UEFA Club Competition Ratings 1984-1985
1984-1985 Champion's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Juventus defeated Liverpool 1-0 at the Heysel Stadion, Brussels, Belgium.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Liverpool FCLiverpoolEngland9612185101.4499.27100.71
Juventus FC Torino TorinoItaly9702196101.4498.96100.40
SL BenficaLisbonPortugal420266100.00100.23100.23
FC Girondins BordeauxBordeauxFrance834198100.1399.7499.86
AC Sparta PrahaPrahaCzechoslovakia632187100.1799.6499.81
FK Crvena zvezdaBeogradYugoslavia21013499.50100.1099.60
PFC Levski SofiaSofiaBulgaria412166100.0099.5499.54
SK BeverenBeverenBelgium421194101.2598.2199.46
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'kDnipropetrovs'kSoviet Union622286100.3398.9999.32
VfB StuttgartStuttgartWest Germany202033100.0099.2299.22
FK Austria Wien WienAustria6321159101.0098.2199.21
Panathinaikos FCAthensGreece8332101299.7599.3899.13
Athletic Club de BilbaoBilbaoSpain20112399.5099.4998.99
FC Dinamo BucureştiBucureştiRomania411265100.2598.6998.94
Berliner FC DynamoBerlinEast Germany41127899.7599.0698.81
Shamrock RoversDublinRepublic of Ireland202011100.0098.7898.78
Lyngby BK Lyngby-TaarbćkDenmark421172101.2597.5098.75
Grasshopper-Club ZürichZürichSwitzerland41036999.2599.4898.73
AberdeenAberdeenScotland210133100.0098.6798.67
Trabzonspor KTrabzonTurkey21011399.0099.6198.61
IFK GöteborgGöteborgSweden6312215102.6795.9298.59
Linfield FCBelfastNorthern Ireland40315699.7598.5398.28
Lech PoznańPoznańPoland20020597.50100.7898.28
Vĺlerenga IFOslo Norway20113599.0099.2898.28
Omonia NicosiaNicosiaCyprus21013599.0099.2698.26
Ilves TampereFinland20021697.50100.7698.26
FeyenoordRotterdamNetherlands20111299.5098.7498.24
Budapesti HonvédBudapestHungary21013499.5098.3097.80
KS Elbasani ElbasanAlbania20020697.0099.3596.35
ÍA AkranesAkranesIceland20112797.5098.8396.33
VallettaVallettaMalta20020896.0099.2895.28
FC Avenir BeggenLuxembourg CityLuxembourg200201791.5099.2790.77


1984-1985 UEFA Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Real Madrid defeated Videoton 3-1 on aggregate.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Real Madrid CFMadridSpain126152212100.8399.87100.70
F.C. InternazionaleMilanoItaly106041410100.4099.92100.32
Borussia MönchengladbachMönchengladbachWest Germany4301106101.0099.13100.13
Manchester UnitedManchesterEngland8431127100.6399.47100.09
Hamburger SV HamburgWest Germany6411103101.1798.88100.05
HNK Rijeka RijekaYugoslavia420276100.2599.79100.04
Videoton FCSzékesfehérvárHungary127141711100.5099.4999.99
NK Željezničar SarajevoSarajevoYugoslavia105231811100.7099.2899.98
Tottenham HotspurLondonEngland8422164101.5098.4799.97
Sportul Studenţesc BucureştiBucureştiRomania21011299.50100.2199.71
RangersGlasgowScotland420277100.0099.6299.62
RSC Anderlecht BrusselsBelgium63121311100.3399.2999.62
AC Dukla PrahaPrahaCzechoslovakia20110199.50100.1199.61
SV Werder BremenBremenWest Germany210122100.0099.6099.60
Dundee UnitedDundeeScotland6312148101.0098.5599.55
PSV EindhovenEindhovenNetherlands411233100.0099.4299.42
Sporting CPLisbonPortugal421164100.5098.8999.39
FC SionSionSwitzerland421165100.2599.0599.30
Southampton FCSouthamptonEngland20110299.00100.2699.26
1. FC Köln Köln West Germany8503107100.3898.8299.19
Bohemians Dublin DublinRepublic of Ireland21013499.5099.6899.18
FC Wacker InnsbruckInnsbruckAustria21012598.50100.6399.13
FC Bohemians PrahaPrahaCzechoslovakia6222107100.5098.6099.10
Club Brugge KV BruggeBelgium42113499.7599.3499.09
Widzew ŁódźŁódźPoland630366100.0099.0899.08
Real Valladolid CFValladolidSpain21012499.00100.0499.04
Dinamo MinskMinskSoviet Union8413156101.1397.8999.02
Real Betis Balompié SevillaSpain210111100.0099.0199.01
Spartak MoskvaMoskvaSoviet Union6411115101.0098.0199.01
FC VorwärtsFrankfurt an der OderEast Germany21012399.5099.4898.98
AFC AjaxAmsterdamNetherlands421121100.2598.7098.95
FC Universitatea CraiovaCraiovaRomania640255100.0098.9298.92
FK PartizanBeogradYugoslavia64021211100.1798.6798.84
AIK Solna SolnaSweden21011399.0099.7198.71
Queens Park Rangers FCLondonEngland4301136101.7596.8898.63
Red Boys DifferdangeDifferdangeLuxembourg20110199.5099.1198.61
Paris-Saint-Germain FCParisFrance411287100.2598.3298.57
Győri ETO FCGyörHungary20112598.5099.9798.47
Atlético de MadridMadridSpain20022499.0099.4398.43
Nottingham ForestNottinghamEngland20110199.5098.8698.36
FC SlivenSlivenBulgaria21012598.5099.8198.31
Pogoń SzczecinSzczecin Poland20021399.0099.2498.24
1.FC Lokomotive LeipzigLeipzigEast Germany411286100.5097.6698.16
AGF Aarhus ĹrhusDenmark21011299.5098.6598.15
AJ AuxerreAuxerreFrance20112499.0099.0798.07
Olympiakos PiraeusPiraeusGreece41123499.7598.2898.03
Standard de Ličge Ličge Belgium41124599.7598.0397.78
PFC CSKA SofiaSofiaBulgaria41125999.0098.7797.77
A.C.F. FiorentinaFirenzeItaly42116799.7597.8497.59
Neuchâtel Xamax FCNeuchâtelSwitzerland20112399.5098.0097.50
Linzer ASKLinzAustria42024799.2598.0197.26
FK Dukla Banská BystricaBanská BystricaCzechoslovakia20023798.0099.2497.24
AS Monaco FCMonacoFrance20113499.5097.4596.95
Glentoran FCBelfastNorthern Ireland20111399.0097.7996.79
Rabat Ajax FCRabatMalta20020498.0098.5996.59
OB Odense OdenseDenmark20022797.5099.0596.55
Heart of MidlothianEdinburghScotland20112698.0098.4896.48
Apollon LimassolLimassolCyprus20113897.5098.9496.44
Lillestrřm SKLillestrřm Norway21013798.0098.2096.20
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey20020398.5097.6296.12
Östers IFVäxjöSweden20020299.0097.1296.12
Sporting de BragaBragaPortugal20020995.50100.1095.60
KR ReykjavíkReykjavikIceland20020796.5099.0195.51
HJK HelsinkiHelsinkiFinland200201095.0099.3694.36


1984-1985 Cup Winner's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Everton defeated Rapid Wien 3-1 at the Feyenoord Stadion, Rotterdam, Netherlands.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Everton FCLiverpoolEngland9720162101.5699.36100.92
University College DublinDublinRepublic of Ireland20110199.50101.21100.71
FC Bayern MünchenMünchenWest Germany8512159100.7599.35100.10
SK Rapid Wien WienAustria95221911100.8999.13100.02
AE Larisa LarisaGreece632163100.5098.7699.26
FC Trakia PlovdivBulgaria421185100.7598.4799.22
Dinamo MoskvaMoskvaSoviet Union8521156101.1398.0999.21
TJ InternacionalBratislavaCzechoslovakia41122599.2599.8799.12
SG Dynamo DresdenDresdenEast Germany6312109100.1798.6998.86
Fortuna SittardSittardNetherlands62136799.8398.9098.73
Malmö FFMalmöSweden21013499.5098.9898.48
A.S. RomaRomaItaly631254100.1798.2198.38
Beşiktaş JK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey20112598.5099.8298.32
CelticGlasgowScotland41034599.7598.5698.31
FC KuusysiLahtiFinland20111299.5098.7498.24
FC Steaua BucureştiBucureştiRomania20110199.5098.6598.15
Servette FC GenčveGenčveSwitzerland420274100.7597.2497.99
FC MetzMetzFrance41127899.7598.2297.97
BFC SiófokSiófokHungary20111399.0098.9397.93
Wisła KrakówKrakówPoland430196100.7597.0897.83
Moss FKMossNorway20022698.0099.7997.79
HNK Hajduk Split SplitYugoslavia20022698.0099.5397.53
Union LuxembourgLuxembourg CityLuxembourg20111598.0099.4897.48
KAA GentGhentBelgium21011399.0098.4697.46
FC BarcelonaBarcelonaSpain21015699.5097.8997.39
Wrexham FCWrexham, WalesEngland41034799.2597.9497.19
FC do PortoPortoPortugal210144100.0096.9696.96
KB KřbenhavnDenmark20110398.5098.3396.83
Ħamrun SpartansHamrunMalta42023799.0097.6196.61
ÍBV VestmannćyjarVestmannaeyjarIceland20023798.0098.2696.26
APOEL NicosiaNicosiaCyprus20021697.5098.4295.92
Ballymena UnitedBallymenaNorthern Ireland20021399.0096.3495.34


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.