa20113499.5096.9996.49
AS MangasportMoandaGabon21012399.5096.9696.46
Olympic MvolyéYaoundéCameroon430165100.2595.9896.23
US St AndréenneSaint-André Reunion20021598.0098.1396.13
Sodnac Quatre-Bornes UnitedQuatre-BornesMauritius41126799.7596.2696.01
Township RollersGaboroneBotswana21013599.0096.9195.91
EPBPointe-NoireCongo-Brazzaville10011398.0097.7295.72
MatlamaMaseruLesotho21013499.5096.1695.66
AS NiananKoulikoroMali41033998.5096.5495.04
Etoile FilanteLoméTogo21011299.5094.9794.47
Independente do TômbwaNamibeAngola20021598.0096.1794.17


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.