CAF Competition Ratings 2004-2005
2004-2005 CAF Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Al Ahly defeated Étoile du Sahel 3-0 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Al-AhlyCairoEgypt14950235101.2998.0199.29
Enyimba FCAbaNigeria10523207101.3097.5998.89
USM AlgérAlgiersAlgeria421193101.5097.1198.61
DolphinsPort HarcourtNigeria6303105100.8397.6898.51
FAR de RabatRabatMorocco630374100.5097.9798.47
Étoile du SahelSousseTunisia146621410100.2998.1698.44
Raja de CasablancaCasablancaMorocco12444119100.1798.0898.25
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast103431010100.0098.1998.19
ZamalekCairoEgypt125431613100.2597.9398.18
Asante Kotoko FCKumasiGhana21011299.5098.6098.10
Espérance de TunisTunisTunisia102441310100.3097.7698.06
Renacimiento Fútbol ClubMalaboEquitorial Guinea21011399.0098.6397.63
GD Sagrada EsperançaDundoAngola412144100.0097.6297.62
Ajax Cape TownCape TownSouth Africa1234571399.5098.0297.52
AS DouanesDakarSenegal41213499.7597.7497.49
Africa SportsAbidjanIvory Coast411244100.0097.4697.46
TP MazembeLumbumbashiCongo-Kinshasa210122100.0097.4497.44
AS Faso/YennengaOuagadougouBurkina Faso420233100.0097.4197.41
Fello StarLabéGuinea631254100.1797.1497.30
ASC DiarafDakarSenegal210122100.0097.2497.24
DC Motema PembeKinshasaCongo-Kinshasa41124599.7597.4397.18
Hearts of Oak SCAccraGhana21012598.5098.6397.13
ASC KsarNouakchottMauritania21011498.5098.6097.10
AS MangasportMoandaGabon20111299.5097.5897.08
Al-Hilal OmdurmanOmdurmanSudan42116799.7597.3197.06
Mhlambanyatsi RoversMhlambanyatsiSwaziland20111299.5097.4796.97
Simba SCDar-es-SalaamTanzania41214799.2597.7196.96
Kaizer ChiefsJohannesburgSouth Africa6402108100.3396.5896.91
Atlético Sport AviaçãoLuandaAngola621376100.1796.6596.82
JS KabylieTizi-OuzouAlgeria20110199.5097.2496.74
Rayon Sports FCNyanzaRwanda21012399.5097.1596.65
Tusker FCNairobiKenya420285100.7595.8496.59
Racing FC de BafoussamBafoussamCameroon430153100.5096.0496.54
Awassa CityAwassaEthiopia20112399.5097.0296.52
AS Port-Louis 2000Port LouisMauritius21012399.5096.9296.42
Clube Ferroviário de NampulaNampulaMozambique20112399.5096.8096.30
Coton Sport FCGarouaCameroon21011299.5096.7996.29
SC VillaKampalaUganda42113699.2596.9996.24
Diables NoirsBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville202000100.0096.2096.20
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali20111299.5096.6296.12
Red ArrowsLusakaZambia613241198.8397.1796.00
Blue WatersWalvis BayNamibia21012499.0096.7995.79
CAPS UnitedHarareZimbabwe4211107100.7594.9995.74
Mambas Noirs FC CotonouBenin20020398.5096.6895.18
USJF RavinalaAntananarivoMadagascar41127899.7595.3195.06
Al-OlympiqueAz ZawiyahLibya410341098.5096.5395.03
Adulis ClubAsmaraEritrea20020398.5096.2394.73
Renaissance FCN'DjamenaChad21013499.5094.9494.44
Lesotho Defence ForceMaseruLesotho20024898.0096.0994.09
KMKMZanzibarZanzibar20021797.0096.6993.69
La Passe FCLa PasseSeychelles20113698.5095.1693.66


2004-2005 CAF Confederation Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: FAR Rabat defeated Dolphin FC 3-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
IsmailyIsmailiaEgypt8521144101.2597.5398.78
FAR de RabatRabatMorocco10712125100.7097.9398.63
DolphinsPort HarcourtNigeria106311710100.7097.8698.56
Enugu Rangers International FCEnuguNigeria640295100.6797.4098.06
Union SportiveDoualaCameroon42024599.7598.3098.05
AS La MarsaLa MarsaTunisia12534139100.3397.5697.89
FC Saint-Eloi LupopoLumbumbashiCongo-Kinshasa420243100.2597.6397.88
USM AlgérAlgiersAlgeria202022100.0097.8697.86
King Faisal BabiesKumasiGhana12732179100.6797.1397.80
Mokawloon al-ArabCairoEgypt125251612100.3397.4497.77
APR FCKigaliRwanda421142100.5096.9397.43
SuperSport UnitedPretoriaSouth Africa6312189101.5095.8997.39
Red ArrowsLusakaZambia20113499.5097.8997.39
Stella Club d'AdjaméAbidjanIvory Coast420243100.2597.1497.39
Bendel InsuranceBenin CityNigeria412143100.2597.1297.37
Al-MerreikhOmdurmanSudan420277100.0097.3597.35
Clube Ferroviário de MaputoMaputoMozambique20020398.5098.7997.29
CS CiluLukalaCongo-Kinshasa4301102102.0095.2997.29
Botswana Defence Force XI GaboroneBotswana421154100.2596.8897.13
Green BuffaloesLusakaZambia21012399.5097.6097.10
Kampala City Council FCKampalaUganda412122100.0097.1097.10
Fello StarLabéGuinea820661099.5097.4696.96
Club Deportivo Sony CF de Elá NguemaMalaboEquitorial Guinea40222599.2597.6896.93
Ethiopia Nigd BankAddis AbabaEthiopia20111399.0097.8396.83
USCA FootAntananarivoMadagascar420276100.2596.4696.71
Football Canon 105OwendoGabon14617192599.5797.1296.69
Al-IttihadTripoliLibya6303129100.5096.1296.62
Gazelle FCN'DjamenaChad210133100.0096.6096.60
CAD Petróleos do NamibeNamibeAngola20112499.0097.5696.56
MunisportPointe-NoireCongo-Brazzaville202011100.0096.4496.44
AS DouanesLoméTogo42024599.7596.6896.43
KipangaZanzibarZanzibar20111299.5096.9396.43
ASC NdiambourLougaSenegal20111498.5097.8996.39
Dakar Université ClubDakarSenegal210111100.0096.3696.36
CODM MeknèsMeknèsMorocco41031499.2597.1096.35
Africa SportsAbidjanIvory Coast20110398.5097.8396.33
ASFBBobo-DioulassoBurkina Faso21013499.5096.8296.32
Club Industriel de KamsarKamsarGuinea20112499.0097.2596.25
Atlético Sport AviaçãoLuandaAngola20112399.5096.6096.10
MC OranOranAlgeria420264100.5095.5896.08
Mogas 90 de la Sonacop FCCotonouBenin21012399.5096.4195.91
Tanzania Prisons SCMbeyaTanzania21012499.0096.8795.87
Jeunesse Sportive Kairouan KairounTunisia21013599.0096.8295.82
Bamboutos FC de MboudaMboudaCameroon62134699.6795.9995.66
Olymique KhouribgaKhouribgaMorocco42114599.7595.6795.42
AS NiananKoulikoroMali20111299.5095.4794.97
ASAC ConcordeNouakchottMauritania20110299.0095.6894.68
Inter Clube AngolaLuandaAngola20022698.0096.6094.60
CO de BouafléBouafléIvory Coast20020896.0098.1294.12
Red StarAnse-aux-PinsSeychelles410351597.5094.4391.93
Savanne SCSouillacMauritius21012499.0091.6890.68


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.