UEFA Club Competition Ratings 1962-1963
1962-1963 Champion's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: AC Milan defeated SL Benfica 2-1 at Wembley Stadium, London, England.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
A.C. MilanMilanoItaly9702336103.0097.99100.99
Ipswich TownIpswichEngland430175100.5099.88100.38
SL BenficaLisbonPortugal7331126100.8699.31100.17
Dundee FC DundeeScotland85032014100.7599.25100.00
AC Dukla PrahaPrahaCzechoslovakia6321102101.3398.0999.43
FeyenoordRotterdamNetherlands8242101199.8899.4699.33
Servette FC GenčveGenčveSwitzerland210144100.0099.0999.09
Vasas SCBudapestHungary4220144102.5096.5299.02
Stade de ReimsReimsFrance411285100.7597.9698.71
Sporting CPLisbonPortugal430195101.0097.5898.58
Galatasaray SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey621391199.6798.5198.18
1. FC Köln Köln West Germany21015898.5099.6398.13
IFK Norrköping FKNorrköpingSweden41215799.5098.5098.00
RSC Anderlecht BrusselsBelgium6222101199.8398.0697.89
FlorianaFlorianaMalta20021598.0099.8197.81
FC VorwärtsFrankfurt an der OderEast Germany20020498.0099.6997.69
Real Madrid CFMadridSpain20113499.5098.0997.59
Esbjerg fBEsbjergDenmark41212699.0098.2197.21
PFC CSKA SofiaSofiaBulgaria421186100.5096.6397.13
KF Partizani TiranëTiranëAlbania20111399.0098.0897.08
FK Austria Wien WienAustria43011010100.0097.0797.07
Polonia BytomBytomPoland430186100.5096.1296.62
Linfield FCBelfastNorthern Ireland20111299.5096.8596.35
FC Dinamo BucureştiBucureştiRomania20111498.5097.5696.06
Shelbourne Dublin DublinRepublic of Ireland20021797.0098.9795.97
Panathinaikos FCAthensGreece20022698.0097.3595.35
FK PartizanBeogradYugoslavia20022698.0097.0995.09
HIFK HelsinkiHelsinkiFinland20023798.0096.8394.83
Union LuxembourgLuxembourg CityLuxembourg200201493.00101.4594.45
Fredrikstad FKFredrikstad Norway200211195.0099.4294.42


1962-1963 Inter-Cities Fairs Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Valencia defeated NK Dinamo Zagreb 4-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Valencia CFValenciaSpain106132514101.1099.15100.25
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineScotland420287100.2599.79100.04
Everton FCLiverpoolEngland21011299.50100.0199.51
NK Dinamo Zagreb ZagrebYugoslavia10523129100.3099.1699.46
CelticGlasgowScotland20114699.00100.1599.15
Union St-GilloiseBrusselsBelgium420265100.2598.8399.08
A.S. RomaRomaItaly85032212101.2597.7799.02
FC do PortoPortoPortugal20111299.5099.3198.81
FC Bayern MünchenMünchenWest Germany5212105101.0097.6098.60
Ferencvárosi TC BudapestBudapestHungary83051610100.7597.8198.56
Real Zaragoza ZaragozaSpain4301127101.2597.2898.53
FK Crvena zvezdaBeogradYugoslavia631277100.0098.5098.50
CF "Os Belenenses"LisbonPortugal202022100.0098.4798.47
Olympique de MarseilleMarseilleFrance21013499.5098.9598.45
FC BarcelonaBarcelonaSpain412155100.0098.3998.39
Leipzig XILeipzigEast Germany420232100.2598.0798.32
HibernianEdinburghScotland6501129100.5097.6998.19
FC Petrolul PloieştiPloieştiRomania640273100.6797.5298.19
SK Rapid Wien WienAustria20111299.5098.4297.92
FK VojvodinaNovi SadYugoslavia21011299.5098.3097.80
Viktoria CologneKöln West Germany21015799.0098.5197.51
Utrecht XIUtrechtNetherlands420266100.0097.2897.28
DrumcondraDublinRepublic of Ireland420271199.0097.6996.69
Basel XIBaselSwitzerland10010397.0099.6996.69
Tasmania 1900 BerlinBerlinWest Germany20023599.0097.2496.24
U.C. SampdoriaGenoaItaly43014699.5096.6196.11
Staevnet XIKřbenhavnDenmark410371398.5097.4395.93
FC Zbrojovka Brno BrnoCzechoslovakia20020597.5098.2595.75
Glentoran FCBelfastNorthern Ireland20022897.0098.5195.51
FC Aris BonnevoieLuxembourg CityLuxembourg20020398.5096.1494.64
Altay IzmirİzmirTurkey200231395.0099.0494.04


1962-1963 Cup Winner's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Tottenham Hotspur defeated Atlético Madrid 5-1 at the Feyenoord Stadion, Rotterdam, Netherlands.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Tottenham HotspurLondonEngland7601249102.1499.14101.28
1. FC NürnbergNürnbergWest Germany6411123101.5098.2699.76
Atlético de MadridMadridSpain7412148100.8698.6699.51
ŠK Slovan BratislavaBratislavaCzechoslovakia42114799.25100.0499.29
OFK BeogradBeogradYugoslavia83141715100.2598.9799.22
RangersGlasgowScotland410381099.5099.7099.20
S.S.C. NapoliNapoliItaly622288100.0099.1699.16
Bangor CityBangorWales210133100.0098.8498.84
Újpest FCBudapestHungary413072101.2597.5098.75
FC Lausanne-SportsLausanneSwitzerland411266100.0098.4698.46
AS Saint Étienne Saint Étienne France412144100.0098.3298.32
Hallescher FCHalle an der SaaleEast Germany20113599.0099.2898.28
Sparta RotterdamRotterdamNetherlands21014599.5098.7698.26
Sevilla FCSevillaSpain21012499.0098.9997.99
FC PortadownPortadownNorthern Ireland21014798.5099.2897.78
PFC Botev Plovdiv 1912PlovdivBulgaria6312139100.6796.9197.58
Vitória Setúbal FCSetúbalPortugal20111498.5098.4996.99
HiberniansPaolaMalta20020597.5099.4696.96
Zagłębie SosnowiecSosnoweicPoland20110597.5099.1096.60
B1909 OdenseOdenseDenmark62221513100.3396.2096.54
FC Steaua BucureştiBucureştiRomania21014798.5097.8396.33
Grazer AK GrazAustria20114699.0096.8395.83
Shamrock RoversDublinRepublic of Ireland20020597.5097.8395.33
CS Alliance DudelangeDudelangeLuxembourg20112996.5096.8393.33


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.