CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1973-1974
1973-1974 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: CA Independiente defeated São Paulo 4-2 on aggregate (over three legs).

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
CA Independiente AvellanedaArgentina7421126100.8699.24100.10
São Paulo FCSão PauloBrazil13832259101.2398.6299.85
CA PeñarolMontevideoUruguay10442128100.4098.8199.21
HuracánBuenos AiresArgentina116231912100.6498.2998.93
CD MillonariosBogotáColombia106221511100.4098.4598.85
Cerro PorteñoAsunciónParaguay623176100.1798.5198.68
SE PalmeirasSão PauloBrazil630375100.3398.3398.67
El Nacional Quito QuitoEcuador632193101.0097.6498.64
Atlético NacionalMedellínColombia631287100.1798.3098.47
Rosario CentralRosarioArgentina7502116100.7197.7398.45
OlimpiaItáParaguay61324599.8398.5998.42
Club Nacional MontevideoUruguay61236899.6798.6398.29
Deportivo Portugués CaracasVenezuela62224599.8398.3798.21
Deportivo MunicipalLa PazBolivia612391199.6798.4898.15
Defensor LimaLimaPeru1041581299.6098.3797.97
Valencia ValenciaVenezuela60244899.3398.4997.82
Universidad Católica QuitoEcuador61232599.5097.9797.47
Jorge WilstermannCochabambaBolivia620441398.5098.7497.24
Sporting CristalLimaPeru611431198.6798.1696.82
Unión EspañolaSantiagoChile620461498.6798.0696.73
CD Colo ColoSantiagoChile600631398.3398.1496.47




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.