CONMEBOL Competition Ratings 1995-1996
1995-1996 CONMEBOL Copa Libertadores Ratings



CHAMPIONS: River Plate defeated América de Cali 2-1 on aggregate

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
River PlateBuenos AiresArgentina148422812101.1498.88100.02
San Lorenzo de AlmagroBuenos AiresArgentina104512311101.2098.7699.96
GrêmioPorto AlegreBrazil631285100.5099.3199.81
América de CaliCaliColombia14824229100.9398.7399.66
Corinthians Sao Paulo São PauloBrazil107121910100.9098.6199.51
Universidad de Chile SantiagoChile125341615100.0898.8198.89
Atlético JuniorBarranquillaColombia10433108100.2098.6498.84
BotafogoRio de JaneiroBrazil8224111399.7599.0398.78
CA PeñarolMontevideoUruguay8233161899.7598.7298.47
Defensor Sporting ClubMontevideoUruguay82421010100.0098.4598.45
Sporting CristalLimaPeru8242101399.6398.7598.38
San JoséOruroBolivia840481099.7598.5598.30
Barcelona SC GuayaquilEcuador105231413100.1098.1398.23
Cerro PorteñoAsunciónParaguay832388100.0098.1198.11
Universitario LimaLimaPeru62137999.6798.4398.10
AC Minervén FC BolívarCiudad GuayanaVenezuela8134102198.6399.2797.90
Universidad Católica SantiagoChile611461398.8399.0697.89
OlimpiaItáParaguay61235799.6798.0197.68
ESPOLI CayambéEcuador820691599.2598.3997.64
Caracas FCCaracasVenezuela602461798.1799.2897.45
GuabiráMonteroBolivia611471698.5098.9497.44




E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.