|
CAF Champions League Ratings 2017-2018
CHAMPIONS: Espérance de Tunis defeated Al Ahly Cairo 4-3 on aggregate.
| CLUB | LOCATION | CNT | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION |
| AS Vita Club | Kinshasa | COK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 98.02 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Difaâ El Jadida | El Jadida | MOR | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 97.99 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL |
| MC Alger | Algiers | ALG | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 11 | 97.85 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Al-Ahly | Cairo | EGY | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 97.77 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Wydad Casablanca | Casablanca | MOR | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 97.69 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Espérance de Tunis | Tunis | TUN | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 12 | 97.67 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| ES Sétif | Sétif | ALG | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 13 | 97.61 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Plateau United FC | Jos | NIG | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 97.52 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| TP Mazembe | Lumbumbashi | COK | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 8 | 97.50 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Étoile du Sahel | Sousse | TUN | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 10 | 97.44 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Buffles du Borgou FC | Borgou | BEN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 97.33 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| CD 1º de Agosto | Luanda | ANG | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 97.29 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Horoya Athlétique Club | Conakry | GUI | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 97.28 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| ZESCO United | Ndola | ZAM | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 97.21 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Williamsville AC | Abidjan | IVC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 97.11 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Mamelodi Sundowns | Pretoria | SAF | 8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 96.94 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| ASEC Mimosas | Abidjan | IVC | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 96.93 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Rayon Sports FC | Nyanza | RWA | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 96.86 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Kampala City Council FC | Kampala | UGN | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 11 | 96.83 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Zanaco | Lusaka | ZAM | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 96.82 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Township Rollers | Gaborone | BOT | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 96.79 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| CNaPS Sport | Miarinarivo | MAD | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 96.65 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| LISCR FC | Monrovia | LIB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 96.63 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Al-Tahaddi | Benghazi | LBY | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 96.58 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| AS Togo-Port | Lomé | TOG | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 15 | 96.56 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Gor Mahia | Nairobi | KEN | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 96.55 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Génération Foot | Dakar | SEN | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 96.51 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| AC Léopard de Dolisie | Dolisie | COB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 96.42 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| GD HCB de Songo | Songo | MOZ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 96.37 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Al-Hilal Omdurman | Omdurman | SUD | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 96.32 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Aduana Stars | Dormaa Ahenkro | GHA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 96.26 | 8.75 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| BV Wits University | Johannesburg | SAF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 96.26 | 8.75 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Mbabane Swallows | Mbabane | SWZ | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 96.25 | 8.75 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Pamplemousses SC | Pamplemousses | MRS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 96.21 | 8.75 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Saint George SA | Addis Ababa | ETH | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 96.15 | 8.74 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| LLB Académic | Bujumbura | BRN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 96.03 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Stade Malien | Bamako | MLI | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 95.98 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| AS-FAN de Niamey | Niamey | NGR | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 95.95 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| AS Réal Bamako | Bamako | MLI | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 95.90 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Bantu United | Mafeteng | LES | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 95.86 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Vegetarianos FC de Malabo | Malabo | EQG | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 95.79 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| MTL Wanderers | Blantyre | MLW | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 95.77 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Rail Club Kadiogo | Ouagadougou | BKF | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 95.76 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Misr Lel Makasa | Faiyum | EGY | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 95.68 | 8.70 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| AS Mangasport | Moanda | GAB | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 95.68 | 8.70 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| St Louis Suns United | Victoria | SEY | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 95.62 | 8.69 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| FC Platinum | Zvishavane | ZIM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 95.54 | 8.69 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| MFM FC | Lagos | NIG | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 95.48 | 8.68 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| ASAC Concorde | Nouakchott | MRT | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 95.35 | 8.67 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Eding Sport FC de la Lékié | Mfou | CMR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 94.77 | 8.62 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Young Africans | Dar-es-Salaam | TAN | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 94.77 | 8.62 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Ngaya Club | Mdé | COM | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 94.50 | 8.59 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| Al-Merreikh | Omdurman | SUD | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 94.07 | 8.55 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| Olympique Réal de Bangui | Bangui | CAR | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 93.77 | 8.52 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| Armed Forces FC | Banjul | GAM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 93.71 | 8.52 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| Otôho d'Oyo | Oyo | COB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 93.40 | 8.49 | TOP AMATEUR |
| JKU | Zanzibar | ZAN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 93.19 | 8.47 | TOP AMATEUR |
| Sport Bissau e Benfica | Bissau | GBS | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 92.28 | 8.39 | AMATEUR |
E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
|