UEFA Club Competition Ratings 1992-1993
1992-1993 Champion's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Olympique Marseille defeated Milan AC 1-0 at the Olympiastadion, München, Germany.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
A.C. MilanMilanoItaly111001232101.9199.26101.16
Olympique de MarseilleMarseilleFrance11740254101.9199.08100.99
FC do PortoPortoPortugal10523208101.2098.94100.14
IFK GöteborgGöteborgSweden106041410100.4099.62100.02
FC Dinamo BucureştiBucureştiRomania41122399.75100.2299.97
Beşiktaş JK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey21012399.50100.4299.92
RangersGlasgowScotland10640147100.7099.1899.88
FC KuusysiLahtiFinland21011299.5099.8299.32
Club Brugge KV BruggeBelgium105141211100.1099.2199.31
FK Austria Wien WienAustria420287100.2598.9799.22
PSV EindhovenEindhovenNetherlands103161514100.1098.9299.02
Lech PoznańPoznańPoland41122499.5099.4298.92
Leeds UnitedLeedsEngland41035799.5099.3698.86
PFC CSKA SofiaSofiaBulgaria21014599.5099.2998.79
VfB StuttgartStuttgartGermany210133100.0098.7898.78
CSKA MoskvaMoskvaRussia10334111699.5099.0698.56
ŠK Slovan BratislavaBratislavaCzechoslovakia41124699.5099.0398.53
Lyngby BK Lyngby-TaarbćkDenmark20020398.5099.8998.39
AEK Athens AthensGreece41214699.5098.8498.34
APOEL NicosiaNicosiaCyprus202033100.0098.3498.34
FC SionSionSwitzerland421198100.2598.0998.34
FC BarcelonaBarcelonaSpain412144100.0097.9997.99
Viking FKStavanger Norway20110199.5098.0797.57
Olimpija LjubljanaLjubljanaSlovenia42025799.5098.0597.55
Skonto FC Riga RigaLatvia421163100.7596.6597.40
Maccabi Tel AvivTel-AvivIsrael42023599.5097.7597.25
Ferencvárosi TC BudapestBudapestHungary20111498.5098.5597.05
Glentoran FCBelfastNorthern Ireland20020896.00101.0297.02
Vikingur ReykjavíkReykjavikIceland20022598.5098.5197.01
VallettaVallettaMalta20021399.0097.3396.33
Tavrija Simferopol'Simferopol'Ukraine41124899.0097.0496.04
Union LuxembourgLuxembourg CityLuxembourg20021996.00100.0396.03
KÍ KlaksvíkKlaksvíkFaroe Islands20021697.5098.4295.92
Shelbourne Dublin DublinRepublic of Ireland20111299.5096.1495.64
FC Norma TallinnTallinnEstonia20020597.5097.5895.08
Žalgiris VilniusVilniusLithuania20020896.0098.8094.80


1992-1993 UEFA Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Juventus defeated Borussia Dortmund 6-1 aggregate .

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Juventus FC Torino TorinoItaly121011316102.0899.83101.92
Panathinaikos FCAthensGreece4211101102.2598.97101.22
AJ AuxerreAuxerreFrance106222611101.5099.36100.86
Paris-Saint-Germain FCParisFrance10433148100.6099.96100.56
SL BenficaLisbonPortugal8611207101.6398.87100.49
HibernianEdinburghScotland202033100.00100.43100.43
AFC AjaxAmsterdamNetherlands8701176101.3898.80100.17
RSC Anderlecht BrusselsBelgium6240116100.8399.33100.17
Borussia DortmundDortmundGermany127052015100.4299.75100.17
Standard de Ličge Ličge Belgium6321104101.0099.04100.04
Real Madrid CFMadridSpain85121811100.8899.0499.91
1. FC Kaiserslautern KaiserslauternGermany6312126101.0098.8399.83
Galatasaray SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey632176100.1799.5499.70
Dinamo MoskvaMoskvaRussia622298100.1799.5299.69
Real Zaragoza ZaragozaSpain6402138100.8398.8599.69
A.S. RomaRomaItaly85031711100.7598.8299.57
Stade Malherbe CaenCaenFrance21013499.5099.7999.29
S.S.C. NapoliNapoliItaly421163100.7598.5399.28
Heart of MidlothianEdinburghScotland41034599.7599.4799.22
Vitesse ArnhemArnhemNetherlands640273100.6798.4599.11
CelticGlasgowScotland41034599.7599.3099.05
Torpedo MoskvaMoskvaRussia41215799.5099.5299.02
SK Sigma OlomoucOlomoucCzechoslovakia63031110100.1798.8398.99
Grasshopper-Club ZürichZürichSwitzerland42028999.7599.2098.95
Manchester UnitedManchesterEngland202000100.0098.8498.84
Torino Football Club S.P.A.TorinoItaly411243100.2598.5598.80
FC Austria SalzburgSalzburgAustria20021697.50101.1898.68
Eintracht Frankfurt Frankfurt-am-MainGermany4121113102.0096.6098.60
1. FC Köln Köln Germany21012399.5099.0998.59
GKS KatowiceKatowicePoland20111299.5099.0998.59
Sheffield WednesdaySheffieldEngland4211137101.5097.0498.54
SK Slavia PrahaPrahaCzechoslovakia21013499.5098.9498.44
Rosenborg BKTrondheimNorway21013599.0099.3398.33
Dunakanyar-Vác FCVácHungary41123799.0099.2498.24
IFK Norrköping FKNorrköpingSweden21011399.0099.1598.15
KV MechelenMechelenBelgium41122399.7598.3898.13
FC Universitatea CraiovaCraiovaRomania20021399.0099.0898.08
Sporting CPLisbonPortugal21013499.5098.5498.04
FC Politechnica TimişoaraTimişoaraRomania20111598.00100.0498.04
Vitória Guimarăes SCGuimarăesPortugal41034799.2598.7798.02
FC Wacker InnsbruckInnsbruckAustria20021598.0099.9597.95
Dynamo KyivKyivUkraine410351098.7599.1697.91
PAOK ThessalonikiThessalonikiGreece20020597.50100.3797.87
FC PortadownPortadownNorthern Ireland20110597.50100.2697.76
PFC Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1936PlovdivBulgaria20113997.00100.6997.69
Örebro SK FKÖrebroSweden20111299.5098.1797.67
SK Rapid Wien WienAustria210133100.0097.5397.53
FC Groningen GroningenNetherlands20111299.5097.8797.37
BK FremKřbenhavnDenmark41127999.5097.8497.34
AnorthosisLarnakaCyprus200211095.50101.8397.33
FC KřbenhavnKřbenhavnDenmark4202108100.5096.7097.20
FlorianaFlorianaMalta20022897.00100.1097.10
Derry CityDerryRepublic of Ireland20021598.0099.0697.06
Valencia CFValenciaSpain20021697.5099.4696.96
Belvedur IzolaIzolaSlovenia20020896.00100.7596.75
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey421171099.2597.4096.65
FC Electroputere CraiovaCraiovaRomania200201095.00101.3296.32
Real SociedadSan Sebastián-Donostia Spain21012399.5096.6096.10
Fram ReykjavíkReykjavikIceland20020796.5099.5096.00
Neuchâtel Xamax FCNeuchâtelSwitzerland20113698.5097.2695.76
PFC Botev Plovdiv 1912PlovdivBulgaria20113599.0096.6395.63
CA Spora LuxembourgLuxembourg CityLuxembourg200221096.0098.9494.94
Widzew ŁódźŁódźPoland201121195.5099.3994.89
MP MikkeliMikkeliFinland200211095.5097.4192.91


1992-1993 Cup Winner's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: AC Parma defeated Royal Antwerp 3-1 at Wembley Stadium, London, England.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Parma FCParmaItaly9531114100.7899.62100.40
Atlético de MadridMadridSpain8521175101.5098.56100.06
Olympiakos PiraeusPiraeusGreece622265100.1799.5399.69
Újpest FCBudapestHungary20111299.50100.1899.68
Trabzonspor KTrabzonTurkey412144100.0099.4699.46
Royal AntwerpAntwerpBelgium92431414100.0099.3199.31
Spartak MoskvaMoskvaRussia8611177101.2598.0399.28
AGF Aarhus ĹrhusDenmark412188100.0099.1399.13
Glenavon FCLurganNorthern Ireland202022100.0099.1099.10
Boavista FCPortoPortugal412132100.2598.8499.09
AC Sparta PrahaPrahaCzechoslovakia641175100.3398.7099.03
FC Steaua BucureştiBucureştiRomania623195100.6798.2498.91
AIK Solna SolnaSweden202044100.0098.7898.78
Miedź LegnicaLegnicaPoland20110199.5099.2498.74
Admira WackerMödlingAustria421198100.2598.3098.55
AS Monaco FCMonacoFrance412111100.0098.4898.48
FeyenoordRotterdamNetherlands62047899.8398.6098.43
Hapoel Petah-TikvaPetah-TikvaIsrael430162101.0097.2498.24
AirdrieoniansAirdrieScotland20021399.0099.1798.17
VfB StuttgartStuttgartGermany41036799.7598.3798.12
TPS TurkuTurkuFinland20112499.0099.0198.01
Chornomorets' OdesaOdesaUkraine4301134102.2595.7497.99
Cardiff City FCCardiff, WalesEngland20111399.0098.7797.77
Valur ReykjavíkReykjavikIceland20110398.5099.2497.74
FC Avenir BeggenLuxembourg CityLuxembourg41213699.2598.3697.61
Liverpool FCLiverpoolEngland4202108100.5097.1197.61
PFC Levski SofiaSofiaBulgaria210122100.0097.6197.61
Hannover 96HannoverGermany21013499.5097.9497.44
FC LuzernLuzernSwitzerland42024699.5097.7697.26
Bohemians Dublin DublinRepublic of Ireland20110498.0099.1897.18
B36 TórshavnTórshavnFaroe Islands20111299.5097.4296.92
Strřmsgodset IFDrammen Norway20020498.0098.6396.63
NK MariborMariborSlovenia410361198.7597.7696.51
Ħamrun SpartansHamrunMalta21012598.5096.0694.56
Apollon LimassolLimassolCyprus20022897.0097.4594.45
FC VaduzVaduz, LiechtensteinSwitzerland200211294.5098.8393.33


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.