CONCACAF Competition Ratings 1999-2000
1999-2000 CONCACAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: LA Galaxy defeated CD Olimpia 3-2 at the Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, Los Angeles, CA, USA.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Municipal Guatemala CityGuatemala9432188101.1197.4898.59
CD OlimpiaTegucigalpaHonduras115332010100.9197.6098.51
LD AlajuelenseAlajuelaCosta Rica11731198101.0097.3298.32
Real EspañaSan Pedro SulaHonduras115331911100.7397.4298.15
Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles, CAUnited States312043100.3397.7198.04
Deportivo SaprissaSan José Costa Rica7412136101.0096.8697.86
D.C. UnitedWashington, DCUnited States311144100.0097.6297.62
CD Árabe UnidoColón Panama73131212100.0097.2297.22
ComunicacionesGuatemala CityGuatemala72141111100.0097.2297.22
EmpireGray's FarmAntigua & Barbuda3120104102.0095.2197.21
PachucaPachucaMexico32013599.3397.8597.19
Vibe CT 105 W ConnectionMarabellaTrinidad & Tobago6231197102.0095.1797.17
TolucaTolucaMexico10010199.0098.0097.00
Joe Public FCTunapunaTrinidad & Tobago7421173102.0094.8996.89
Alianza FCSan Salvador El Salvador410399100.0096.7996.79
Harbour View FCKingstonJamaica6411135101.3395.3496.67
Carioca FCPort-au-PrinceHaiti30213499.6796.8996.55
Sagitún IndependenceBelize40225999.0097.2096.20
Panama ViejoPanama City Panama730462098.0097.7695.76
Shanaiah CorozalCorozalBelize300311097.0098.6195.61
Paradise FCOistinsBarbados31022399.6795.7995.46
Tivoli Gardens FCKingstonJamaica312075100.6794.3695.03
Violette ACPort-au-PrinceHaiti320197100.6794.3695.03
Real Estelí FCEstelíNicaragua400421896.0098.2894.28
RobinhoodParamariboSurinam31117999.3393.4892.81
Harlem UnitedNewtownDominica20022797.5094.8192.31
Roots Alley BallersVieux FortSt. Lucia300311196.6795.3692.03
RKVFC SithocWillemstadCuraçao20112996.5094.8191.31
Mahaut Soca StrikersMahautDominica300332293.6796.1189.78




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.