CAF Competition Ratings 2010-2011
2010-2011 CAF Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Espérance de Tunis defeated WAC Casablanca 1-0 on aggregate

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Espérance de TunisTunisTunisia14851246101.2997.8099.09
Wydad CasablancaCasablancaMorocco176742113100.4798.3198.78
TP MazembeLumbumbashiCongo-Kinshasa430184101.0097.7798.77
Al-AhlyCairoEgypt10352107100.3098.3198.61
Enyimba FCAbaNigeria13841177100.7797.6198.38
Al-MerreikhOmdurmanSudan210122100.0098.0898.08
ZESCO UnitedNdolaZambia6312113101.3396.6697.99
SuperSport UnitedPretoriaSouth Africa420244100.0097.9497.94
US BitamBitamGabon40311299.7598.1997.94
Motor ActionHarareZimbabwe311111100.0097.8897.88
Al-Hilal OmdurmanOmdurmanSudan124441212100.0097.8797.87
Les Astres FCDoualaCameroon202000100.0097.8497.84
Inter Clube AngolaLuandaAngola6312116100.8396.9397.76
CNaPS SportMiarinarivoMadagascar210111100.0097.7497.74
MC AlgerAlgiersAlgeria12444152099.5898.1497.73
Aduana StarsDormaa AhenkroGhana21011399.0098.7197.71
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast4220101102.2595.4597.70
DynamosHarareZimbabwe210144100.0097.6897.68
Club AfricainTunisTunisia6222128100.6797.0097.67
Vital'OBujumburaBurundi202033100.0097.6697.66
ASPAC FCCotonouBenin42114699.5098.1497.64
Kano Pillars FCKanoNigeria421133100.0097.6097.60
Coton Sport FCGarouaCameroon125341614100.1797.4397.59
ZamalekCairoEgypt430195101.0096.5297.52
Al-IttihadTripoliLibya10010199.0098.4997.49
MatlamaMaseruLesotho21012399.5097.9597.45
Stade MalienBamakoMali210122100.0097.4097.40
Raja de CasablancaCasablancaMorocco10244149100.5096.8097.30
AS-FAN de NiameyNiameyNiger20110398.5098.7997.29
Jeunesse Club d'AbidjanAbidjanIvory Coast211030101.5095.7997.29
ES SétifSétifAlgeria430197100.5096.6097.10
Liga Muçulmana de MaputoMaputoMozambique21012499.0098.0297.02
Saint Michel de OuenzéBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville20020398.5098.4996.99
Club Deportivo MongomoBataEquitorial Guinea20111299.5097.4696.96
Simba SCDar-es-SalaamTanzania511371199.2097.5896.78
Olympique Réal de BanguiBanguiCentral African Republic20111399.0097.6896.68
AS Vita ClubKinshasaCongo-Kinshasa411243100.2596.4196.66
Mighty BarrolleMonroviaLiberia20021399.0097.6196.61
ASC DiarafDakarSenegal62227899.8396.7396.56
Clube Recreativo da CaálaCaálaAngola41123599.5096.6096.10
APR FCKigaliRwanda20112698.0098.0596.05
Saint George SAAddis AbabaEthiopia21011299.5096.3895.88
Elan ClubMitsoudjéComoros20112499.0096.8395.83
AS Faso/YennengaOuagadougouBurkina Faso411277100.0095.5395.53
Ocean ViewZanzibarZanzibar20111498.5096.7495.24
Gambia Ports AuthorityBanjulGambia20111399.0096.2395.23
Ulinzi StarsThikaKenya20020597.5097.6195.11
Township RollersGaboroneBotswana20020697.0098.0895.08
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali421154100.2594.6694.91
Young BuffaloesSimunyeSwaziland41034998.7595.8494.59
Fello StarLabéGuinea20111498.5095.5494.04
St Michel United FCAnse-aux-PinsSeychelles21012499.0094.4993.49
SNIMNouadhibouMauritania20020995.5097.9093.40
East End LionsFreetownSierra Leone20020498.0095.3393.33
Tourbillon FCN'DjamenaChad100111091.0097.4088.40


2010-2011 CAF Confederation Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Maghreb Fès defeated Club Africain 1-1 (5-4 p) on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Étoile du SahelSousseTunisia320152101.0097.1598.15
Maghreb FèsFèsMorocco1810442512100.7297.3198.03
Inter Clube AngolaLuandaAngola105231510100.5097.5098.00
Sunshine Stars FCAkureNigeria13832134100.6997.2597.95
Club AfricainTunisTunisia12534118100.2597.5997.84
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast8323107100.3897.2897.65
FC Saint-Eloi LupopoLumbumbashiCongo-Kinshasa430152100.7596.8897.63
ZESCO UnitedNdolaZambia21011299.5098.1197.61
Sahel Sporting Club de NiameyNiameyNiger40311299.7597.8397.58
Dynamic TogolaisLoméTogo202000100.0097.5697.56
Haras Al-HodoudAlexandriaEgypt421184101.0096.5397.53
SofapakaNairobiKenya84131412100.2597.1597.40
Africa SportsAbidjanIvory Coast312021100.3396.9497.27
Kaduna United FCKadunaNigeria11326101299.8297.4397.25
DC Motema PembeKinshasaCongo-Kinshasa147341811100.5096.7397.23
Inter StarBujumburaBurundi211054100.5096.7097.20
AshantiGold SCObuasiGhana430144100.0097.1997.19
Khartoum-3KhartoumSudan21013599.0098.1197.11
US Forces ArméesOuagadougouBurkina Faso521255100.0097.1197.11
AS Adema d'IvatoAntananarivoMadagascar623144100.0097.0997.09
Al-NasrBenghaziLibya202044100.0097.0597.05
CA BatnaBatnaAlgeria202044100.0097.0597.05
Atlético Sport AviaçãoLuandaAngola20114599.5097.5297.02
Victors FCKampalaUganda40313499.7597.1496.89
FC Séquence de DixinnConakryGuinea20111299.5097.3796.87
Simba SCDar-es-SalaamTanzania21011299.5097.3796.87
Fovu ClubBahamCameroon21013499.5097.3596.85
Mbabane HighlandersMbabaneSwaziland202022100.0096.8496.84
Difaâ El JadidaEl JadidaMorocco82331111100.0096.7596.75
Foullah EdificeN'DjamenaChad420233100.0096.7296.72
JS Centre Setif KeitaBamakoMali202033100.0096.7196.71
Missile FCLibrevilleGabon62221010100.0096.6296.62
US Sèmè-KrakéSèmè-KpodjiBenin20112598.5098.1196.61
IsmailyIsmailiaEgypt21012499.0097.5296.52
JS KabylieTizi-OuzouAlgeria12417101499.6796.8496.50
CD 1º de AgostoLuandaAngola62225799.6796.6896.34
Club Deportivo Sony CF de Elá NguemaMalaboEquitorial Guinea21011299.5096.7896.28
ES SétifSétifAlgeria21011399.0097.2296.22
Olympique de BéjaBéjaTunisia21012399.5096.7196.21
Al-NilHasahisaSudan20112399.5096.7096.20
Al-IttihadTripoliLibya10010199.0097.1796.17
Séwé Sport de San PedroSan PédroIvory Coast20020299.0097.1296.12
Tiko UnitedTikoCameroon41123499.7596.3296.07
BV Wits University JohannesburgSouth Africa421152100.7595.3096.05
CD da MaxaqueneMaputoMozambique202011100.0096.0596.05
Nchanga RangersChingolaZambia411244100.0096.0596.05
US Sainte-MarienneSainte-MarieReunion20020597.5098.5596.05
FUS RabatRabatMorocco411244100.0096.0596.05
Touré Kounda de MbourMbourSenegal421166100.0095.9395.93
AC Léopard de DolisieDolisieCongo-Brazzaville421143100.2595.6095.85
DedebitAddis AbabaEthiopia41217999.5096.1295.62
ASC Tevragh Zeïna NouakchottMauritania41122399.7595.8495.59
ASC DiarafDakarSenegal20111399.0096.5495.54
Diplomates Football Club du 8ème arrondissementBanguiCentral African Republic20111399.0096.4495.44
Ports AuthorityFreetownSierra Leone20113499.5095.8595.35
AS Réal BamakoBamakoMali20110199.5095.6795.17
Etincelles FCGisenyiRwanda20111399.0096.1095.10
Zimbabwe HighlandersBulawayoZimbabwe20111498.5096.2494.74
Young AfricansDar-es-SalaamTanzania20114699.0095.6994.69
KMKMZanzibarZanzibar20020697.0097.3794.37


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.