CONCACAF Competition Ratings 1969-1970
1969-1970 CONCACAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Cruz Azul declared winners after Deportivo Saprissa and Transvaal withdrew.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Cruz AzulMéxico, DFMexico220060103.0095.5198.51
Deportivo SaprissaSan José Costa Rica6510203102.8394.9797.80
TransvaalParamariboSurinam440092101.7595.5197.26
Racing Club HaïtienPort-au-PrinceHaiti211063101.5095.5197.01
Atlético MarteSan Salvador El Salvador4211105101.2595.0396.28
Municipal Guatemala CityGuatemala20112399.5095.9395.43
CD OlimpiaTegucigalpaHonduras41124799.2595.6494.89
SUBTWillemstadCuraçao20113698.5095.5194.01
Maple ClubPort of SpainTrinidad & Tobago20021498.5095.5194.01
SantosKingstonJamaica20021598.0095.5193.51
NY Greek-AmericansMaspeth, NYUnited States20020697.0095.5192.51
Diriangén FCDiriambaNicaragua400411995.5096.4791.97


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.