CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1966-1967
1966-1967 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Racing Club defeated Club Nacional 2-1 on aggregate (over three legs).

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Racing ClubAvellanedaArgentina2014424414101.5098.2199.71
Club Nacional MontevideoUruguay1911444118101.2198.3999.60
CruzeiroBelo HorizonteBrazil129122712101.2598.3399.58
CA PeñarolMontevideoUruguay41125699.7599.4199.16
River PlateBuenos AiresArgentina166643317101.0098.0899.08
Universitario LimaLimaPeru159242215100.4798.4698.93
GuaraníAsunciónParaguay124261815100.2597.9998.24
Universidad Católica SantiagoChile125341916100.2597.9998.24
CD Colo ColoSantiagoChile18828333899.7298.4298.14
Sport BoysCallaoPeru8215101199.8898.1698.03
Deportivo GaliciaMaracayVenezuela821551099.3898.2597.63
Emelec Guayaquil GuayaquilEcuador12417162499.3398.1297.45
Independiente Santa FeBogotáColombia10325172299.5097.8997.39
Barcelona SC GuayaquilEcuador12417142499.1798.1497.31
Cerro PorteñoAsunciónParaguay12417142699.0098.1797.17
Club BolívarLa PazBolivia10244112199.0097.9796.97
CD Independiente MedellínMedellínColombia10316122299.0097.9796.97
Deportivo ItaliaCaracasVenezuela812531698.3898.4496.81
Club 31 de OctubreLa PazBolivia10217122998.3098.0896.38




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.