CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1978-1979
1978-1979 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Olimpia defeated Boca Juniors 2-0 on aggregate

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
OlimpiaItáParaguay12921237101.3398.6199.94
Club BolívarLa PazBolivia6411187101.8398.0399.86
PalestinoSantiagoChile10442189100.9098.2099.10
Boca Juniors Buenos AiresArgentina723233100.0099.0199.01
CA Independiente AvellanedaArgentina11632148100.5598.4498.99
Guarani FCCampinasBrazil105322010101.0097.9598.95
CA PeñarolMontevideoUruguay10442104100.6098.2898.88
Club Nacional MontevideoUruguay623173100.6797.8998.56
O'HigginsRancaguaChile6231104101.0097.4898.48
Deportivo CaliCaliColombia631287100.1798.1598.31
SE PalmeirasSão PauloBrazil63031511100.6797.6098.27
Sol de AméricaVilla ElisaParaguay621391299.5098.5598.05
CD MillonariosBogotáColombia622281199.5098.3097.80
Universitario LimaLimaPeru64021515100.0097.7597.75
Quilmes ACQuilmesArgentina610571199.3398.3397.67
El Nacional Quito QuitoEcuador621361099.3398.1997.52
Técnico UniversitarioAmbatoEcuador602441298.6798.3397.00
Deportivo Portugués CaracasVenezuela604241298.6798.0096.66
Jorge WilstermannCochabambaBolivia600652197.3399.0396.36
Deportivo GaliciaMaracayVenezuela603331598.0098.1596.15
Alianza LimaLimaPeru600652097.5098.3095.80




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.