CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1994-1995
1994-1995 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Grêmio defeated Atlético Nacional 4-2 on aggregate

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
SE PalmeirasSão PauloBrazil106132312101.1099.39100.49
GrêmioPorto AlegreBrazil137422714101.0099.47100.47
Atlético NacionalMedellínColombia146531713100.2999.0899.37
Emelec Guayaquil GuayaquilEcuador12345141899.6799.6499.31
Cerro PorteñoAsunciónParaguay8521188101.2598.0099.25
CD MillonariosBogotáColombia104331612100.4098.8499.24
Vélez SarsfieldBuenos AiresArgentina413063100.7598.3399.08
Universidad de Chile SantiagoChile621377100.0099.0599.05
River PlateBuenos AiresArgentina12552178100.7598.2699.01
Sporting CristalLimaPeru104512513101.2097.7898.98
OlimpiaItáParaguay73311610100.8698.0798.93
Universidad Católica SantiagoChile8314131899.3899.1798.55
Club BolívarLa PazBolivia833298100.1398.4198.54
El Nacional Quito QuitoEcuador611431498.17100.0798.24
CA PeñarolMontevideoUruguay8233111399.7598.2397.98
Alianza LimaLimaPeru8134111499.6398.2697.89
CA Independiente AvellanedaArgentina822471299.3898.2597.63
CA CerroMontevideoUruguay611451398.6798.2296.89
Caracas FCCaracasVenezuela8215132698.3898.5196.89
Trujillanos FCValeraVenezuela601581798.5098.3696.86
Jorge WilstermannCochabambaBolivia612361997.8398.4696.29




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.