CONCACAF Competition Ratings 2008-2009
2008-2009 CONCACAF Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Atlante defeated Cruz Azul 2-0 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Atlante CFCancún Mexico12642167100.7598.3399.08
CD OlimpiaTegucigalpaHonduras7322137100.8698.2099.06
Santos LagunaTorreón Mexico105142219100.3098.4798.77
Montreal ImpactMontreal, QUE, CanadaUnited States147432012100.5798.1698.73
Pumas UNAMMéxico, DFMexico9432219101.3397.3898.71
Real Estelí FCEstelíNicaragua20110199.5098.9698.46
Cruz AzulMéxico, DFMexico14824259101.1497.1998.34
Puerto Rico IslandersSan Juan, Puerto RicoUnited States147431916100.2198.0198.23
Tauro FCPanama City Panama83321211100.1398.0298.15
MarathónSan Pedro SulaHonduras115241814100.3697.6898.04
LD AlajuelenseAlajuelaCosta Rica20112399.5098.3497.84
Houston DynamoHouston, TXUnited States8242101399.6398.0397.65
Municipal Guatemala CityGuatemala82421515100.0097.6397.63
CD Isidro MetapánMetapánEl Salvador20113499.5098.1397.63
Toronto FCToronto, ONT, CanadaUnited States412144100.0097.5897.58
Luis Ángel FirpoUsulután El Salvador62226899.6797.7597.42
Deportivo SaprissaSan José Costa Rica63127999.6797.6497.31
Chivas USALos Angeles, CAUnited States20111399.0098.1597.15
Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver, BC, CanadaUnited States41123699.2597.8397.08
Joe Public FCTunapunaTrinidad & Tobago830591699.1397.9397.06
San Juan Jabloteh Port of SpainTrinidad & Tobago20110199.5097.4896.98
San Francisco FCLa Chorrera Panama812591499.3897.4996.86
D.C. UnitedWashington, DCUnited States601541398.5097.9396.43
Harbour View FCKingstonJamaica10010397.0098.7295.72
Deportivo JalapaJalapaGuatemala41123898.7596.9395.68
New England RevolutionFoxboro, MAUnited States20021697.5097.0594.55
Hankook Verdes UnitedSan IgnacioBelize200201294.0098.3592.35




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.