CONCACAF Competition Ratings 2005-2006
2005-2006 CONCACAF Champions Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Club América defeated Toluca 2-1 in AET on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Club AméricaMéxico, DFMexico6420115101.0098.6399.63
LD AlajuelenseAlajuelaCosta Rica12624218101.0897.9098.99
TolucaTolucaMexico631296100.5098.3598.85
CD OlimpiaTegucigalpaHonduras10613188101.0097.7598.75
MarathónSan Pedro SulaHonduras210144100.0098.3798.37
AD Municipal Pérez ZeledónPérez ZeledónCosta Rica8422128100.5097.8098.30
Municipal Guatemala CityGuatemala421176100.2597.9798.22
Deportivo SaprissaSan José Costa Rica125341616100.0098.1298.12
New England RevolutionFoxboro, MAUnited States20110199.5098.4097.90
CD FASSanta Ana El Salvador20110299.0098.3797.37
San Francisco FCLa Chorrera Panama20111399.0098.2797.27
Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles, CAUnited States20112399.5097.4896.98
Eagles FCOrange WalkBelize20020498.0098.9196.91
Portmore United FCPortmoreJamaica84042111101.2595.6396.88
CD Árabe UnidoColón Panama20111498.5098.1396.63
Luis Ángel FirpoUsulután El Salvador412181099.5096.7796.27
SV Centro Social Deportivo BarberWillemstadCuraçao421196100.7595.4896.23
Deportivo SuchitepéquezMazatenangoGuatemala411251098.7597.2295.97
RobinhoodParamariboSurinam6501139100.6794.8695.53
ComunicacionesGuatemala CityGuatemala20114699.0096.2795.27
Placencia PiratesPlacenciaBelize200211095.5099.2994.79
Diriangén FCDiriambaNicaragua20112499.0095.3594.35
SV BritanniaParaderaAruba20021498.5095.5194.01
BassaAll SaintsAntigua & Barbuda4211118100.7593.2493.99
Northern United All StarsGros InletSt. Lucia62131010100.0093.9193.91
SV Victory BoysWillemstadCuraçao412143100.2593.3293.57
Royal 95ParamariboSurinam20111399.0093.6992.69
Positive VibesCharlotte AmalieUS Virgin Islands21012598.5093.9592.45
HoppersSaint John'sAntigua & Barbuda420261198.7592.8791.62
Sagicor South-EastLa PlaineDominica20021896.5094.4390.93
Grand BazaarRoseauDominica20021697.5091.4988.99




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.