CONCACAF Competition Ratings 1980-1981
1980-1981 CONCACAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: SV Transvaal defeated Atlético Marte 2-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
RobinhoodParamariboSurinam210151102.0094.8496.84
MarathónSan Pedro SulaHonduras422093101.5094.7296.22
TransvaalParamariboSurinam541061101.0094.9195.91
Tigres UANLSan Nicolás de los Garza Mexico312053100.6794.7395.40
SUBTWillemstadCuraçao631294100.8394.4795.30
Atlético MarteSan Salvador El Salvador513176100.2095.0295.22
Defence Force FCChaguaramasTrinidad & Tobago10010199.0096.0595.05
Cruz AzulMéxico, DFMexico411266100.0094.5994.59
Juventud RetaltecaRetalhueleuGuatemala20113599.0095.1794.17
Real EspañaSan Pedro SulaHonduras21012499.0095.0994.09
Xelajú M.C.QuetzaltenangoGuatemala20112499.0094.9193.91
Kentucky MemphisPort of SpainTrinidad & Tobago20110299.0094.6793.67
CD SantiagueñoSantiago de la FronteraEl Salvador20111598.0095.3493.34
RKVFC SithocWillemstadCuraçao21011598.0094.8492.84
Yama Sun OilYabucoaPuerto Rico20021797.0094.6791.67


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.