CONCACAF Competition Ratings 1972-1973
1972-1973 CONCACAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: SV Transvaal won tournament as Caribbean Section winners when Northern and Central sections withdrew.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
TransvaalParamariboSurinam7700317103.4394.7798.20
LD AlajuelenseAlajuelaCosta Rica4400121102.7595.2598.00
Deportivo SaprissaSan José Costa Rica430171101.5095.2596.75
Municipal Guatemala CityGuatemala211010100.5095.2595.75
RobinhoodParamariboSurinam20022499.0096.4695.46
North Village RamsHamiltonBermuda21015699.5095.7395.23
CRKSV Jong ColombiaWillemstadCuraçao420266100.0095.0195.01
CD Juventud IndependienteOpicoEl Salvador20110199.5095.2594.75
CD OlimpiaTegucigalpaHonduras20110199.5095.2594.75
Devonshire ColtsHamiltonBermuda31028999.6794.8794.54
ComunicacionesGuatemala CityGuatemala42112499.5095.0094.50
VidaLa CeibaHonduras20020398.5095.7594.25
CD ÁguilaSan Miguel El Salvador20020498.0095.2593.25
SUBTWillemstadCuraçao20023997.0095.7792.77
Santa CeciliaDiriambaNicaragua20021896.5095.2591.75
Universidad CatolicaSantiago de los CaballerosDominican Republic200201493.0095.7788.77


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.