CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1959-1960
1959-1960 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: CA Peñarol defeated Olimpia 2-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
CA PeñarolMontevideoUruguay6240114101.1798.4199.58
OlimpiaItáParaguay412163100.7598.2498.99
San Lorenzo de AlmagroBuenos AiresArgentina412164100.5098.3098.80
CD MillonariosBogotáColombia421185100.7597.7498.49
EC BahiaSalvador de BahiaBrazil21013599.0098.8497.84
Jorge WilstermannCochabambaBolivia20112897.0098.8495.84
Universidad de Chile SantiagoChile20020796.5097.6494.14


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.