UEFA Club Competition Ratings 1981-1982
1981-1982 Champion's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Aston Villa defeated Bayern München 1-0 at the Feyenoord Stadion, Rotterdam, Netherlands.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Aston Villa FCBirminghamEngland9621132101.2299.23100.46
Berliner FC DynamoBerlinEast Germany631286100.33100.01100.35
FC Bayern MünchenMünchenWest Germany9522207101.4498.88100.33
FC ZürichZürichSwitzerland210133100.00100.19100.19
RSC Anderlecht BrusselsBelgium8521147100.8899.27100.15
PFC CSKA SofiaSofiaBulgaria84131010100.0099.5899.58
FC Universitatea CraiovaCraiovaRomania621387100.1799.3699.52
Dynamo KyivKyivSoviet Union623144100.0099.4699.46
FK Crvena zvezdaBeogradYugoslavia6303169101.1798.0399.19
AS Saint Étienne Saint Étienne France20111399.00100.1999.19
SL BenficaLisbonPortugal421154100.2598.8099.05
AZ AlkmaarAlkmaarNetherlands421186100.5098.5299.02
FC Baník OstravaOstravaCzechoslovakia420287100.2598.7098.95
Liverpool FCLiverpoolEngland6411146101.3397.5798.90
Juventus FC Torino TorinoItaly41124599.7599.1298.87
Olympiakos PiraeusPiraeusGreece21012399.5099.3698.86
Trabzonspor KTrabzonTurkey20111299.5099.3098.80
FK Austria Wien WienAustria411244100.0098.7798.77
Glentoran FCBelfastNorthern Ireland421174100.7597.9598.70
Real SociedadSan Sebastián-Donostia Spain20110199.5099.1898.68
CelticGlasgowScotland21011299.5099.1198.61
Athlone TownAthloneRepublic of Ireland202033100.0098.5198.51
KF Partizani TiranëTiranëAlbania21012399.5098.9198.41
KB KřbenhavnDenmark41215799.5098.8798.37
Ferencvárosi TC BudapestBudapestHungary21013599.0099.3398.33
Widzew ŁódźŁódźPoland20022698.0099.8897.88
Östers IFVäxjöSweden20020697.00100.5597.55
Progrčs NiedercornNiederkornLuxembourg20111598.0099.2197.21
IK StartKristiansand Norway20021498.5098.5697.06
Valur ReykjavíkReykjavikIceland20020796.50100.5597.05
Omonia NicosiaNicosiaCyprus20020498.0098.8396.83
OPSOuluFinland20020896.0099.4395.43
HiberniansPaolaMalta200221096.0099.3195.31


1981-1982 UEFA Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: IFK Göteborg defeated Hamburger SV 4-0 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
IFK GöteborgGöteborgSweden129302711101.3399.77101.11
1. FC Kaiserslautern KaiserslauternWest Germany105142011100.9099.75100.65
SK Sturm Graz GrazAustria41126799.75100.80100.55
CSKA MoskvaMoskvaSoviet Union210122100.00100.32100.32
Hamburger SV HamburgWest Germany125162319100.3399.74100.07
Neuchâtel Xamax FCNeuchâtelSwitzerland8422116100.6399.3299.95
Valencia CFValenciaSpain84131210100.2599.5299.77
Sporting Club Lokeren LokerenBelgium6321128100.6799.0599.72
AberdeenAberdeenScotland6321139100.6798.9499.61
FC Dinamo BucureştiBucureştiRomania621399100.0099.6099.60
FC Akademik Sofia 1947SofiaBulgaria20021399.00100.6099.60
FC Girondins BordeauxBordeauxFrance4301103101.7597.7899.53
HNK Hajduk Split SplitYugoslavia63121413100.1799.2799.44
FK Radnički NišNišYugoslavia10424121399.9099.5199.41
Dundee UnitedDundeeScotland8413189101.1398.2799.39
Sporting CPLisbonPortugal6321153102.0097.3299.32
Grasshopper-Club ZürichZürichSwitzerland430163100.7598.5399.28
Tatabanyai Banyasz SCTatabányaHungary210122100.0099.2799.27
Boavista FCPortoPortugal420266100.0099.2799.27
S.S.C. NapoliNapoliItaly202022100.0099.2699.26
Real Madrid CFMadridSpain842291099.8899.3499.21
FC Utrecht UtrechtNetherlands21014699.00100.1099.10
SK BeverenBeverenBelgium4301124102.0097.0699.06
Spartak MoskvaMoskvaSoviet Union430187100.2598.7899.03
FeyenoordRotterdamNetherlands632175100.3398.6498.97
SK Rapid Wien WienAustria622265100.1798.8098.96
AS Monaco FCMonacoFrance21014699.0099.8798.87
FC Bohemians PrahaPrahaCzechoslovakia20020299.0099.8598.85
Southampton FCSouthamptonEngland412165100.2598.5998.84
PSV EindhovenEindhovenNetherlands4202104101.5097.3398.83
FC Carl Zeiss JenaJenaEast Germany411264100.5098.2598.75
Malmö FFMalmöSweden420253100.5098.2198.71
F.C. InternazionaleMilanoItaly4211106101.0097.6898.68
FC Haka ValkeakoskiValkeakoskiFinland20022797.50101.1698.66
FC NantesNantesFrance20113599.0099.6598.65
Atlético de MadridMadridSpain21014599.5099.1398.63
SG Dynamo DresdenDresdenEast Germany421185100.7597.8898.63
Ipswich TownIpswichEngland20112499.0099.6398.63
Borussia MönchengladbachMönchengladbachWest Germany42025899.2599.1998.44
PFC Levski SofiaSofiaBulgaria21012499.0099.2698.26
AC Sparta PrahaPrahaCzechoslovakia21013698.5099.7198.21
FC Argeș PiteștiPiteștiRomania412176100.2597.9098.15
GKS Szombierki BytomBytomPoland20111399.0099.1198.11
VfB StuttgartStuttgartWest Germany20113599.0099.0998.09
West Bromwich AlbionWest BromwichEngland20021498.5099.5498.04
1.FC MagdeburgMagdeburgEast Germany210133100.0097.9997.99
SV WinterslagGenkBelgium62135999.3398.5297.85
Videoton FCSzékesfehérvárHungary20112499.0098.8097.80
Aris ThessalonikiThessalonikiGreece421197100.5097.1797.67
Arsenal FCLondonEngland430152100.7596.7497.49
KS Dinamo Tiranë TiranëAlbania21011498.5098.7497.24
Club Brugge KV BruggeBelgium20022698.0099.0597.05
Wisła KrakówKrakówPoland20021598.0098.9996.99
Limerick FCLimerickRepublic of Ireland20111498.5098.4096.90
Bryne ILBryneNorway21012399.5097.3596.85
Panathinaikos FCAthensGreece20020398.5098.1896.68
Zenit Sankt-PeterburgSankt-PeterburgSoviet Union20022698.0098.6196.61
AdanasporAdanaTurkey20022797.5099.0696.56
APOEL NicosiaNicosiaCyprus20111598.0098.1396.13
Nćstved IFNćstvedDenmark21012897.0099.1096.10
Vikingur ReykjavíkReykjavikIceland20020896.0099.5995.59
Linfield FCBelfastNorthern Ireland20020896.0099.5195.51
Sliema WanderersSliemaMalta20022897.0097.8294.82
Red Boys DifferdangeDifferdangeLuxembourg200201194.5099.7494.24


1981-1982 Cup Winner's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: FC Barcelona defeated Standard Ličge 2-1 at the Nou Camp, Barcelona, Spain.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
FC BarcelonaBarcelonaSpain9513167101.0099.28100.28
Standard de Ličge Ličge Belgium9711236101.8998.0699.95
Dinamo TbilisiTbilisiSoviet Union8422106100.5099.0899.58
FC do PortoPortoPortugal622286100.3399.1499.48
Tottenham HotspurLondonEngland8422126100.7598.7099.45
Eintracht Frankfurt Frankfurt-am-MainWest Germany630366100.0099.2099.20
FC Trakia PlovdivBulgaria21012499.00100.1699.16
1.FC Lokomotive LeipzigLeipzigEast Germany8422129100.3898.7599.12
DundalkDundalkRepublic of Ireland411264100.5098.6099.10
FK Velež MostarMostarYugoslavia413094101.2597.7699.01
PAOK ThessalonikiThessalonikiGreece210122100.0098.8498.84
Vasas SCBudapestHungary410395101.0097.8298.82
AC Dukla PrahaPrahaCzechoslovakia42025699.7598.8698.61
FK Rostov na Donu Rostov na DonuSoviet Union430162101.0097.3298.32
Legia WarszawaWarszawaPoland622297100.3397.9998.32
FC Lausanne-SportsLausanneSwitzerland41126799.7598.5298.27
SC BastiaBastiaFrance412174100.7597.4698.21
Grazer AK GrazAustria20112499.0099.1998.19
Swansea City AFCSwansea, WalesEngland20021399.0099.0698.06
A.S. RomaRomaItaly421162101.0097.0498.04
Vejle BKVejleDenmark21012499.0099.0298.02
Kalmar FF KalmarSweden210144100.0097.9197.91
RangersGlasgowScotland21012499.0098.6797.67
FC Politechnica TimişoaraTimişoaraRomania21012598.5099.0697.56
Fram ReykjavíkReykjavikIceland21012598.5098.8997.39
Vĺlerenga IFOslo Norway20113698.5098.7397.23
AFC AjaxAmsterdamNetherlands20021697.5099.6597.15
CS Jeunesse d'EschEsch-sur-AlzetteLuxembourg20112797.5099.1196.61
MKE Ankaragücü SKAnkaraTurkey20020597.5098.7596.25
KTP KotkaKotkaFinland20110597.5098.6696.16
Ballymena UnitedBallymenaNorthern Ireland20020697.0098.5995.59
ENP ParalimniCyprus21011896.5098.5195.01
FlorianaFlorianaMalta200211294.50100.3194.81


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.