CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1988-1989
1988-1989 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Atlético Nacional defeated Olimpia 2-2 (5-4 p) on aggregate

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
EC BahiaSalvador de BahiaBrazil8530147100.8898.4799.34
InternacionalPorto AlegreBrazil126242012100.6798.4599.12
CD MillonariosBogotáColombia10532168100.8098.2299.02
Atlético NacionalMedellínColombia146532112100.6498.3398.97
Boca Juniors Buenos AiresArgentina95131713100.4498.4198.85
OlimpiaItáParaguay146262423100.0798.5498.61
Universitario LimaLimaPeru831499100.0098.5598.55
Racing ClubAvellanedaArgentina94141212100.0098.5398.53
Deportivo TáchiraSan CristóbalVenezuela8413101199.8898.5798.45
El Nacional Quito QuitoEcuador513122100.0098.4298.42
CobreloaCalamaChile1244499100.0098.2998.29
Club BolívarLa PazBolivia832391099.8898.4198.29
CD Colo ColoSantiagoChile62137899.8398.4198.24
Sol de AméricaVilla ElisaParaguay10334141799.7098.4998.19
Danubio FCMontevideoUruguay12624141599.9298.2698.18
The StrongestLa PazBolivia61323499.8398.3098.13
CA PeńarolMontevideoUruguay8314141799.6398.4798.10
MarítimoCaracasVenezuela602431098.8398.9097.73
Sporting CristalLimaPeru620461299.0098.6497.64
Emelec Guayaquil GuayaquilEcuador611441198.8398.4497.28
Club Nacional MontevideoUruguay20111399.0098.2697.26
Deportivo QuitoQuitoEcuador30032698.6798.4897.15




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.