CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1992-1993
1992-1993 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: São Paulo defeated Universidad Católica 5-3 on aggregate

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
São Paulo FCSão PauloBrazil8422136100.8898.9699.84
Universidad Católica SantiagoChile148332818100.7198.6199.32
CR Flamengo Rio de JaneiroBrazil105231912100.7098.6099.30
OlimpiaItáParaguay10361106100.4098.7699.16
Cerro PorteñoAsunciónParaguay1237297100.1798.8899.04
América de CaliCaliColombia136432622100.3198.7299.02
Club Nacional MontevideoUruguay8332139100.5098.3698.86
Newell's Old BoysRosarioArgentina82426899.7599.0898.83
Atlético NacionalMedellínColombia9414121399.8998.8898.77
River PlateBuenos AiresArgentina61324599.8398.8898.71
Club BolívarLa PazBolivia83231210100.2598.4298.67
Universitario LimaLimaPeru84311611100.6398.0298.65
Sporting CristalLimaPeru104242117100.4098.1298.52
Barcelona SC GuayaquilEcuador103161313100.0098.5098.50
CobreloaCalamaChile824291299.6398.5198.14
InternacionalPorto AlegreBrazil60334999.1798.9598.11
El Nacional Quito QuitoEcuador8314101599.3898.4697.83
CA Bella VistaMontevideoUruguay621361199.1798.4997.66
Caracas FCCaracasVenezuela712451199.1498.1297.26
San JoséOruroBolivia610581798.5098.6697.16
AC Minervén FC BolívarCiudad GuayanaVenezuela922592198.6798.3697.03




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.