CAF Competition Ratings 2005-2006
2005-2006 CAF Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Al Ahly defeated CS Sfaxien 2-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Saint George SAAddis AbabaEthiopia321050101.6799.10100.77
ENPPICairoEgypt20110199.50100.93100.43
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast14932305101.7997.3399.11
Al-AhlyCairoEgypt14842247101.2197.8599.07
CS SfaxienSfaxTunisia169432212100.6397.8998.52
Enyimba FCAbaNigeria12633116100.4297.8298.23
APR FCKigaliRwanda430164100.5097.7398.23
FAR de RabatRabatMorocco41123499.7598.3998.14
Étoile du SahelSousseTunisia430161101.2596.8498.09
Asante Kotoko FCKumasiGhana125341913100.5097.5098.00
DC Motema PembeKinshasaCongo-Kinshasa412132100.2597.6597.90
Orlando PiratesJohannesburgSouth Africa146532312100.7997.0597.84
AS MangasportMoandaGabon21011299.5098.2297.72
JS KabylieTizi-OuzouAlgeria124261513100.1797.4997.66
Hearts of Oak SCAccraGhana912611298.7898.8197.58
Al-Hilal OmdurmanOmdurmanSudan6312104101.0096.5297.52
Clube Ferroviário de MaputoMaputoMozambique412132100.2597.2497.49
Civics FCWindhoekNamibia41035699.7597.7397.48
ASC DiarafDakarSenegal41213499.7597.5997.34
Atlético Sport AviaçãoLuandaAngola20022499.0098.3097.30
Raja de CasablancaCasablancaMorocco5302115101.2095.9897.18
Port de DakarDakarSenegal631281299.3397.7397.06
FC Saint-Eloi LupopoLumbumbashiCongo-Kinshasa631254100.1796.8897.04
Anges de FatimaBanguiCentral African Republic20110299.0097.8996.89
LPRC OilersMonroviaLiberia20112399.5097.3396.83
Renacimiento Fútbol ClubMalaboEquitorial Guinea61324899.3397.4296.76
Coton Sport FCGarouaCameroon412122100.0096.7096.70
Rail Club KadiogoOuagadougouBurkina Faso20111299.5097.1896.68
USM AlgérAlgiersAlgeria421165100.2596.4096.65
ZanacoLusakaZambia42024599.7596.8796.62
Africa SportsAbidjanIvory Coast202022100.0096.5996.59
Stade MalienBamakoMali421174100.7595.8396.58
Aigle Royal de la MenouaDschangCameroon20111498.5098.0296.52
Tusker FCNairobiKenya42024699.5096.9896.48
La Passe FCLa PasseSeychelles20110299.0097.4396.43
AS PolisiZanzibarZanzibar20020597.5098.8596.35
Renaissance FCN'DjamenaChad20111299.5096.7196.21
AS DouanesLoméTogo20112399.5096.6896.18
Enugu Rangers International FCEnuguNigeria42114699.5096.6696.16
Uganda Police FCJinjaUganda20110398.5097.6496.14
Young AfricansDar-es-SalaamTanzania21012399.5096.6296.12
Mamelodi SundownsPretoriaSouth Africa422073101.0095.0196.01
AS ExcelsiorSaint-JosephReunion210133100.0095.9595.95
USCA FootAntananarivoMadagascar622271299.1796.7895.95
East End LionsFreetownSierra Leone20020796.5099.3395.83
AS PolicePointe-NoireCongo-Brazzaville20021498.5097.2095.70
Police XIOtseBotswana20112399.5096.1895.68
Al-IttihadTripoliLibya20111598.0097.6495.64
ASFNIS de NiameyNiameyNiger20021797.0098.4895.48
GD Sagrada EsperançaDundoAngola21012598.5096.8495.34
Mbabane SwallowsMbabaneSwaziland20112797.5097.7695.26
CAPS UnitedHarareZimbabwe30213499.6795.5395.20
Satellite Football ClubConakryGuinea20112598.5096.6695.16
Red Sea FCAsmaraEritrea20021498.5096.4494.94
Inter StarBujumburaBurundi412151198.5096.2094.70
FC LikhopoMaseruLesotho20020498.0096.2494.24
AS Port-Louis 2000Port LouisMauritius31021997.3395.9193.24
Coin NordMitsamouliComoros10010199.0093.1592.15


2005-2006 CAF Confederation Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Étoile du Sahel defeated FAR Rabat 1-1 on aggregate by away goals.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Étoile du SahelSousseTunisia10820235101.8097.3399.13
Olymique KhouribgaKhouribgaMorocco12633178100.7597.7798.52
FAR de RabatRabatMorocco10532127100.5097.9798.47
Al IttihadAlexandriaEgypt420242100.5097.6198.11
Espérance de TunisTunisTunisia12633178100.7597.3598.10
Atlético Petróleos de LuandaLuandaAngola126421810100.6797.4298.08
NA Hussein-DeyAlgiersAlgeria632174100.5097.2697.76
Les Astres FCDoualaCameroon421185100.7596.9697.71
Al-Hilal OmdurmanOmdurmanSudan20111299.5098.1097.60
Lobi Stars FCMakurdiNigeria41123499.7597.8097.55
Impôts FC de YaoundéYaoundéCameroon202000100.0097.4997.49
Akonangui Fútbol ClubBataEquitorial Guinea412111100.0097.4497.44
Berekum Arsenal FCBerekumGhana41122499.5097.7697.26
FC Saint-Eloi LupopoLumbumbashiCongo-Kinshasa8215111499.6397.6297.25
Port de DakarDakarSenegal20020299.0098.2397.23
Al-MerreikhOmdurmanSudan630388100.0097.1097.10
Raja de CasablancaCasablancaMorocco20110299.0098.1097.10
US OuagadougouOuagadougouBurkina Faso20110299.0098.1097.10
Rayon Sports FCNyanzaRwanda430133100.0097.0697.06
Diables NoirsBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville421175100.5096.5097.00
AS BamakoBamakoMali632193101.0095.9896.98
King Faisal BabiesKumasiGhana20110199.5097.3696.86
AS DouanesDakarSenegal41212399.7597.0996.84
Séwé Sport de San PedroSan PédroIvory Coast412144100.0096.8496.84
Inter Clube AngolaLuandaAngola1242681499.5097.2896.78
Heartland FCOwerriNigeria632197100.3396.4496.77
Township RollersGaboroneBotswana631274100.5096.1696.66
URA FCKampalaUganda421144100.0096.4696.46
Renacimiento Fútbol ClubMalaboEquitorial Guinea8215112198.7597.7096.45
Moro United FCMorogoroTanzania42026999.2597.1996.44
Haras Al-HodoudAlexandriaEgypt6312134101.5094.8496.34
Sogéa FCOwendoGabon421132100.2596.0996.34
USCA FootAntananarivoMadagascar20110199.5096.8096.30
ZESCO UnitedNdolaZambia430163100.7595.5496.29
Tourbillon FCN'DjamenaChad20113599.0097.2896.28
Nairobi City StarsNairobiKenya20111299.5096.7396.23
ASO ChlefChlefAlgeria20110199.5096.6996.19
ASSURRichard TollSenegal41033699.2596.8896.13
Awassa CityAwassaEthiopia20020299.0097.1196.11
Sahel Sporting Club de NiameyNiameyNiger20111399.0096.7795.77
Espérance de ZarzisZarzisTunisia42113699.2596.3895.63
Mighty Blackpool FCFreetownSierra Leone21012399.5096.1195.61
Clube Ferroviário da BeiraBeiraMozambique312021100.3395.2795.61
Jeunesse Club d'AbidjanAbidjanIvory Coast20110299.0096.5995.59
TP Union Sportive Centrafricaine (USCA)BanguiCentral African Republic20021598.0097.5695.56
AS Kabasha GomaCongo-Kinshasa20110299.0096.3795.37
Al-AkhdarAl-Bayda'Libya21011498.5096.8295.32
USJF RavinalaAntananarivoMadagascar61324699.6795.6595.32
SMBVictoriaSeychelles20020398.5096.6695.16
JKUZanzibarZanzibar20111299.5095.5195.01
Dynamic TogolaisLoméTogo20110597.5097.3694.86
Elan ClubMitsoudjéComoros10011299.0095.5894.58
Pointe-aux-Sables MatesPort LouisMauritius20020498.0096.4194.41
Association Sportive du Kaloum StarConakryGuinea20020796.5096.8293.32


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.