CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1983-1984
1983-1984 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: CA Independiente defeated Grêmio 1-0 on aggregate

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
GrêmioPorto AlegreBrazil7322146101.1499.00100.14
CR Flamengo Rio de JaneiroBrazil118212813101.3698.3299.68
CA Independiente AvellanedaArgentina12741167100.7598.6799.42
Club Nacional MontevideoUruguay9522167101.0098.3199.31
El Nacional Quito QuitoEcuador6321126101.0098.0399.03
OlimpiaItáParaguay641185100.5098.2698.76
Universidad Católica SantiagoChile9423129100.3398.3598.68
Blooming Santa Cruz Santa Cruz de la SierraBolivia6321106100.6797.9398.60
Club BolívarLa PazBolivia6222108100.3398.0198.34
Danubio FCMontevideoUruguay621388100.0098.2598.25
Deportivo Portugués CaracasVenezuela630397100.3397.7298.05
Sporting CristalLimaPeru740398100.1497.8097.95
América de CaliCaliColombia63128999.8398.0897.91
Sportivo LuqueñoLuqueParaguay60332699.3398.5297.86
Universidad de Los AndesMéridaVenezuela11506101899.2798.5197.79
Estudiantes de La PlataLa PlataArgentina60334999.1798.5697.73
Atlético JuniorBarranquillaColombia620491299.5098.1597.65
FBC MelgarArequipaPeru610551199.0098.0297.02
Santos FCSantosBrazil610551498.5098.3896.88
O'HigginsRancaguaChile601541698.0098.5296.52
Nueve de OctubreGuayaquilEcuador602472197.6798.7796.44




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.