UEFA Club Competition Ratings 1999-2000
1999-2000 Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Real Madrid defeated Valencia CF 3-0 at the Parc des Princes, Paris, France.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
FC BarcelonaBarcelonaSpain1611324523101.38100.22101.60
S.S. LazioRomaItaly148422612101.00100.08101.08
Valencia CFValenciaSpain1910453118100.68100.16100.85
Real Madrid CFMadridSpain1710343523100.71100.14100.85
Chelsea FCLondonEngland168442514100.69100.12100.81
FC Bayern MŘnchenMŘnchenGermany168532519100.38100.30100.68
Manchester UnitedManchesterEngland148332111100.7199.91100.62
A.C.F. FiorentinaFirenzeItaly146532116100.36100.13100.48
Arsenal FCLondonEngland622299100.00100.37100.37
Dynamo KyivKyivUkraine168352519100.3899.96100.33
FC do PortoPortoPortugal147251917100.14100.11100.25
RangersGlasgowScotland10514169100.7099.51100.21
Bayer 04 LeverkusenLeverkusenGermany614177100.00100.15100.15
A.C. MilanMilanoItaly61326799.83100.27100.10
Rosenborg BKTrondheimNorway123361716100.0899.96100.04
FeyenoordRotterdamNetherlands123721413100.0899.9099.98
AaB Aalborg AalborgDenmark20113499.50100.2899.78
Hertha BSC BerlinBerlinGermany14356121899.57100.1699.74
NK Dinamo Zagreb ZagrebCroatia823397100.2599.4799.72
Galatasaray SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey84131413100.1399.5799.70
AC Sparta PrahaPrahaCzech Republic124531918100.0899.6099.68
PSV EindhovenEindhovenNetherlands822471099.63100.0199.63
Olympique de MarseilleMarseilleFrance12426121999.42100.1399.55
Parma FCParmaItaly21011299.50100.0399.53
Olympiakos PiraeusPiraeusGreece621391299.5099.9799.47
FC Girondins BordeauxBordeauxFrance12354121899.5099.7599.25
Borussia DortmundDortmundGermany833299100.0099.1999.19
NK MariborMariborSlovenia10415101699.4099.7999.19
AIK Solna SolnaSweden1032581699.2099.8999.09
Molde FKMoldeNorway10226111799.4099.5698.96
RCD MallorcaPalma de MallorcaSpain202011100.0098.9498.94
SK Sturm Graz GrazAustria831491599.2599.6698.91
MTK Hungßria FCBudapestHungary421153100.5098.3498.84
Boavista FCPortoPortugal8323101399.6399.2198.83
Spartak MoskvaMoskvaRussia83231413100.1398.6898.80
Skonto FC Riga RigaLatvia6321157101.3397.4098.73
AnorthosisLarnakaCyprus41213499.7598.9498.69
Widzew ŁˇdźŁˇdźPoland410361099.0099.6798.67
Hapoel HaifaHaifaIsrael40221599.0099.6798.67
Äalgiris VilniusVilniusLithuania420253100.5098.1598.65
KRC Genk GenkBelgium21014599.5099.1598.65
AEK Athens AthensGreece20110199.5099.0998.59
PFC LovechLovechBulgaria4301115101.5096.9998.49
Servette FC GenŔveGenŔveSwitzerland20113499.5098.8498.34
FK TepliceTepliceCzech Republic20020299.0099.3298.32
FC Zimbru ChişinăuChişinăuMoldova6312134101.5096.7998.29
AFC Rapid BucureştiBucureştiRomania20114599.5098.7698.26
SK Rapid Wien WienAustria420254100.2597.9598.20
Beşiktaş JK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey202011100.0098.1598.15
ŐK Slovan BratislavaBratislavaSlovakia20112399.5098.6198.11
Dinamo TbilisiTbilisiGeorgia21012399.5098.5098.00
Willem IITilburgNetherlands602471598.6799.2997.96
CSKA MoskvaMoskvaRussia21012499.0098.9497.94
Olympique LyonnaisLyonFrance20020398.5099.1597.65
Dnepr MogilevMogilevBelarus20020398.5099.0997.59
FK PartizanBeogradSerbia6402177101.6795.8997.56
Br°ndby IFBr°ndbyDenmark42025699.7597.7097.45
═BV VestmannŠyjarVestmannaeyjarIceland42024699.5097.5597.05
FC Haka ValkeakoskiValkeakoskiFinland411288100.0097.0197.01
Sloga Skopje SkopjeFYR Macedonia41032499.5097.1896.68
FC KəpəzGəncəAzerbaijan210122100.0096.6196.61
Araks Ararat AraratArmenia20020597.5098.6596.15
SK TiranŰ TiranŰAlbania20021399.0096.9995.99
Glentoran FCBelfastNorthern Ireland20020697.0098.8795.87
VallettaVallettaMalta41123799.0096.4795.47
HNK Rijeka RijekaCroatia20021697.5097.9395.43
Barry Town BarryWales20112399.5095.5395.03
HB TˇrshavnTˇrshavnFaroe Islands20111797.0097.0394.03
CS Jeunesse d'EschEsch-sur-AlzetteLuxembourg200201095.0098.7693.76
Saint Patrick's AthleticDublinRepublic of Ireland200201095.0098.5093.50
Tallinna FC FloraTallinnEstonia200211095.5097.9393.43


1999-2000 UEFA Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Galatasaray defeated Arsenal 0-0 (4-1 p) at Parken Stadion, K°benhavn, Denmark.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Arsenal FCLondonEngland9621219101.33100.27101.60
RC LensLensFrance125432316100.58100.43101.01
RC Celta de VigoVigoSpain10433239101.4099.58100.98
Galatasaray SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey9540156101.0099.89100.89
FC NantesNantesFrance6411147101.1799.38100.55
Bologna FC BolognaItaly6222117100.6799.69100.36
Newcastle United FCNewcastle-upon-TyneEngland632195100.6799.68100.35
Juventus FC Torino TorinoItaly85121911101.0099.17100.17
Leeds UnitedLeedsEngland127232010100.8399.30100.13
Maccabi Tel AvivTel-AvivIsrael411277100.00100.11100.11
Spartak MoskvaMoskvaRussia210122100.00100.07100.07
Bayer 04 LeverkusenLeverkusenGermany210122100.00100.04100.04
Udinese CalcioUdineItaly851296100.3899.66100.03
A.S. RomaRomaItaly8422112101.1398.89100.02
SK Slavia PrahaPrahaCzech Republic105231512100.3099.70100.00
FC Lausanne-SportsLausanneSwitzerland21013698.50101.4899.98
AtlÚtico de MadridMadridSpain85121711100.7599.2299.97
RC DeportivoLa Coru˝aSpain85121511100.5099.4599.95
Aris ThessalonikiThessalonikiGreece41215699.75100.1999.94
1. FC Kaiserslautern KaiserslauternGermany6402106100.6799.1999.86
Tottenham HotspurLondonEngland421142100.5099.3699.86
FBK KaunasKaunasLithuania21013499.50100.3199.81
SV Werder BremenBremenGermany103341714100.3099.4799.77
RCD MallorcaPalma de MallorcaSpain106131710100.7099.0699.76
Borussia DortmundDortmundGermany41122499.50100.2499.74
StabŠk FotballBŠrum Norway21011299.50100.2099.70
Panathinaikos FCAthensGreece631287100.1799.4199.58
Viking FKStavanger Norway6321233103.3396.1699.50
Olympiakos PiraeusPiraeusGreece21013499.5099.9599.45
VfL WolfsburgWolfsburgGermany621377100.0099.4499.44
Parma FCParmaItaly86111710100.8898.5599.42
RangersGlasgowScotland210122100.0099.3699.36
Legia WarszawaWarszawaPoland6312123101.5097.8199.31
Grazer AK GrazAustria6402154101.8397.4799.30
FK VojvodinaNovi SadSerbia412174100.7598.5499.29
Olympique LyonnaisLyonFrance6501115101.0098.2999.29
Sporting CPLisbonPortugal21011399.00100.2799.27
PFC Levski SofiaSofiaBulgaria623174100.5098.7699.26
Grasshopper-Club ZŘrichZŘrichSwitzerland6411134101.5097.7699.26
SL BenficaLisbonPortugal621361299.00100.1899.18
AS Monaco FCMonacoFrance84311410100.5098.6699.16
MKE AnkaragŘcŘ SKAnkaraTurkey430133100.0099.1399.13
Vitesse ArnhemArnhemNetherlands41214699.5099.6399.13
RSC Anderlecht BrusselsBelgium6501176101.8397.2999.12
Ionikos Nikea PiraeusGreece20021498.50100.5599.05
AaB Aalborg AalborgDenmark20021399.00100.0499.04
Servette FC GenŔveGenŔveSwitzerland20112399.5099.5499.04
IFK G÷teborgG÷teborgSweden621355100.0099.0399.03
SK Sturm Graz GrazAustria20114599.5099.5299.02
AEK Athens AthensGreece6312116100.8398.1899.01
FC Spartak TrnavaTrnavaSlovakia421155100.0098.9798.97
Roda J.C.KerkradeNetherlands421152100.7598.1798.92
MTK Hungßria FCBudapestHungary421142100.5098.3798.87
AnorthosisLarnakaCyprus21011299.5099.3398.83
Widzew ŁˇdźŁˇdźPoland41123499.7599.0898.83
SC Beira MarAveiroPortugal20111299.5099.3298.82
PFC CSKA SofiaSofiaBulgaria4211104101.5097.2798.77
Debreceni VSCDebrecenHungary21012399.5099.2498.74
AB K°benhavnK°benhavnDenmark20111399.0099.7398.73
FC Steaua BucureştiBucureştiRomania8521168101.0097.7298.72
PAOK ThessalonikiThessalonikiGreece4301123102.2596.3998.64
FC Sheriff TiraspolTiraspolMoldova202011100.0098.6398.63
AFC AjaxAmsterdamNetherlands6303126101.0097.6098.60
FK PartizanBeogradSerbia20021498.50100.0798.57
SK Sigma OlomoucOlomoucCzech Republic40312499.5099.0298.52
Zenit Sankt-PeterburgSankt-PeterburgRussia20112598.5099.9998.49
CelticGlasgowScotland6402132101.8396.6598.48
APOEL NicosiaNicosiaCyprus20110299.0099.3898.38
Montpellier HSCMontpellierFrance41124799.2599.0898.33
FC ZŘrichZŘrichSwitzerland6402118100.5097.8398.33
Lech PoznańPoznańPoland411266100.0098.2598.25
Hapoel HaifaHaifaIsrael42026899.5098.7598.25
Karpaty L'vivL'vivUkraine202022100.0098.2298.22
West Ham United FCLondonEngland421163100.7597.4598.20
Club Brugge KV BruggeBelgium4301105101.2596.9498.19
Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgSweden613286100.3397.8198.15
Amica WronkiWronkiPoland41036999.2598.8898.13
SK Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājaLatvia21014599.5098.6098.10
K.Lierse SKLierBelgium20023599.0099.0998.09
Skonto FC Riga RigaLatvia21011299.5098.5498.04
FC Zimbru ChişinăuChişinăuMoldova20110398.5099.5298.02
Fenerbahše SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey20110299.0098.9997.99
FK Inter BratislavaBratislavaSlovakia64028999.8398.1397.97
HNK Hajduk Split SplitCroatia412164100.5097.4597.95
Saint JohnstonePerthScotland41216799.7598.2097.95
B36 TˇrshavnTˇrshavnFaroe Islands20020299.0098.9497.94
Lokomotiv MoscowMoskvaRussia6402189101.5096.3697.86
FK TepliceTepliceCzech Republic41125799.5098.3397.83
FC Dinamo BucureştiBucureştiRomania4301144102.5095.2897.78
ND GoricaNova GoricaSlovenia41032499.5098.2197.71
Cork CityCorkRepublic of Ireland21011399.0098.7097.70
KilmarnockKilmarnockScotland41032699.0098.6897.68
Inter CardiffCardiffWales21011299.5098.1697.66
┌jpest FCBudapestHungary20111598.0099.6097.60
FK Crvena zvezdaBeogradSerbia421165100.2597.3497.59
Kryvbas Kryvyj RihKryvyj RihUkraine420276100.2597.3297.57
LASK LinzLinzAustria20022598.5099.0797.57
Hapoel Tel AvivTel-AvivIsrael420244100.0097.5197.51
Br°ndby IFBr°ndbyDenmark21014599.5097.9997.49
Vitˇria Set˙bal FCSet˙balPortugal21011797.00100.4297.42
Olimpija LjubljanaLjubljanaSlovenia40224998.7598.6697.41
KS Vllaznia ShkodŰr ShkodŰrAlbania20111399.0098.3997.39
Shakhtar Donets'kDonets'kUkraine41035899.2598.0697.31
Ferencvßrosi TC BudapestBudapestHungary412166100.0097.1097.10
Sliema WanderersSliemaMalta20020498.0099.0997.09
FK Bod°/GlimtBod° Norway42114799.2597.8297.07
SK Rapid Wien WienAustria20021399.0097.9796.97
FK Neftši BakuBakuAzerbaijan20022499.0097.9796.97
KR ReykjavÝkReykjavikIceland21011299.5097.3396.83
VPS VaasaVaasaFinland20111399.0097.7896.78
KFK ŐiauliaiŐiauliaiLithuania202033100.0096.7396.73
FK Sileks KratovoKratovoFYR Macedonia21013499.5097.1096.60
HJK HelsinkiHelsinkiFinland41033799.0097.5996.59
FC VaduzVaduz, LiechtensteinSwitzerland20021399.0097.4596.45
Lyngby BK Lyngby-TaarbŠkDenmark411285100.7595.7096.45
FC TiraspolTiraspolMoldova20112499.0097.1496.14
Viljandi JK TulevikViljandiEstonia20020597.5098.6496.14
Shirak GiumriIljevanArmenia21011299.5096.6196.11
Levadia Maardu MaarduEstonia20021797.0099.0796.07
Omonia NicosiaNicosiaCyprus4202101199.7596.2796.02
KS Bylis Ballsh BallshAlbania20021598.0097.9795.97
Torpedo-2008 KutaisiKutaisiGeorgia4202109100.2595.6995.94
FK Yerevan YerevanArmenia20021498.5097.3495.84
Lokomotivi TbilisiTbilisiGeorgia411221098.0097.7895.78
KF LeifturËlafsfj÷r­urIceland20021996.0099.7795.77
Bray WanderersBrayRepublic of Ireland20020896.0099.7395.73
FK Riga RigaLatvia20110597.5098.2295.72
FC PortadownPortadownNorthern Ireland20020896.0099.5395.53
F91 DudelangeDudelangeLuxembourg20111697.5097.9995.49
NK OsijekOsijekCroatia20021697.5097.9595.45
K═ KlaksvÝkKlaksvÝkFaroe Islands20020995.5099.8895.38
FK Dukla Banskß BystricaBanskß BystricaSlovakia20022996.5098.8595.35
FK Shamkir ŞəmkirAzerbaijan20020597.5097.5795.07
FK VardarSkopjeFYR Macedonia20020995.5099.3394.83
Linfield FCBelfastNorthern Ireland20111299.5094.5794.07
CwmbrÔn Town A.F.C.CwmbrÔnWales200201095.0098.7493.74
FC MondercangeMondercangeLuxembourg200221394.5099.0993.59
BirkirkaraBirkirkaraMalta20110796.5096.4292.92
Belshina Bobruisk BobruiskBelarus20021896.5096.3092.80
Lantana Tallinn TallinnEstonia20022996.5096.1992.69
BATE BorisovBorisovBelarus200211294.5098.1292.62
CE PrincipatAndorra la VellaAndorra200201891.00100.2791.27


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.