CAF Competition Ratings 2008-2009
2008-2009 CAF Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: TP Mazembe defeated Heartland 2-2 on aggregate by away goals.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Heartland FCOwerriNigeria1610333312101.3197.6899.00
TP MazembeLumbumbashiCongo-Kinshasa149142411100.9398.0198.94
Coton Sport FCGarouaCameroon421176100.2598.1598.40
Ittihad Zemmouri de KhemissetKhémissetMorocco41123499.7598.4598.20
Étoile du SahelSousseTunisia1043398100.1098.0398.13
Club AfricainTunisTunisia210122100.0097.9997.99
Asante Kotoko FCKumasiGhana210133100.0097.9697.96
Al-Hilal OmdurmanOmdurmanSudan126151816100.1797.7897.95
FAR de RabatRabatMorocco411286100.5097.4397.93
ZESCO UnitedNdolaZambia12642169100.5897.3397.91
Al-AhlyCairoEgypt422073101.0096.8697.86
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali631284100.6797.0897.75
CD 1º de AgostoLuandaAngola6402117100.6797.0797.73
Canon SportifYaoundéCameroon421132100.2597.3797.62
AS DouanesDakarSenegal422052100.7596.8597.60
Kano Pillars FCKanoNigeria14473161799.9397.6797.59
ASO ChlefChlefAlgeria421143100.2597.2497.49
US Stade TamponnaiseLe TamponReunion320194101.6795.7297.39
Africa SportsAbidjanIvory Coast20110199.5097.8797.37
Monomatapa UnitedHarareZimbabwe12507142199.4297.9497.36
Ajax Cape TownCape TownSouth Africa210144100.0097.3197.31
Akonangui Fútbol ClubBataEquitorial Guinea210111100.0097.2997.29
Stade centrafricain (SCAF)BanguiCentral African Republic210111100.0097.2997.29
AS MangasportMoandaGabon420266100.0097.2697.26
Al-Ahli TripoliTripoliLibya6312105100.8396.3597.18
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast430142100.5096.6397.13
Inter StarBujumburaBurundi20111299.5097.6397.13
Al-MerreikhOmdurmanSudan123631313100.0097.0997.09
Kampala City Council FCKampalaUganda622276100.1796.9097.06
Atlético Petróleos de LuandaLuandaAngola420275100.5096.3796.87
Miembeni SCZanzibarZanzibar21012399.5097.3196.81
ATRACO FCKigaliRwanda20111299.5097.1696.66
ELECT SportN'DjamenaChad20110299.0097.6296.62
Fello StarLabéGuinea20021399.0097.5596.55
SuperSport UnitedPretoriaSouth Africa4211105101.2595.2796.52
Clube Ferroviário de MaputoMaputoMozambique21012399.5097.0096.50
JS KabylieTizi-OuzouAlgeria20021399.0097.3996.39
DC Motema PembeKinshasaCongo-Kinshasa20021399.0097.3096.30
Ports AuthorityFreetownSierra Leone20021498.5097.6096.10
Etoile FilanteOuagadougouBurkina Faso41034699.5096.5896.08
Mathare UnitedNairobiKenya20021598.0097.8795.87
Sporting Clube da PraiaPraiaCape Verde21012698.0097.8695.86
Al-IttihadTripoliLibya20111498.5097.1695.66
CARA de BrazzavilleBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville20023798.0097.6695.66
Young AfricansDar-es-SalaamTanzania4202145102.2593.3895.63
Casa SportZiguinchorSenegal20020597.5097.9995.49
Heart of Lions FCKpandoGhana21013499.5095.9595.45
AS Police de NiameyNiameyNiger21012797.5097.3994.89
Liberia Black Stars MonroviaLiberia200211095.5098.9994.49
Royal LeopardsSimunyeSwaziland20020697.0096.8693.86
Curepipe Starlight SCCurepipeMauritius20022897.0096.8293.82
Académie Ny AntsikaAntsirabeMadagascar10010694.0097.4391.43
Etoile d'OrMirontsyComoros200211493.5096.0989.59


2008-2009 CAF Confederation Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Stade Malien defeated ES Sétif 2-2 (3-2 p) on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
ES SétifSétifAlgeria169163321100.7597.5298.27
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali210144100.0098.2598.25
Stade MalienBamakoMali167632012100.5097.7598.25
GD e Recreativo do LiboloCaluloAngola4301118100.7597.4898.23
JSM BéjaïaBéjaïaAlgeria421163100.7597.4498.19
Bayelsa United FCYenagoaNigeria146262112100.6497.5198.16
AS Vita ClubKinshasaCongo-Kinshasa127141913100.5097.3797.87
Coton Sport FCGarouaCameroon210133100.0097.8597.85
ENPPICairoEgypt145452522100.2197.6397.84
Haras Al-HodoudAlexandriaEgypt12633179100.6797.1497.81
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast202022100.0097.7497.74
Club 57 TourbillonBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville40314599.7597.8297.57
Mamelodi SundownsPretoriaSouth Africa4211114101.7595.8297.57
OC Bukavu Dawa BukavuCongo-Kinshasa202044100.0097.4597.45
Ocean Boys FCYenagoaNigeria210122100.0097.4297.42
CS SfaxienSfaxTunisia6402105100.8396.5697.40
Ittihad Zemmouri de KhemissetKhémissetMorocco20112499.0098.2897.28
Stade TunisienTunisTunisia20110299.0098.2897.28
CD 1º de AgostoLuandaAngola832371299.3897.8997.26
Al-Ahli TripoliTripoliLibya20111299.5097.7197.21
CAPS UnitedHarareZimbabwe421142100.5096.7097.20
Red ArrowsLusakaZambia6402126101.0096.1597.15
Kampala City Council FCKampalaUganda21013599.0098.1097.10
Al-AhlyCairoEgypt210133100.0097.0697.06
Santos Futebol Clube de AngolaVianaAngola12714161799.9296.9796.89
SO de l'ArmeeYamousoukrouIvory Coast420277100.0096.7096.70
APR FCKigaliRwanda421162101.0095.7096.70
ASC Yakaar de RufisqueRufisqueSenegal42115699.7596.8296.57
Al-Ahli BenghaziBenghaziLibya42024699.5097.0096.50
Hay al-ArabOmdurmanSudan210111100.0096.4496.44
Aigle NkongsambaNkongsambaCameroon42024799.2596.9496.19
US OuagadougouOuagadougouBurkina Faso41213499.7596.3596.10
Jeunesse Club d'AbidjanAbidjanIvory Coast420255100.0096.0196.01
Victors FCKampalaUganda20020398.5097.3595.85
ASC DiarafDakarSenegal202011100.0095.7795.77
Union Sportive O'Mbilia NzamiLibrevilleGabon41124699.5096.1495.64
Sport Bissau e BenficaBissauGuinea-Bissau20021399.0096.6095.60
Union SportiveDoualaCameroon42116899.5095.9895.48
Malanti ChiefsPiggs PeakSwaziland41036899.5095.8995.39
Khaleej SurtSirtLibya420266100.0095.2695.26
El-Gawafel de GafsaGafsaTunisia41123799.0096.2295.22
Mighty BarrolleMonroviaLiberia20021498.5096.7195.21
AS-FAN de NiameyNiameyNiger20111299.5095.5195.01
Maghreb FèsFèsMorocco20111299.5095.3494.84
Tourbillon FCN'DjamenaChad410376100.2594.2694.51
Satellite Football ClubConakryGuinea20022598.5095.9794.47
AS de Vacoas-PhoenixVacoas-PhoenixMauritius411231098.2595.7493.99
Liga Muçulmana de MaputoMaputoMozambique21012598.5095.4693.96
Mundu SCZanzibarZanzibar20020796.5097.4293.92
Gor MahiaNairobiKenya20020697.0096.8593.85
Vital'OBujumburaBurundi21011498.5094.8993.39
AS Adema d'IvatoAntananarivoMadagascar20111299.5093.7893.28
Tanzania Prisons SCMbeyaTanzania20020697.0095.3292.32


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.