CAF Competition Ratings 2014-2015
2014-2015 CAF Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: TP Mazembe defeated USM Alger 4-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
TP MazembeLumbumbashiCongo-Kinshasa14833239101.0097.7798.77
USM AlgérAlgiersAlgeria169342515100.6397.5598.18
Al-Hilal OmdurmanOmdurmanSudan14653157100.5797.5998.16
Al-AhlyCairoEgypt430151101.0097.1698.16
Al-MerreikhOmdurmanSudan148151914100.3697.6698.02
Mamelodi SundownsPretoriaSouth Africa421164100.5097.5198.01
CS SfaxienSfaxTunisia430171101.5096.4997.99
Espérance de TunisTunisTunisia430163100.7597.2497.99
Raja de CasablancaCasablancaMorocco6330136101.1796.8197.98
Stade MalienBamakoMali623197100.3397.5997.92
ASN NIGELECNiameyNiger202011100.0097.8897.88
Maghreb de TétouanTétouanMorocco125251515100.0097.6097.60
ZESCO UnitedNdolaZambia413043100.2597.3297.57
Enyimba FCAbaNigeria430152100.7596.8197.56
Al-Ahli TripoliTripoliLibya210111100.0097.4997.49
KMKMZanzibarZanzibar21011299.5097.9597.45
Foullah EdificeN'DjamenaChad21013499.5097.9497.44
AC Léopard de DolisieDolisieCongo-Brazzaville430132100.2597.1497.39
SemouhaAlexandriaEgypt12417101399.7597.6197.36
Kabuscorp Sport Clube do PalancaLuandaAngola421133100.0097.3497.34
Azam UnitedDar-es-SalaamTanzania21012399.5097.8197.31
GD e Recreativo do LiboloCaluloAngola210133100.0097.2497.24
Cercle OlympiqueBamakoMali21012399.5097.6897.18
SM Sanga BalendeMbuji-MayiCongo-Kinshasa621355100.0097.1597.15
Association Sportive du Kaloum StarConakryGuinea623176100.1796.9897.15
ES SétifSétifAlgeria10253121599.7097.4497.14
Kano Pillars FCKanoNigeria430175100.5096.5397.03
Saint George SAAddis AbabaEthiopia210122100.0097.0297.02
MC El-EulmaEl EulmaAlgeria12327101599.5897.4297.00
Cosmos de BafiaBafiaCameroon41034599.7597.1696.91
LLB AcadémicBujumburaBurundi20110199.5097.3196.81
CNaPS SportMiarinarivoMadagascar210133100.0096.8096.80
Real de Banjul FCBanjulGambia41213499.7596.9696.71
Kaizer ChiefsJohannesburgSouth Africa42023499.7596.9196.66
AS MangasportMoandaGabon41123599.5097.1396.63
Mbabane SwallowsMbabaneSwaziland20111299.5097.1396.63
Gor MahiaNairobiKenya41033599.5097.0796.57
Asante Kotoko FCKumasiGhana20111299.5097.0296.52
Séwé Sport de San PedroSan PédroIvory Coast20021399.0097.5196.51
APR FCKigaliRwanda41122599.2597.0796.32
Big Bullets FCBlantyreMalawi41214799.2597.0496.29
AS PikineDakarSenegal41213699.2597.0396.28
Coton Sport FCGarouaCameroon20110299.0097.2496.24
Barrack Young ControllersMonroviaLiberia20111299.5096.7396.23
Etoile FilanteOuagadougouBurkina Faso20110199.5096.6996.19
Bantu UnitedMafetengLesotho20110199.5096.6796.17
Fomboni ClubFomboniComoros20112399.5096.6796.17
Liga Muçulmana de MaputoMaputoMozambique20111299.5096.6396.13
St Michel United FCAnse-aux-PinsSeychelles20111498.5097.6396.13
Township RollersGaboroneBotswana20021399.0097.0196.01
Diables NoirsBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville20112698.0097.7095.70
Kampala City Council FCKampalaUganda21011399.0096.6795.67
AC Sèmassi FCSokodéTogo41122798.7596.8495.59
Club Deportivo Sony CF de Elá NguemaMalaboEquitorial Guinea20111299.5095.9695.46
Buffles du Borgou FCParakouBenin20020498.0097.0195.01
Al Malakia FCJubaSouth Sudan20020597.5096.6394.13


2014-2015 CAF Confederation Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Étoile du Sahel defeated Orlando Pirates 2-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
ZamalekCairoEgypt1410132814101.0097.3698.36
Orlando PiratesJohannesburgSouth Africa1610332917100.7597.1197.86
Étoile du SahelSousseTunisia169432012100.5097.3597.85
Al-AhlyCairoEgypt10514129100.3097.5197.81
PetrojetSuezEgypt421183101.2596.4897.73
Al-IttihadTripoliLibya421194101.2596.4297.67
Young AfricansDar-es-SalaamTanzania621396100.5097.1297.62
AS Vita ClubKinshasaCongo-Kinshasa6303107100.5097.0697.56
FUS RabatRabatMorocco411265100.2597.3097.55
SM Sanga BalendeMbuji-MayiCongo-Kinshasa21012399.5098.0397.53
Club AfricainTunisTunisia421154100.2597.2697.51
Raja de CasablancaCasablancaMorocco21012399.5097.9797.47
Sport Luanda e BenficaLuandaAngola421142100.5096.9697.46
Warri Wolves FCWarriNigeria8521115100.7596.7097.45
Stade MalienBamakoMali82247899.8897.5197.38
Atlético Petróleos de LuandaLuandaAngola421173101.0096.3797.37
URA FCKampalaUganda421176100.2597.1197.36
AS des Commerçants de MounanaOwendoGabon6312149100.8396.4797.30
BV Wits University JohannesburgSouth Africa210133100.0097.2897.28
AS MK EtanchéitéKinshasaCongo-Kinshasa6222107100.5096.7597.25
CS SfaxienSfaxTunisia81345999.5097.7397.23
AC Léopard de DolisieDolisieCongo-Brazzaville82246999.6397.5897.20
ASEC MimosasAbidjanIvory Coast632175100.3396.8797.20
Espérance de TunisTunisTunisia821581099.7597.3697.11
Horoya Athlétique ClubConakryGuinea421154100.2596.8397.08
Djoliba Athlétic ClubBamakoMali421143100.2596.7797.02
Clube Ferroviário da BeiraBeiraMozambique430186100.5096.5297.02
ASO ChlefChlefAlgeria621344100.0096.9596.95
DolphinsPort HarcourtNigeria210111100.0096.9596.95
Vegetarianos FC de MalaboMalaboEquitorial Guinea210111100.0096.9596.95
Botswana Defence Force XI GaboroneBotswana21012399.5097.3496.84
Royal LeopardsSimunyeSwaziland63128999.8396.9996.83
AS Togo-PortLoméTogo421177100.0096.8396.83
RSB BerkaneBerkaneMorocco210122100.0096.8196.81
DedebitAddis AbabaEthiopia421154100.2596.5296.77
Sahel Sporting Club de NiameyNiameyNiger412132100.2596.5196.76
Hearts of Oak SCAccraGhana842291099.8896.8596.72
Power DynamosKitweZambia420255100.0096.6696.66
Khartoum-3KhartoumSudan21011299.5097.1296.62
Onze Créateurs de NiarélaBamakoMali62134699.6796.9396.60
Étoile du CongoBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville20112399.5097.0396.53
FC FassellSanniquellieLiberia20113499.5096.9596.45
Kamboi EaglesKenemaSierra Leone21011299.5096.9596.45
FC PlatinumZvishavaneZimbabwe43016799.7596.5296.27
AS PoliceCotonouBenin20110199.5096.7296.22
Olympique de NgorDakarSenegal41036799.7596.4696.21
AS Saint-Michel d'AmparibeAntananarivoMadagascar20022499.0097.0896.08
Unisport FC du Haut NkamBafangCameroon21012399.5096.3995.89
Rayon Sports FCNyanzaRwanda42023699.2596.6195.86
CARA de BrazzavilleBrazzavilleCongo-Brazzaville20113599.0096.5895.58
MC AlgerAlgiersAlgeria20110299.0096.5395.53
Al Ahli ShendiShendiSudan21013698.5097.0395.53
Association Sportive du Kaloum StarConakryGuinea20021697.5098.0195.51
SofapakaNairobiKenya20022499.0096.4595.45
Le Messager NgoziBujumburaBurundi20020398.5096.9195.41
RC Bobo-DioulassoBobo-DioulassoBurkina Faso20020498.0097.3595.35
Côte d'OrPraslinSeychelles20022598.5096.8395.33
Panthère du NdéBangangtéCameroon20020299.0096.2095.20
Petite Rivière Noire SCBambousMauritius20023798.0096.7094.70
Volcan ClubMoroniComoros20020597.5096.6294.12
ELECT SportN'DjamenaChad20021797.0096.8793.87
Al-Ghazal FCWauSouth Sudan20021797.0096.8393.83
AS PolisiZanzibarZanzibar20021896.5096.8793.37


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.