CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1982-1983
1982-1983 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Grêmio defeated CA Peñarol 3-2 on aggregate

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
CA PeñarolMontevideoUruguay632174100.5098.8399.33
Club Nacional MontevideoUruguay117132210101.0998.1999.28
GrêmioPorto AlegreBrazil128312312100.9298.3699.28
Estudiantes de La PlataLa PlataArgentina104331411100.3098.5098.80
América de CaliCaliColombia10532127100.5098.2698.76
CR Flamengo Rio de JaneiroBrazil62221510100.8397.9298.75
CobreloaCalamaChile630386100.3398.2998.62
Montevideo Wanderers FCMontevideoUruguay733197100.2998.1498.42
El Nacional Quito QuitoEcuador631274100.5097.7798.27
Ferro Carril OesteBuenos AiresArgentina62134599.8398.4098.23
Atlético San CristóbalVenezuela10334101299.8098.3798.17
CD Colo ColoSantiagoChile63035899.5098.4797.97
Club BolívarLa PazBolivia6204131499.8398.1497.97
Deportes TolimaIbaguéColombia61415699.8398.0797.90
Alianza LimaLimaPeru61233699.5098.1497.64
Universitario LimaLimaPeru60425899.5098.1497.64
Barcelona SC GuayaquilEcuador51227999.6098.0497.64
OlimpiaItáParaguay60243999.0098.3397.33
Nacional AsunciónAsunciónParaguay612361299.0098.3397.33
Deportivo TáchiraSan CristóbalVenezuela50321699.0098.1497.14
Blooming Santa Cruz Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia611441797.8398.5896.42




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.