CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1962-1963
1962-1963 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Santos defeated Boca Juniors 5-3 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Santos FCSantosBrazil4310104101.5099.14100.64
CA PeñarolMontevideoUruguay4202154102.7597.1299.87
OlimpiaItáParaguay430184101.0098.6599.65
Boca Juniors Buenos AiresArgentina84041312100.1398.6598.77
BotafogoRio de JaneiroBrazil531166100.0098.5298.52
Universidad de Chile SantiagoChile410381398.7599.2197.96
Alianza LimaLimaPeru41122399.7598.0097.75
CD MillonariosBogotáColombia30120399.0098.0397.03
EverestGuayaquilEcuador200211493.5097.9991.49


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.