UEFA Club Competition Ratings 1994-1995
1994-1995 Champion's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Ajax defeated AC Milan 1-0 at the Ernst Happel Stadium, Wien, Austria.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
AFC AjaxAmsterdamNetherlands11740184101.2799.86101.13
A.C. MilanMilanoItaly11623116100.45100.22100.67
FC Austria SalzburgSalzburgAustria833298100.1399.97100.10
Paris-Saint-Germain FCParisFrance12912209100.9299.10100.01
SL BenficaLisbonPortugal834197100.2599.6199.86
FC BarcelonaBarcelonaSpain82331311100.2599.3999.64
IFK GöteborgGöteborgSweden105321410100.4099.2199.61
AEK Athens AthensGreece82246999.6399.9899.60
FC Steaua BucureştiBucureştiRomania8242128100.5099.0499.54
FC Bayern MünchenMünchenGermany10253121499.8099.5399.33
Manchester UnitedManchesterEngland62221111100.0099.2999.29
HNK Hajduk Split SplitCroatia104331010100.0099.2599.25
AC Sparta PrahaPrahaCzech Republic21011299.5099.6399.13
RSC Anderlecht BrusselsBelgium60424799.5099.5499.04
Maccabi HaifaHaifaIsrael20022598.50100.0898.58
Spartak MoskvaMoskvaRussia612381299.3399.2398.56
Galatasaray SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey83141210100.2598.3098.55
Dynamo KyivKyivUkraine821581299.5098.8298.32
RangersGlasgowScotland20020398.5099.5898.08
Servette FC GenčveGenčveSwitzerland20112598.5099.5398.03
Dunakanyar-Vác FCVácHungary20021598.00100.0298.02
Silkeborg IFSilkeborgDenmark20111399.0098.3297.32
Legia WarszawaWarszawaPoland20020597.5099.2496.74
FC Avenir BeggenLuxembourg CityLuxembourg20021996.0098.5894.58


1994-1995 UEFA Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: AC Parma defeated Juventus 2-1 aggregate .

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Parma FCParmaItaly12822176100.92100.48101.40
Bayer 04 LeverkusenLeverkusenGermany106222611101.5099.61101.11
Vitesse ArnhemArnhemNetherlands21011299.50101.51101.01
Juventus FC Torino TorinoItaly128312510101.2599.66100.91
Athletic Club de BilbaoBilbaoSpain630399100.00100.58100.58
OB Odense OdenseDenmark10442176101.1099.41100.51
PSV EindhovenEindhovenNetherlands20114599.50101.01100.51
1. FC Kaiserslautern KaiserslauternGermany422092101.7598.69100.44
Borussia DortmundDortmundGermany10514159100.6099.80100.40
Admira WackerMödlingAustria62221311100.3399.95100.28
CS MarítimoFunchalPortugal41122399.75100.26100.01
Eintracht Frankfurt Frankfurt-am-MainGermany8422127100.6399.38100.00
RC DeportivoLa CoruńaSpain6303107100.5099.4799.97
Newcastle United FCNewcastle-upon-TyneEngland4301135102.0097.8499.84
Sporting CPLisbonPortugal210122100.0099.7799.77
AIK Solna SolnaSweden622265100.1799.5899.75
Real Madrid CFMadridSpain6312118100.5099.2499.74
FC NantesNantesFrance84221611100.6399.0499.67
S.S. LazioRomaItaly8521105100.6399.0099.63
AnorthosisLarnakaCyprus430164100.5098.8499.34
SK Slavia PrahaPrahaCzech Republic422082101.5097.7899.28
ŠK Slovan BratislavaBratislavaSlovakia641195100.6798.5599.22
Trelleborgs FFTrelleborgSweden632175100.3398.7699.10
FC AarauAarauSwitzerland421121100.2598.8299.07
FC Tirol Innsbruck InnsbruckAustria420276100.2598.8099.05
AS CannesCannesFrance4211126101.5097.5399.03
Rotor VolgogradVolgogradRussia21013599.0099.9998.99
S.S.C. NapoliNapoliItaly631264100.3398.5998.92
Rosenborg BKTrondheimNorway4301105101.2597.6798.92
Boavista FCPortoPortugal412155100.0098.8398.83
FC KřbenhavnKřbenhavnDenmark411253100.5098.3298.82
MotherwellMotherwellScotland420274100.7597.9898.73
Olimpija LjubljanaLjubljanaSlovenia421166100.0098.7298.72
Trabzonspor KTrabzonTurkey621391099.8398.8198.65
Tekstilschik KamyshinKamyshinRussia410376100.2598.3998.64
F.C. InternazionaleMilanoItaly210111100.0098.6398.63
Aston Villa FCBirminghamEngland420233100.0098.5798.57
Blackburn Rovers BlackburnEngland20112399.5099.0698.56
FC SionSionSwitzerland6213101399.5098.9998.49
Aris ThessalonikiThessalonikiGreece430163100.7597.6398.38
FC Shumen ShumenBulgaria20021498.5099.8598.35
NK Mura 05Murska SobotaSlovenia20020299.0099.3398.33
GKS KatowiceKatowicePoland84131210100.2598.0698.31
Dinamo MinskMinskBelarus41127999.5098.6698.16
Górnik ZabrzeZabrzePoland4211116101.2596.9098.15
FC Girondins BordeauxBordeauxFrance421163100.7597.3998.14
MyPa-47 KouvolaFinland411254100.2597.8598.10
FC Dinamo BucureştiBucureştiRomania20114599.5098.5898.08
GI GřtaGřtaFaroe Islands20022499.0099.0698.06
Olympique de MarseilleMarseilleFrance430184101.0097.0598.05
PFC Levski SofiaSofiaBulgaria20023599.0098.9997.99
Linfield FCBelfastNorthern Ireland41124899.0098.8797.87
AFC Rapid BucureştiBucureştiRomania63121211100.1797.6297.79
Skonto FC Riga RigaLatvia40221499.2598.5297.77
Dinamo MoskvaMoskvaRussia411261099.0098.7297.72
Dinamo TbilisiTbilisiGeorgia430166100.0097.6497.64
PFC CSKA SofiaSofiaBulgaria41124899.0098.6497.64
RFC Seraing SeraingBelgium210144100.0097.6297.62
Charleroi Sporting Club CharleroiBelgium21012399.5098.1197.61
HiberniansPaolaMalta21015699.5098.0897.58
Apollon LimassolLimassolCyprus4301128101.0096.5697.56
Budapesti HonvédBudapestHungary6303101299.6797.8997.55
AberdeenAberdeenScotland202011100.0097.4997.49
FK Inter BratislavaBratislavaSlovakia21011399.0098.4397.43
Tallinna FC FloraTallinnEstonia20020697.00100.4297.42
FK MažeikiaiMažeikiaiLithuania20020498.0099.4297.42
FH HafnarfjördurHafnarfjarđarIceland21012399.5097.8397.33
Jazz Pori PoriFinland21011498.5098.6797.17
FC TwenteEnschedeNetherlands21014599.5097.6397.13
Hapoel Be'er-ShevaBe'er-ShevaIsrael20022598.5098.5297.02
ÍA AkranesAkranesIceland42025999.0098.0097.00
FC PortadownPortadownNorthern Ireland20020597.5099.3396.83
Olympiakos PiraeusPiraeusGreece20021598.0098.7396.73
Békéscsabai Előre SE 1912BékéscsabaHungary42114799.2597.3496.59
Cork CityCorkRepublic of Ireland20020697.0099.5896.58
Lillestrřm SKLillestrřmNorway41035899.2597.2796.52
Royal AntwerpAntwerpBelgium200221096.00100.3896.38
FK VardarSkopjeFYR Macedonia20111299.5096.8096.30
FC Universitatea CraiovaCraiovaRomania20021498.5097.6596.15
VallettaVallettaMalta20113798.0098.1196.11
Shakhtar Donets'kDonets'kUkraine21013499.5096.4895.98
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey42028999.7596.1695.91
Ararat Yerevan AbovyanArmenia20110398.5097.3995.89
HB TórshavnTórshavnFaroe Islands20021797.0098.8795.87
KS Teuta Durrës Durrës Albania20023897.5098.2495.74
FC Zimbru ChişinăuChişinăuMoldova20021598.0097.6395.63
CS GrevenmacherGrevenmacherLuxembourg20021896.5099.0395.53
Bangor CityBangorWales20021498.5096.9695.46
Shamrock RoversDublinRepublic of Ireland20020896.0098.9494.94
Inter CardiffCardiffWales20020896.0098.3194.31
PFC Turan Tovuz TovuzAzerbaijan20020796.5095.7492.24


1994-1995 Cup Winner's Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Real Zaragoza defeated Arsenal 2-1 in AET at the Parc des Princes, Paris, France.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
NK MariborMariborSlovenia4211155102.5098.90101.40
Real Zaragoza ZaragozaSpain9603198101.2299.07100.30
FK Austria Wien WienAustria413052100.7599.41100.16
FC do PortoPortoPortugal6402103101.1798.5899.75
Club Brugge KV BruggeBelgium641174100.5099.2299.72
Chelsea FCLondonEngland8332108100.2599.4799.72
FeyenoordRotterdamNetherlands641197100.3399.3999.72
Arsenal FCLondonEngland95221812100.6798.9799.64
U.C. SampdoriaGenoaItaly84041512100.3899.1999.56
Panathinaikos FCAthensGreece421181101.7597.4899.23
AJ AuxerreAuxerreFrance622297100.3398.7399.07
Žalgiris VilniusVilniusLithuania421193101.5097.5099.00
Brřndby IFBrřndbyDenmark421174100.7598.2498.99
FK Bodř/GlimtBodř Norway421194101.2597.7098.95
NK Dinamo Zagreb ZagrebCroatia21013499.5099.4398.93
FK Viktoria ŽižkovPrahaCzech Republic41216799.7599.1798.92
Gloria BistriţaBistriţa Romania21012598.50100.2598.75
SV Werder BremenBremenGermany411255100.0098.6398.63
Beşiktaş JK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey412155100.0098.6398.63
Grasshopper-Club ZürichZürichSwitzerland420266100.0098.4698.46
Łódzki KSŁódź Poland20020398.5099.6598.15
IFK Norrköping FKNorrköpingSweden20113499.5098.5998.09
Sligo RoversSligoRepublic of Ireland41125799.5098.4897.98
CSKA MoskvaMoskvaRussia210133100.0097.9497.94
1.FC Tatran PrešovPrešovSlovakia63031110100.1797.5497.71
Ferencvárosi TC BudapestBudapestHungary64021711101.0096.7097.70
Maccabi Tel AvivTel-AvivIsrael421164100.5097.2097.70
FlorianaFlorianaMalta20112399.5098.1897.68
Chornomorets' OdesaOdesaUkraine21011399.0098.5497.54
Dundee UnitedDundeeScotland21014599.5097.7297.22
SK Tiranë TiranëAlbania41034899.0098.2097.20
HJK HelsinkiHelsinkiFinland421183101.2595.9397.18
Omonia NicosiaNicosiaCyprus42025799.5097.4996.99
Fandok Bobruisk BobruiskBelarus210144100.0096.9996.99
Olimpija Riga RigaLatvia20110697.0099.0696.06
Barry Town BarryWales20020796.5099.2195.71
ÍB KeflavíkKeflavikIceland20022698.0097.6795.67
PFC Pirin BlagoevgradBlagoevgradBulgaria42024899.0096.6295.62
CS Tiligul-Tiras TiraspolTiraspolMoldova20021498.5097.1295.62
Bangor FCBangorNorthern Ireland20020597.5097.7295.22
B71 Sandur SandurFaroe Islands20020796.5097.8494.34
FC Schaan Schaan, LiechtensteinSwitzerland20020498.0095.4793.47
F91 DudelangeDudelangeLuxembourg200221295.0097.9492.94
FC Norma TallinnTallinnEstonia200211493.5098.8192.31


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.