UEFA Club Competition Ratings 2007-2008
2007-2008 Champions League Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Manchester United defeated Chelsea 1-1 (6-5 p) at the Luzhniki Stadium, Moscow, Russia.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
Liverpool FCLiverpoolEngland148333412101.57100.32101.89
Chelsea FCLondonEngland13661208100.92100.48101.40
Arsenal FCLondonEngland12732249101.25100.10101.35
Manchester UnitedManchesterEngland13940206101.08100.15101.23
Sevilla FCSevillaSpain108022513101.2099.86101.06
F.C. InternazionaleMilanoItaly8503127100.63100.43101.05
FC BarcelonaBarcelonaSpain12831186101.00100.05101.05
Fenerbahçe SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey127231814100.33100.35100.69
A.C. MilanMilanoItaly8422127100.6399.92100.55
A.S. RomaRomaItaly105231511100.40100.10100.50
FC do PortoPortoPortugal842298100.13100.34100.46
FC Schalke 04 GelsenkirchenGermany103256799.90100.49100.39
Olympique LyonnaisLyonFrance83231212100.00100.27100.27
Olympiakos PiraeusPiraeusGreece83321110100.1399.96100.08
Sporting CPLisbonPortugal621398100.1799.90100.06
Real Madrid CFMadridSpain83231513100.2599.75100.00
Rosenborg BKTrondheimNorway106132112100.9099.0899.98
Olympique de MarseilleMarseilleFrance62136999.50100.4499.94
PSV EindhovenEindhovenNetherlands62133699.50100.3399.83
Valencia CFValenciaSpain832377100.0099.8099.80
CelticGlasgowScotland1032591299.7099.9799.67
Spartak MoskvaMoskvaRussia202022100.0099.6599.65
SL BenficaLisbonPortugal841387100.1399.4599.57
RangersGlasgowScotland10523119100.2099.3699.56
CSKA MoskvaMoskvaRussia601571498.83100.5299.36
Toulouse FCToulouseFrance20020597.50101.8499.34
FC Steaua BucureştiBucureştiRomania10325111399.8099.5199.31
S.S. LazioRomaItaly8233121399.8899.3099.18
RSC Anderlecht BrusselsBelgium20020398.50100.6699.16
Beşiktaş JK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey10514111699.5099.6399.13
Shakhtar Donets'kDonets'kUkraine10505131499.9099.1899.08
VfB StuttgartStuttgartGermany610571598.67100.3799.04
SV Werder BremenBremenGermany8404131699.6399.3698.99
FK Crvena zvezdaBeogradSerbia41122399.7599.1798.92
AC Sparta PrahaPrahaCzech Republic20020597.50101.3498.84
SK Slavia PrahaPrahaCzech Republic1034381799.1099.7398.83
MŠK ŽilinaŽilinaSlovakia422075100.5098.2898.78
FC KřbenhavnKřbenhavnDenmark41123499.7598.8998.64
AEK Athens AthensGreece20021697.50101.0298.52
FC Austria SalzburgSalzburgAustria430193101.5097.0298.52
NK Dinamo Zagreb ZagrebCroatia6312129100.5097.8898.38
FC Levadia TallinnTallinnEstonia421132100.2598.1098.35
Zagłębie LubinLubinPoland20021399.0099.3298.32
FK ZetaGolubovciMontenegro41035799.5098.8198.31
BATE BorisovBorisovBelarus622298100.1798.1198.27
FC Dinamo BucureştiBucureştiRomania20112499.0099.1498.14
Beitar JerusalemJerusalemIsrael20111299.5098.5998.09
Dynamo KyivKyivUkraine820681998.6399.4398.06
FC ZürichZürichSwitzerland20111399.0099.0698.06
FK Pobeda PrilepPrilepFYR Macedonia20110199.5098.4597.95
Tampere United TampereFinland640266100.0097.8797.87
AFC AjaxAmsterdamNetherlands20021399.0098.8697.86
F91 DudelangeDudelangeLuxembourg20025799.0098.8597.85
FBK KaunasKaunasLithuania21014599.5098.2697.76
IF ElfsborgBorĺsSweden62223599.6797.9897.65
APOEL NicosiaNicosiaCyprus21012399.5098.0897.58
Pyunik YerevanYerevanArmenia41123499.7597.7697.51
Xäzär LänkäranLänkäranAzerbaijan20112499.0098.3097.30
FH HafnarfjördurHafnarfjarđarIceland412165100.2596.8797.12
Debreceni VSCDebrecenHungary20110199.5097.6197.11
Linfield FCBelfastNorthern Ireland20110199.5097.6197.11
PFC Levski SofiaSofiaBulgaria20020299.0098.1097.10
FC Sheriff TiraspolTiraspolMoldova420254100.2596.7496.99
NK DomžaleDomžaleSlovenia42025699.7597.1596.90
SS MurataSan MarinoSan Marino20021498.5098.1096.60
Derry CityDerryRepublic of Ireland20110299.0097.5896.58
FK SarajevoSarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina6303117100.6795.3095.96
SK Tiranë TiranëAlbania20021399.0096.9695.96
KRC Genk GenkBelgium210122100.0095.9295.92
FK AstanaAstanaKazakhstan411251098.7597.1495.89
HB TórshavnTórshavnFaroe Islands20111498.5097.3095.80
FK VentspilsVentspilsLatvia410341198.2596.9095.15
The New SaintsOswestry, EnglandWales210144100.0095.0195.01
Ranger's FCAndorra la VellaAndorra20020597.5097.0594.55
Metalurgi RustaviRustaviGeorgia20110398.5095.8694.36
Marsaxlokk FCMarsaxlokkMalta20021996.0095.9291.92


2007-2008 UEFA Cup Ratings



CHAMPIONS: Zenit Sankt-Peterburg defeated Glasgow Rangers 2-0 at the City of Manchester Stadium, Manchester, England.

CLUBLOCATIONCOUNTRYMPWDLGFGAINITOPPRATING
FK PartizanBeogradSerbia2200111105.0097.72102.72
Everton FCLiverpoolEngland10811239101.4099.79101.19
Metalist KharkivKharkivUkraine20113499.50101.16100.66
Zenit Sankt-PeterburgSankt-PeterburgRussia179443115100.9499.71100.65
A.C.F. FiorentinaFirenzeItaly146712010100.7199.77100.49
FC Groningen GroningenNetherlands202022100.00100.46100.46
FC Bayern MünchenMünchenGermany146623319101.0099.31100.31
Olympique de MarseilleMarseilleFrance420265100.25100.01100.26
Villarreal CFVillarrealSpain8611156101.1399.08100.21
Bayer 04 LeverkusenLeverkusenGermany127142314100.7599.46100.21
Panathinaikos FCAthensGreece8521134101.1399.06100.19
FC TwenteEnschedeNetherlands210133100.00100.15100.15
Getafe CFGetafeSpain127322114100.5899.57100.15
RangersGlasgowScotland925254100.11100.02100.13
Atlético de MadridMadridSpain10721236101.7098.42100.12
Hamburger SV HamburgGermany12831216101.2598.76100.01
SV Werder BremenBremenGermany430152100.7599.25100.00
Sporting CPLisbonPortugal632173100.6799.3199.98
PSV EindhovenEindhovenNetherlands631265100.1799.7599.92
1. FC NürnbergNürnbergGermany82421111100.0099.8699.86
AFC Rapid BucureştiBucureştiRomania202022100.0099.8399.83
AZ AlkmaarAlkmaarNetherlands622266100.0099.8199.81
SL BenficaLisbonPortugal41124599.7599.9999.74
Tottenham HotspurLondonEngland105321810100.8098.8999.69
Uniăo de LeiriaLeiriaPortugal421155100.0099.6999.69
Bolton WanderersBoltonEngland1036197100.2099.4499.64
Rosenborg BKTrondheimNorway20021399.00100.4699.46
RSC Anderlecht BrusselsBelgium10442121399.9099.5599.45
AaB Aalborg AalborgDenmark82331311100.2599.1899.43
Spartak MoskvaMoskvaRussia8512147100.8898.5499.41
U.C. SampdoriaGenoaItaly413043100.2599.1399.38
FC Paços de FerreiraPaços de FerreiraPortugal20110199.5099.7999.29
SK Slavia PrahaPrahaCzech Republic20112399.5099.7399.23
AEK Athens AthensGreece82338999.8899.2499.12
Maccabi NetanyaNetanyaIsrael20110199.5099.6199.11
FC Girondins BordeauxBordeauxFrance85211511100.5098.5799.07
AC Sparta PrahaPrahaCzech Republic61324599.8399.2399.06
Standard de Ličge Ličge Belgium421154100.2598.8199.06
SK Rapid Wien WienAustria421192101.7597.3099.05
Lokomotiv MoscowMoskvaRussia622298100.1798.8799.04
Helsingborgs IFHelsingborgSweden126243016101.1797.8098.97
FK Mladá BoleslavMladá BoleslavCzech Republic62046799.8399.1498.97
AberdeenAberdeenScotland814391499.3899.5998.96
US Cittŕ di PalermoPalermoItaly210111100.0098.9498.94
OB Odense OdenseDenmark6240101101.5097.4298.92
AE Larisa LarisaGreece610571299.1799.7398.90
Dnipro Dnipropetrovs'kDnipropetrovs'kUkraine413064100.5098.3998.89
Galatasaray SK İstanbulİstanbulTurkey104241816100.2098.6798.87
CF "Os Belenenses"LisbonPortugal20020398.50100.3498.84
HNK Hajduk Split SplitCroatia412133100.0098.8398.83
Sporting de BragaBragaPortugal8233109100.1398.6698.79
Hapoel Tel AvivTel-AvivIsrael8413108100.2598.5298.77
PFC CSKA SofiaSofiaBulgaria413043100.2598.5298.77
FC BaselBaselSwitzerland10622178100.9097.8698.76
PFC LovechLovechBulgaria6402144101.6797.0898.75
FC ZürichZürichSwitzerland831491299.6399.0098.62
Tampere United TampereFinland20113499.5099.1198.61
HŠK Zrinjski Mostar MostarBosnia & Herzegovina401321397.25101.3598.60
Toulouse FCToulouseFrance61235899.5099.0598.55
FK Rabotnički SkopjeSkopjeFYR Macedonia632175100.3398.2098.53
Real Zaragoza ZaragozaSpain210122100.0098.4698.46
SK Liepājas MetalurgsLiepājaLatvia421166100.0098.4598.45
Aris ThessalonikiThessalonikiGreece622271099.5098.9398.43
HJK HelsinkiHelsinkiFinland430154100.2598.1798.42
AIK Solna SolnaSweden6312134101.5096.9198.41
Blackburn Rovers BlackburnEngland430153100.5097.9098.40
FK VojvodinaNovi SadSerbia420286100.5097.8598.35
Club Brugge KV BruggeBelgium210122100.0098.3398.33
FC KřbenhavnKřbenhavnDenmark62134999.1799.1698.32
FK BudućnostPodgoricaMontenegro20111299.5098.8198.31
MFK PetržalkaBratislavaSlovakia612371099.5098.8198.31
SK BrannBergenNorway126152621100.4297.8698.28
FC Zimbru ChişinăuChişinăuMoldova202033100.0098.2598.25
RC LensLensFrance412185100.7597.4798.22
Omonia NicosiaNicosiaCyprus421163100.7597.4198.16
FK Austria Wien WienAustria8233101299.7598.3798.12
ND GoricaNova GoricaSlovenia20022499.0099.1198.11
AFC AjaxAmsterdamNetherlands210133100.0098.1098.10
FC Nistru OtaciOtaciMoldova202022100.0098.0998.09
GKS BełchatówBełchatówPoland41125799.5098.5898.08
SC HeerenveenHeerenveenNetherlands21016899.0099.0798.07
Panionios GSSAthensGreece62136899.6798.4098.07
FC ViOn Zlaté MoravceZlaté MoravceSlovakia41124799.2598.7798.02
Budapesti HonvédBudapestHungary40312699.0098.9997.99
NK Dinamo Zagreb ZagrebCroatia61235899.5098.4797.97
Stade Rennais FCRennesFrance61236999.5098.4297.92
NK Slaven Koprivnica KoprivnicaCroatia4112108100.5097.4197.91
FC Austria SalzburgSalzburgAustria21011399.0098.9197.91
MTK Hungária FCBudapestHungary210122100.0097.8997.89
Ameri Tbilisi TbilisiGeorgia210122100.0097.8897.88
Vĺlerenga IFOsloNorway6321115101.0096.8497.84
FK Crvena zvezdaBeogradSerbia62044999.1798.6797.84
MIKA AshtarakYerevanArmenia42024599.7598.0297.77
BATE BorisovBorisovBelarus20021697.50100.2397.73
ÍB KeflavíkKeflavikIceland210144100.0097.7297.72
FC SionSionSwitzerland421188100.0097.6897.68
Drogheda UnitedDroghedaRepublic of Ireland412155100.0097.6597.65
FC Sochaux-MontbéliardMontbéliardFrance21011299.5098.1197.61
FK Baumit JablonecJablonec nad NisouCzech Republic20114599.5098.0997.59
Dinamo Brest BrestBelarus20112399.5098.0897.58
PFC Lokomotiv SofiaSofiaBulgaria421165100.2597.3197.56
FC MidtjyllandHerningDenmark63031212100.0097.5397.53
Empoli FC S.P.A.EmpoliItaly21012499.0098.4997.49
IF ElfsborgBorĺsSweden611451498.5098.9797.47
Sūduva MarijampolėMarijampoleLithuania410387100.2597.1997.44
FC Dinamo BucureştiBucureştiRomania210122100.0097.4197.41
Dinamo MinskMinskBelarus41214699.5097.8797.37
AnorthosisLarnakaCyprus63217899.8397.5097.33
Hammarby IF FFStockholmSweden42115799.5097.8397.33
Groclin-DyskoboliaGrodzisk WielkopolskiPoland631242100.3396.9497.28
Tallinna FC FloraTallinnEstonia20020299.0098.1697.16
UN Käerjéng 97BascharageLuxembourg41032699.0098.1597.15
MyPa-47 KouvolaFinland41122499.5097.5997.09
Lillestrřm SKLillestrřmNorway210122100.0097.0397.03
Kairat Almaty AlmatyKazakhstan20112499.0098.0197.01
MKT Araz İmişliAzerbaijan20110199.5097.4896.98
Etzella EttelbruckEttelbruckLuxembourg20020398.5098.4396.93
Fredrikstad FKFredrikstadNorway20112399.5097.2896.78
Saint Patrick's AthleticDublinRepublic of Ireland20110597.5099.2696.76
Oţelul GalaţiGalaţiRomania20111399.0097.6996.69
SV ReidRied im InnkreisAustria41125799.5097.0396.53
EB/StreymurStreymnesFaroe Islands20111299.5096.9696.46
BSC Young Boys BernBernSwitzerland412177100.0096.4496.44
SV Mattersburg MattersburgAustria41035999.0097.4496.44
KS Besa Kavajë KavajëAlbania40222898.5097.8896.38
Kayseri ErciyessporKayseriTurkey411241198.2598.0996.34
FK RudarPljevljaMontenegro20020498.0098.3296.32
CFR 1907 ClujCluj-Napoca Romania20111399.0097.3096.30
FK VardarSkopjeFYR Macedonia20020299.0097.3096.30
BK HäckenGöteborgSweden622251099.1796.9896.15
KS Teuta Durrës Durrës Albania20114898.0098.0696.06
SP LibertasBorgo MaggioreSan Marino20111498.5097.5496.04
FK Neftçi BakuBakuAzerbaijan21013499.5096.5196.01
FK AqtöbeAktobeKazakhstan21013499.5096.4995.99
Skonto FC Riga RigaLatvia20111399.0096.9995.99
Tobyl Kostanai KostanaiKazakhstan20020398.5097.4895.98
FK BežanijaNovi BeogradSerbia202022100.0095.9695.96
Dungannon SwiftsDungannonNorthern Ireland21011498.5097.4495.94
FC Haka ValkeakoskiValkeakoskiFinland410361099.0096.9495.94
Rhyl FCRhylWales210133100.0095.8995.89
NK Široki Brijeg Široki BrijegBosnia & Herzegovina42026999.2596.5195.76
Sliema WanderersSliemaMalta20020796.5099.1695.66
Dunfermline AthleticDunfermlineScotland20111299.5096.1095.60
KR ReykjavíkReykjavikIceland20111299.5096.1095.60
Dinamo TbilisiTbilisiGeorgia41122898.5096.9995.49
FK Ekranas PanevėžysPanevėžysLithuania421171099.2596.2295.47
Maccabi Tel AvivTel-AvivIsrael411265100.2595.1095.35
FK SarajevoSarajevoBosnia & Herzegovina20021896.5098.7995.29
HiberniansPaolaMalta20021797.0098.2495.24
Narva JK TransNarvaEstonia20020995.5099.0794.57
Banants YerevanYerevanArmenia20111598.0096.5594.55
FC KoperKoperSlovenia20023698.5095.9894.48
FC Santa ColomaSanta ColomaAndorra21011498.5095.8994.39
Glentoran FCBelfastNorthern Ireland20020995.5098.8094.30
FC VaduzVaduz, LiechtensteinSwitzerland20110299.0095.2794.27
B36 TórshavnTórshavnFaroe Islands20023698.5095.3693.86
Carmarthen TownCarmarthenWales200231494.5098.3392.83


E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
Copyright Crankshaw Sports Stats. All rights reserved.