| Crankshaw Sports Stats | ||||||||||
| Historical Ratings: Scotland Level One | ||||||||||
| 2018-2019 Scotland Premiership | ||||||||||
| Regular Stage | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 71 | 17 | 99.35 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 73 | 24 | 99.19 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 46 | 28 | 98.26 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 52 | 37 | 98.16 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 49 | 34 | 98.16 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 33 | 35 | 33 | 97.77 | 8.89 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 38 | 41 | 97.62 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 37 | 47 | 97.41 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 32 | 44 | 97.35 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 24 | 61 | 96.59 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 25 | 68 | 96.41 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 33 | 21 | 69 | 96.26 | 8.75 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Group | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 9 | 3 | 99.66 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 6 | 3 | 99.06 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 4 | 3 | 98.66 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 5 | 7 | 98.06 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 2 | 5 | 97.86 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 4 | 9 | 97.46 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Group | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 10 | 5 | 97.96 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 6 | 4 | 97.36 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 5 | 7 | 6 | 97.16 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 9 | 9 | 96.96 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 5 | 7 | 11 | 96.16 | 8.74 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 6 | 10 | 96.16 | 8.74 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2017-2018 Scotland Premiership | ||||||||||
| Regular Stage | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 64 | 21 | 99.01 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 67 | 38 | 98.59 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 50 | 36 | 98.13 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 49 | 35 | 98.13 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 45 | 39 | 97.89 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 35 | 30 | 97.86 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 36 | 43 | 97.50 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 32 | 47 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 33 | 43 | 60 | 97.19 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 33 | 38 | 57 | 97.13 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 31 | 53 | 97.04 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 33 | 26 | 57 | 96.77 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 9 | 4 | 99.27 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 6 | 1 | 99.27 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 13 | 11 | 98.67 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 9 | 12 | 97.67 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 4 | 8 | 97.47 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 4 | 9 | 97.27 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 10 | 6 | 97.95 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 7 | 6 | 97.35 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 5 | 4 | 97.35 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 5 | 5 | 4 | 97.35 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 5 | 2 | 5 | 96.55 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 5 | 4 | 8 | 96.35 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2016-2017 Scotland Premiership | ||||||||||
| Regular Stage | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 87 | 22 | 99.68 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 63 | 28 | 98.77 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 48 | 34 | 98.14 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 51 | 43 | 97.96 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 44 | 40 | 97.84 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 33 | 35 | 38 | 97.62 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 33 | 37 | 54 | 97.20 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 33 | 30 | 48 | 97.17 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 30 | 49 | 97.14 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 33 | 53 | 97.11 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 38 | 61 | 97.02 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 36 | 62 | 96.93 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 19 | 3 | 101.54 | 9.23 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 11 | 7 | 99.14 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 6 | 6 | 98.34 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 8 | 10 | 97.94 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 4 | 9 | 97.34 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 5 | 3 | 16 | 95.74 | 8.70 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 5 | 11 | 4 | 98.49 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 8 | 8 | 97.09 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 5 | 7 | 8 | 96.89 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 6 | 7 | 96.89 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 8 | 9 | 96.89 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 5 | 9 | 96.29 | 8.75 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2015-2016 Scotland Premiership | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 78 | 25 | 99.34 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 54 | 33 | 98.37 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 56 | 36 | 98.34 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 48 | 49 | 97.71 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 40 | 43 | 97.64 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 48 | 51 | 97.64 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 33 | 32 | 39 | 97.52 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 33 | 48 | 55 | 97.52 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 41 | 49 | 97.49 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 33 | 36 | 55 | 97.16 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 33 | 54 | 97.10 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 33 | 58 | 96.98 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 15 | 6 | 99.92 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 10 | 4 | 99.32 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 5 | 7 | 6 | 98.32 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 5 | 7 | 97.72 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 6 | 12 | 96.92 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 6 | 14 | 96.52 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 14 | 5 | 99.15 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 12 | 12 | 97.35 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 5 | 9 | 11 | 96.95 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 5 | 6 | 8 | 96.95 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 8 | 10 | 96.95 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 5 | 8 | 96.75 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2014-2015 Scotland Premiership | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 70 | 17 | 99.09 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 54 | 28 | 98.28 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 46 | 34 | 97.85 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 53 | 49 | 97.61 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 33 | 41 | 38 | 97.58 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 45 | 45 | 97.49 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 29 | 32 | 97.40 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 33 | 42 | 48 | 97.31 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 35 | 46 | 97.15 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 33 | 39 | 56 | 96.97 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 33 | 57 | 96.76 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 22 | 59 | 96.37 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 14 | 0 | 100.75 | 9.16 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 5 | 2 | 98.55 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 3 | 5 | 97.55 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 5 | 7 | 97.55 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 6 | 8 | 97.55 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 1 | 12 | 95.75 | 8.70 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 5 | 8 | 5 | 97.62 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 5 | 7 | 6 | 97.22 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 8 | 7 | 97.22 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 5 | 7 | 7 | 97.02 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 5 | 6 | 96.82 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 9 | 13 | 96.22 | 8.75 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2013-2014 Scotland Premiership | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 82 | 16 | 99.57 | 9.05 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 47 | 30 | 98.09 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 57 | 40 | 98.09 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 41 | 34 | 97.79 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 40 | 35 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 55 | 50 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 29 | 44 | 97.12 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 41 | 57 | 97.09 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 33 | 38 | 56 | 97.03 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 33 | 36 | 57 | 96.94 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 34 | 55 | 96.94 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 33 | 59 | 96.79 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 20 | 9 | 100.36 | 9.12 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 9 | 10 | 97.96 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 7 | 8 | 97.96 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 6 | 8 | 97.76 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 8 | 10 | 97.76 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 4 | 9 | 97.16 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 12 | 6 | 98.18 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 5 | 10 | 8 | 97.38 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 5 | 3 | 97.38 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 5 | 6 | 6 | 96.98 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 2 | 7 | 95.98 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 4 | 9 | 95.98 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2012-13 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 78 | 30 | 99.19 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 56 | 43 | 98.13 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 58 | 49 | 98.01 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 47 | 43 | 97.86 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 39 | 38 | 97.77 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 33 | 42 | 43 | 97.71 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 38 | 41 | 97.65 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 48 | 52 | 97.62 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 40 | 47 | 97.53 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 34 | 45 | 97.41 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 40 | 51 | 97.41 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 22 | 60 | 96.59 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 14 | 5 | 99.87 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 11 | 8 | 98.67 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ross County | Dingwall | 5 | 5 | 5 | 98.07 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 6 | 6 | 98.07 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 6 | 11 | 97.07 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 3 | 10 | 96.67 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 9 | 5 | 98.21 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 6 | 4 | 97.81 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 3 | 2 | 97.61 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 6 | 6 | 97.41 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 7 | 9 | 97.01 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 5 | 10 | 96.41 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2011-12 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 72 | 20 | 99.63 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 65 | 25 | 99.27 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 55 | 43 | 98.42 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 41 | 32 | 98.33 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 42 | 36 | 98.24 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 43 | 38 | 98.21 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 32 | 38 | 97.88 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 32 | 46 | 97.63 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 36 | 54 | 97.51 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 36 | 54 | 97.51 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 34 | 62 | 97.21 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 33 | 32 | 72 | 96.85 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 12 | 1 | 100.88 | 9.17 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 12 | 3 | 100.48 | 9.13 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 7 | 7 | 98.68 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 6 | 6 | 98.68 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 4 | 11 | 97.28 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 1 | 14 | 96.08 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 7 | 5 | 97.83 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 6 | 5 | 97.63 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 8 | 7 | 97.63 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 6 | 6 | 97.43 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 4 | 6 | 97.03 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 5 | 8 | 10 | 97.03 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2010-11 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 72 | 21 | 99.37 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 72 | 28 | 99.16 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 47 | 31 | 98.31 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 47 | 41 | 98.01 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 44 | 41 | 97.92 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 44 | 42 | 97.89 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 36 | 43 | 97.61 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 36 | 52 | 97.34 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 34 | 54 | 97.22 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 18 | 39 | 97.19 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 31 | 54 | 97.13 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 33 | 20 | 55 | 96.77 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 16 | 1 | 101.40 | 9.22 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 13 | 1 | 100.80 | 9.16 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 11 | 9 | 98.80 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 6 | 14 | 96.80 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 6 | 14 | 96.80 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 4 | 17 | 95.80 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 8 | 2 | 98.46 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 5 | 4 | 97.46 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 5 | 5 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 5 | 4 | 4 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 2 | 3 | 97.06 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 3 | 9 | 96.06 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2009-10 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 73 | 22 | 99.15 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 62 | 35 | 98.42 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 51 | 39 | 97.97 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 47 | 43 | 97.72 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 39 | 38 | 97.63 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 50 | 54 | 97.48 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 32 | 39 | 97.39 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 32 | 45 | 97.21 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 33 | 29 | 43 | 97.18 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 31 | 46 | 97.15 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 26 | 44 | 97.06 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 33 | 30 | 54 | 96.88 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 13 | 4 | 99.85 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 9 | 6 | 98.65 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 11 | 12 | 97.85 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 13 | 16 | 97.45 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 4 | 8 | 97.25 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 3 | 7 | 97.25 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 5 | 10 | 3 | 98.56 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 7 | 7 | 97.16 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 4 | 4 | 97.16 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 5 | 6 | 96.96 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 5 | 1 | 3 | 96.76 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 3 | 7 | 96.36 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2008-09 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 75 | 30 | 99.11 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 68 | 26 | 99.02 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 36 | 33 | 97.83 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 43 | 40 | 97.83 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 37 | 34 | 97.83 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 38 | 41 | 97.65 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 36 | 44 | 97.50 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 31 | 43 | 97.38 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 33 | 32 | 48 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 28 | 44 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 32 | 52 | 97.14 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 33 | 26 | 47 | 97.11 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 9 | 2 | 99.61 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 5 | 3 | 98.61 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 3 | 3 | 98.21 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 4 | 5 | 98.01 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 5 | 7 | 97.81 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 4 | 10 | 97.01 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 10 | 7 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 7 | 5 | 97.67 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 5 | 5 | 4 | 97.47 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 5 | 6 | 97.07 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 5 | 4 | 6 | 96.87 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 5 | 8 | 96.67 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2007-08 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 75 | 23 | 99.50 | 9.05 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 78 | 27 | 99.47 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 48 | 38 | 98.23 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 47 | 38 | 98.20 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 43 | 40 | 98.02 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 33 | 40 | 44 | 97.81 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 42 | 48 | 97.75 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 43 | 53 | 97.63 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 34 | 46 | 97.57 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 41 | 58 | 97.41 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 22 | 51 | 97.05 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Gretna | Gretna | 33 | 29 | 76 | 96.50 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 9 | 3 | 99.71 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 7 | 5 | 98.91 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 7 | 6 | 98.71 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 6 | 6 | 98.51 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 5 | 9 | 97.71 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 2 | 7 | 97.51 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 10 | 4 | 98.55 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 4 | 3 | 97.55 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 5 | 5 | 5 | 97.35 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 5 | 6 | 97.15 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 5 | 7 | 96.95 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Gretna | Gretna | 5 | 3 | 7 | 96.55 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2006-07 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 59 | 25 | 99.20 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 54 | 25 | 99.05 | 9.00 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 46 | 33 | 98.56 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 49 | 37 | 98.53 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 40 | 30 | 98.47 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 33 | 40 | 42 | 98.11 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 43 | 49 | 97.99 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 36 | 45 | 97.90 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 39 | 53 | 97.75 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 35 | 49 | 97.75 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 24 | 47 | 97.47 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 33 | 19 | 49 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 9 | 5 | 99.43 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 7 | 5 | 99.03 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 7 | 7 | 98.63 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 4 | 5 | 98.43 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 7 | 9 | 98.23 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 6 | 9 | 98.03 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 7 | 4 | 98.11 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 5 | 7 | 6 | 97.90 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 5 | 9 | 5 | 97.75 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 1 | 6 | 97.75 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 6 | 12 | 97.47 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 6 | 3 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2005-06 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 88 | 31 | 99.86 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 64 | 27 | 99.25 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 59 | 34 | 98.89 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 56 | 45 | 98.47 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 45 | 38 | 98.35 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 39 | 36 | 98.22 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 59 | 56 | 98.22 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 50 | 55 | 97.98 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 39 | 58 | 97.56 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 33 | 31 | 61 | 97.22 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 33 | 26 | 63 | 97.01 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 33 | 20 | 72 | 96.56 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 8 | 3 | 99.82 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 7 | 4 | 99.42 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 7 | 4 | 99.42 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 5 | 6 | 98.62 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 4 | 8 | 98.02 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 5 | 11 | 97.62 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 6 | 0 | 98.65 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 5 | 7 | 5 | 97.85 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 5 | 4 | 3 | 97.65 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 5 | 6 | 97.25 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 5 | 5 | 7 | 97.05 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 2 | 8 | 96.25 | 8.75 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2004-05 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 67 | 17 | 99.60 | 9.05 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 77 | 28 | 99.57 | 9.05 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 56 | 49 | 98.29 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 39 | 33 | 98.26 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 38 | 33 | 98.23 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 41 | 41 | 98.08 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 33 | 39 | 42 | 97.99 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 39 | 53 | 97.66 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 36 | 55 | 97.50 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 33 | 28 | 54 | 97.29 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 34 | 61 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 33 | 29 | 57 | 97.23 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 11 | 5 | 99.87 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 8 | 7 | 98.87 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 8 | 8 | 98.67 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 6 | 6 | 98.67 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 5 | 8 | 98.07 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 4 | 8 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 10 | 2 | 99.09 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 5 | 4 | 97.69 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 5 | 5 | 4 | 97.69 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 5 | 6 | 6 | 97.49 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Inverness Caledonian Thistle | Inverness | 5 | 2 | 5 | 96.89 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 3 | 10 | 96.09 | 8.74 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2003-04 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 99 | 20 | 100.45 | 9.13 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 66 | 26 | 99.27 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 47 | 36 | 98.39 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 39 | 37 | 98.12 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 33 | 35 | 43 | 97.82 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 33 | 38 | 48 | 97.76 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 39 | 51 | 97.70 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 41 | 55 | 97.64 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 38 | 52 | 97.64 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 37 | 52 | 97.61 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 39 | 68 | 97.18 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 33 | 31 | 61 | 97.15 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 9 | 4 | 99.63 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 10 | 7 | 99.23 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 6 | 5 | 98.83 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 5 | 10 | 9 | 98.83 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 8 | 9 | 98.43 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 3 | 12 | 96.83 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 12 | 6 | 98.69 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 7 | 2 | 98.49 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 5 | 8 | 6 | 97.89 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 5 | 10 | 9 | 97.69 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 4 | 8 | 96.69 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 1 | 11 | 95.49 | 8.68 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2002-03 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 86 | 23 | 99.94 | 9.09 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 81 | 22 | 99.82 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 55 | 47 | 98.27 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 46 | 58 | 97.67 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 43 | 46 | 97.94 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 44 | 48 | 97.91 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 32 | 48 | 97.55 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 33 | 41 | 50 | 97.76 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 33 | 48 | 56 | 97.79 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 33 | 29 | 50 | 97.39 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 35 | 60 | 97.27 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 29 | 61 | 97.06 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 17 | 4 | 101.21 | 9.20 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 15 | 5 | 100.61 | 9.15 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 2 | 4 | 98.21 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 4 | 10 | 97.41 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 6 | 12 | 97.41 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 5 | 6 | 15 | 96.81 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 10 | 6 | 98.25 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 9 | 6 | 98.05 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 5 | 8 | 8 | 97.45 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 10 | 11 | 97.25 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 6 | 7 | 97.25 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 5 | 7 | 12 | 96.45 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2001-02 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 78 | 15 | 100.06 | 9.10 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 75 | 23 | 99.73 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 33 | 40 | 35 | 98.30 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 46 | 43 | 98.24 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 44 | 46 | 98.09 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 43 | 51 | 97.91 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 37 | 46 | 97.88 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 33 | 39 | 52 | 97.76 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 35 | 50 | 97.70 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 42 | 61 | 97.57 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 32 | 56 | 97.42 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 23 | 56 | 97.15 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 16 | 3 | 101.32 | 9.21 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 7 | 4 | 99.32 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 5 | 6 | 98.52 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Livingston | Livingston | 5 | 10 | 12 | 98.32 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 8 | 11 | 98.12 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 5 | 2 | 12 | 96.72 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 6 | 3 | 98.20 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 8 | 5 | 98.20 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 6 | 5 | 97.80 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 7 | 8 | 97.40 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 7 | 8 | 97.40 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 1 | 6 | 96.60 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 2000-01 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 33 | 81 | 24 | 99.98 | 9.09 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 33 | 60 | 31 | 99.13 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 33 | 52 | 25 | 99.07 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 33 | 52 | 44 | 98.49 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 33 | 47 | 41 | 98.43 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 33 | 37 | 48 | 97.92 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 33 | 39 | 44 | 98.10 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 33 | 37 | 48 | 97.92 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 33 | 35 | 48 | 97.86 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 33 | 32 | 48 | 97.77 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 33 | 30 | 58 | 97.40 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 33 | 21 | 64 | 96.95 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Championship Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 5 | 16 | 5 | 101.07 | 9.19 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 5 | 9 | 5 | 99.67 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 5 | 4 | 6 | 98.47 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 5 | 5 | 9 | 98.07 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 5 | 4 | 8 | 98.07 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 5 | 5 | 10 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Relegation Playoff | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 5 | 8 | 4 | 98.43 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 5 | 8 | 5 | 98.23 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 5 | 11 | 8 | 98.23 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 5 | 5 | 8 | 97.03 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 5 | 5 | 8 | 97.03 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 5 | 2 | 6 | 96.83 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1999-00 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 96 | 26 | 100.07 | 9.10 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 90 | 38 | 99.57 | 9.05 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 47 | 40 | 98.32 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 36 | 36 | 44 | 97.91 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 49 | 61 | 97.79 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 36 | 38 | 52 | 97.74 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 49 | 63 | 97.74 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 45 | 64 | 97.60 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 34 | 57 | 97.49 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 44 | 83 | 97.04 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1998-99 Scotland Premier League | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 84 | 35 | 99.47 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 78 | 31 | 99.41 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 36 | 47 | 29 | 98.61 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 36 | 39 | 38 | 98.13 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 44 | 50 | 97.94 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 37 | 48 | 97.80 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 35 | 54 | 97.58 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 36 | 56 | 97.55 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 43 | 71 | 97.33 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 36 | 28 | 59 | 97.24 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1997-98 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 64 | 24 | 98.97 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 76 | 38 | 98.92 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 70 | 46 | 98.53 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 36 | 38 | 42 | 97.75 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 43 | 51 | 97.64 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 36 | 40 | 52 | 97.53 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 39 | 53 | 97.47 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 46 | 64 | 97.36 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 38 | 59 | 97.28 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 36 | 43 | 68 | 97.17 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1996-97 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 85 | 33 | 99.31 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 78 | 32 | 99.15 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 46 | 33 | 98.23 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 46 | 43 | 97.95 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 45 | 54 | 97.62 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 44 | 55 | 97.56 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 36 | 52 | 65 | 97.51 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 38 | 55 | 97.40 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 36 | 41 | 61 | 97.31 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 36 | 29 | 73 | 96.65 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1995-96 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 85 | 25 | 99.43 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 74 | 25 | 99.12 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 52 | 45 | 97.96 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 55 | 53 | 97.82 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 28 | 39 | 97.46 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 43 | 57 | 97.37 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 36 | 39 | 54 | 97.35 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 36 | 41 | 57 | 97.32 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 36 | 31 | 60 | 96.96 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 36 | 29 | 62 | 96.85 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1994-95 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 60 | 35 | 98.85 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 49 | 37 | 98.49 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 39 | 33 | 98.32 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 36 | 48 | 47 | 98.18 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 50 | 50 | 98.15 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 43 | 46 | 98.07 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 44 | 51 | 97.96 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 36 | 40 | 48 | 97.93 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 36 | 40 | 50 | 97.88 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 40 | 56 | 97.71 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1993-94 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 44 | 74 | 41 | 99.23 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 44 | 58 | 36 | 98.98 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 44 | 58 | 43 | 98.82 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 44 | 51 | 38 | 98.77 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 44 | 53 | 48 | 98.59 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 44 | 47 | 48 | 98.45 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 44 | 37 | 43 | 98.34 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 44 | 36 | 45 | 98.27 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 44 | 46 | 57 | 98.23 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 44 | 35 | 47 | 98.20 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 44 | 42 | 57 | 98.14 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 44 | 46 | 80 | 97.70 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1992-93 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 44 | 97 | 35 | 99.79 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 44 | 87 | 36 | 99.54 | 9.05 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 44 | 68 | 41 | 99.00 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 44 | 56 | 49 | 98.54 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 44 | 46 | 51 | 98.27 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 44 | 54 | 64 | 98.16 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 44 | 52 | 66 | 98.07 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 44 | 46 | 62 | 98.02 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 44 | 48 | 68 | 97.93 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 44 | 50 | 71 | 97.91 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 44 | 60 | 86 | 97.79 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 44 | 35 | 70 | 97.59 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1991-92 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 44 | 101 | 31 | 99.72 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 44 | 88 | 42 | 99.17 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 44 | 60 | 37 | 98.65 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 44 | 66 | 50 | 98.49 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 44 | 55 | 42 | 98.42 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 44 | 53 | 45 | 98.31 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 44 | 43 | 61 | 97.72 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 44 | 54 | 73 | 97.69 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 44 | 50 | 70 | 97.67 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 44 | 52 | 73 | 97.65 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 44 | 33 | 73 | 97.22 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 44 | 22 | 80 | 96.81 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1990-91 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 62 | 23 | 99.15 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 62 | 27 | 99.04 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 52 | 38 | 98.46 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 41 | 29 | 98.40 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 51 | 50 | 98.10 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 48 | 55 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 36 | 41 | 54 | 97.71 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 36 | 38 | 61 | 97.43 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 24 | 51 | 97.32 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 28 | 59 | 97.21 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1989-90 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 48 | 19 | 99.25 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 56 | 33 | 99.08 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 54 | 35 | 98.97 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 37 | 37 | 98.44 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 36 | 39 | 98.36 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 43 | 47 | 98.33 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 34 | 41 | 98.25 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 36 | 37 | 50 | 98.08 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 28 | 48 | 97.89 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 41 | 65 | 97.78 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1988-89 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 62 | 26 | 99.46 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 51 | 25 | 99.18 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 66 | 44 | 99.07 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 44 | 26 | 98.96 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 37 | 36 | 98.48 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 35 | 42 | 98.26 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 35 | 44 | 98.21 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 34 | 48 | 98.07 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 39 | 55 | 98.01 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 36 | 19 | 76 | 96.87 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1987-88 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 44 | 79 | 23 | 99.67 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 44 | 85 | 34 | 99.55 | 9.05 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 44 | 74 | 32 | 99.35 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 44 | 56 | 25 | 99.10 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 44 | 54 | 47 | 98.55 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 44 | 70 | 64 | 98.53 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 44 | 41 | 42 | 98.37 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 44 | 37 | 56 | 97.96 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 44 | 41 | 64 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 44 | 41 | 75 | 97.62 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 44 | 41 | 84 | 97.42 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 44 | 27 | 100 | 96.73 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1986-87 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 44 | 85 | 23 | 99.68 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 44 | 90 | 41 | 99.38 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 44 | 63 | 29 | 99.04 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 44 | 66 | 36 | 98.95 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 44 | 64 | 43 | 98.75 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 44 | 74 | 57 | 98.66 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 44 | 36 | 51 | 97.93 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 44 | 43 | 64 | 97.79 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 44 | 44 | 70 | 97.68 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 44 | 31 | 70 | 97.38 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 44 | 39 | 93 | 97.04 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clydebank | Dumbarton | 44 | 35 | 93 | 96.95 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1985-86 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 62 | 31 | 99.19 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 67 | 38 | 99.14 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 59 | 31 | 99.11 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 59 | 33 | 99.06 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 53 | 45 | 98.56 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 45 | 51 | 98.17 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 49 | 63 | 97.94 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 42 | 63 | 97.75 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 33 | 66 | 97.42 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clydebank | Dumbarton | 36 | 29 | 77 | 97.00 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1984-85 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 89 | 26 | 100.10 | 9.10 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 77 | 30 | 99.66 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 67 | 33 | 99.30 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 47 | 38 | 98.60 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 48 | 50 | 98.30 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 51 | 56 | 98.21 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 47 | 64 | 97.88 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 38 | 61 | 97.71 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dumbarton FC | Dumbarton | 36 | 29 | 64 | 97.38 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 36 | 29 | 100 | 96.38 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1983-84 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 78 | 21 | 99.97 | 9.09 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 80 | 41 | 99.47 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 67 | 39 | 99.16 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 53 | 41 | 98.72 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 55 | 59 | 98.28 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 38 | 47 | 98.14 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 45 | 55 | 98.11 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 50 | 74 | 97.72 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 31 | 75 | 97.16 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 36 | 36 | 81 | 97.14 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1982-83 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 90 | 35 | 100.19 | 9.11 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 90 | 36 | 100.16 | 9.11 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 76 | 24 | 100.11 | 9.10 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 52 | 41 | 98.97 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 47 | 51 | 98.55 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 42 | 53 | 98.36 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 35 | 51 | 98.22 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 39 | 73 | 97.72 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 36 | 30 | 74 | 97.44 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 36 | 28 | 91 | 96.91 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1981-82 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 79 | 33 | 99.85 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 71 | 29 | 99.74 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 61 | 38 | 99.21 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 57 | 45 | 98.91 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 38 | 40 | 98.52 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 49 | 52 | 98.49 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 36 | 31 | 54 | 97.94 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 36 | 35 | 59 | 97.91 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 46 | 72 | 97.85 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 36 | 31 | 76 | 97.33 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1980-81 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 84 | 37 | 99.87 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 61 | 26 | 99.54 | 9.05 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 60 | 32 | 99.35 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 66 | 42 | 99.23 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 56 | 47 | 98.82 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 36 | 32 | 48 | 98.12 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 36 | 36 | 55 | 98.04 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 36 | 36 | 58 | 97.96 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 36 | 23 | 65 | 97.40 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 27 | 71 | 97.35 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1979-80 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 68 | 36 | 99.39 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 61 | 38 | 99.14 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 43 | 30 | 98.86 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 56 | 49 | 98.69 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 36 | 51 | 46 | 98.64 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 50 | 46 | 98.61 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 36 | 43 | 47 | 98.39 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 36 | 36 | 52 | 98.05 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 47 | 73 | 97.77 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 29 | 67 | 97.44 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1978-79 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 61 | 37 | 98.89 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 59 | 36 | 98.86 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 56 | 37 | 98.75 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 52 | 35 | 98.70 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 45 | 41 | 98.34 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 36 | 42 | 39 | 98.31 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 36 | 52 | 53 | 98.20 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 44 | 48 | 98.11 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 39 | 71 | 97.34 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 33 | 86 | 96.75 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1977-78 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 68 | 29 | 99.26 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 76 | 39 | 99.21 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 42 | 32 | 98.46 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 63 | 54 | 98.43 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 51 | 43 | 98.40 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 45 | 52 | 97.99 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 36 | 52 | 63 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 36 | 52 | 64 | 97.85 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 36 | 36 | 68 | 97.29 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clydebank | Dumbarton | 36 | 23 | 64 | 97.04 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1976-77 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 79 | 39 | 99.19 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 62 | 37 | 98.77 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 56 | 42 | 98.47 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 54 | 45 | 98.33 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 34 | 35 | 98.05 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 57 | 60 | 98.00 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 36 | 40 | 44 | 97.97 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 49 | 66 | 97.61 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 36 | 44 | 68 | 97.41 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 36 | 32 | 71 | 97.00 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1975-76 Scotland Premier Division | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 36 | 60 | 24 | 99.07 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 36 | 71 | 42 | 98.87 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 36 | 55 | 43 | 98.40 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 36 | 57 | 49 | 98.29 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 36 | 49 | 50 | 98.04 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 36 | 46 | 48 | 98.01 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 36 | 39 | 45 | 97.90 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 36 | 46 | 59 | 97.70 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 36 | 49 | 62 | 97.70 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 36 | 29 | 79 | 96.68 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1974-75 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 86 | 33 | 99.43 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 81 | 41 | 99.05 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 69 | 37 | 98.82 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 72 | 43 | 98.73 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 66 | 43 | 98.55 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 48 | 42 | 98.05 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 41 | 44 | 97.79 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 47 | 52 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 52 | 57 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 34 | 50 | 61 | 97.55 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dumbarton FC | Dumbarton | 34 | 44 | 55 | 97.55 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 43 | 55 | 97.52 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 48 | 62 | 97.46 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 52 | 68 | 97.41 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 46 | 66 | 97.29 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 40 | 63 | 97.20 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 34 | 31 | 62 | 96.96 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Arbroath FC | Arbroath | 34 | 34 | 66 | 96.93 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1973-74 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 82 | 27 | 99.16 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 75 | 42 | 98.51 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 67 | 34 | 98.51 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 46 | 26 | 98.13 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 67 | 48 | 98.10 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 54 | 43 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 45 | 40 | 97.69 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 34 | 44 | 40 | 97.66 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 55 | 51 | 97.66 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 34 | 37 | 49 | 97.19 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 33 | 46 | 97.16 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dumbarton FC | Dumbarton | 34 | 43 | 58 | 97.10 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Arbroath FC | Arbroath | 34 | 52 | 69 | 97.04 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 41 | 60 | 96.98 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 43 | 65 | 96.89 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 34 | 26 | 51 | 96.81 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 33 | 58 | 96.81 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 29 | 65 | 96.48 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1972-73 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 93 | 28 | 99.81 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 74 | 30 | 99.20 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 74 | 33 | 99.11 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 61 | 34 | 98.70 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 68 | 43 | 98.64 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 56 | 51 | 98.05 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 34 | 50 | 51 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 34 | 47 | 53 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 34 | 46 | 54 | 97.67 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 38 | 48 | 97.61 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 39 | 50 | 97.58 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 40 | 53 | 97.52 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 52 | 67 | 97.46 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 38 | 56 | 97.37 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Arbroath FC | Arbroath | 34 | 39 | 63 | 97.20 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dumbarton FC | Dumbarton | 34 | 43 | 72 | 97.05 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 40 | 71 | 96.99 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 34 | 75 | 96.70 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1971-72 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 96 | 28 | 100.17 | 9.11 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 80 | 26 | 99.76 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 71 | 38 | 99.15 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 62 | 34 | 99.00 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 59 | 38 | 98.79 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 53 | 49 | 98.29 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 53 | 54 | 98.15 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 34 | 46 | 52 | 98.00 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 52 | 58 | 98.00 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 55 | 70 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 49 | 64 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 44 | 60 | 97.70 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 34 | 40 | 58 | 97.65 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 31 | 50 | 97.62 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 49 | 69 | 97.59 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 34 | 34 | 61 | 97.38 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 44 | 76 | 97.23 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 33 | 66 | 97.20 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1970-71 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 89 | 23 | 100.38 | 9.13 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 68 | 18 | 99.91 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 58 | 34 | 99.15 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 59 | 44 | 98.88 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 53 | 45 | 98.67 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 41 | 40 | 98.47 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 34 | 44 | 44 | 98.44 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 53 | 54 | 98.41 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 43 | 47 | 98.32 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 60 | 65 | 98.29 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 47 | 53 | 98.26 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 46 | 53 | 98.23 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 44 | 56 | 98.09 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 34 | 37 | 54 | 97.94 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 38 | 56 | 97.91 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 43 | 67 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 33 | 59 | 97.67 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Cowdenbeath FC | Cowdenbeath | 34 | 33 | 77 | 97.15 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1969-70 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 96 | 33 | 100.34 | 9.12 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 67 | 40 | 99.28 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 65 | 40 | 99.22 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 50 | 36 | 98.89 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 55 | 45 | 98.78 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 49 | 44 | 98.63 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 62 | 57 | 98.63 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 52 | 52 | 98.48 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 34 | 45 | 45 | 98.48 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 62 | 64 | 98.42 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 49 | 51 | 98.42 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 59 | 64 | 98.34 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 50 | 62 | 98.13 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 34 | 37 | 52 | 98.04 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 39 | 54 | 98.04 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 34 | 56 | 97.84 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 32 | 67 | 97.45 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 41 | 82 | 97.28 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1968-69 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 89 | 32 | 100.24 | 9.11 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 81 | 32 | 100.00 | 9.09 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 63 | 45 | 99.09 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 50 | 32 | 99.09 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 61 | 49 | 98.92 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 66 | 59 | 98.77 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 46 | 44 | 98.62 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 60 | 59 | 98.59 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 47 | 48 | 98.53 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 52 | 54 | 98.50 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 50 | 59 | 98.30 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 34 | 58 | 68 | 98.27 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 40 | 54 | 98.15 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 39 | 53 | 98.15 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 35 | 50 | 98.12 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 45 | 67 | 97.92 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 33 | 69 | 97.50 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Arbroath FC | Arbroath | 34 | 41 | 82 | 97.36 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1967-68 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 106 | 24 | 100.97 | 9.18 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 93 | 34 | 100.29 | 9.12 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 64 | 41 | 99.23 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 67 | 49 | 99.09 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 63 | 48 | 99.00 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 34 | 57 | 53 | 98.68 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 62 | 59 | 98.65 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 59 | 57 | 98.62 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 55 | 55 | 98.56 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 56 | 61 | 98.41 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 43 | 52 | 98.29 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 45 | 58 | 98.18 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 36 | 50 | 98.15 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 51 | 67 | 98.09 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 53 | 72 | 98.00 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 40 | 66 | 97.79 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 58 | 86 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 34 | 29 | 105 | 96.32 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1966-67 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 111 | 33 | 100.75 | 9.16 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 92 | 31 | 100.25 | 9.11 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 72 | 38 | 99.45 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 72 | 49 | 99.13 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 74 | 51 | 99.13 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 72 | 52 | 99.04 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 64 | 48 | 98.92 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 59 | 46 | 98.83 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 68 | 62 | 98.63 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 59 | 60 | 98.42 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 39 | 48 | 98.19 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 41 | 53 | 98.10 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 49 | 68 | 97.89 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 53 | 73 | 97.86 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 33 | 70 | 97.36 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 34 | 31 | 85 | 96.86 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 25 | 81 | 96.80 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 34 | 20 | 86 | 96.51 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1965-66 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 106 | 30 | 100.37 | 9.12 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 91 | 29 | 99.96 | 9.09 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 94 | 55 | 99.28 | 9.03 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 79 | 51 | 98.96 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 73 | 46 | 98.93 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 81 | 55 | 98.90 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 56 | 48 | 98.37 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 61 | 54 | 98.34 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 61 | 61 | 98.14 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 62 | 64 | 98.08 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 55 | 64 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 52 | 69 | 97.64 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 58 | 81 | 97.46 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 48 | 72 | 97.43 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 34 | 40 | 68 | 97.31 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 44 | 82 | 97.02 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 34 | 42 | 84 | 96.90 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 34 | 27 | 117 | 95.49 | 8.68 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1964-65 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 83 | 36 | 99.25 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 78 | 35 | 99.13 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 90 | 49 | 99.07 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 62 | 33 | 98.72 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 75 | 47 | 98.69 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 86 | 63 | 98.54 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 76 | 57 | 98.43 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 59 | 51 | 98.10 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 64 | 58 | 98.04 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 34 | 54 | 54 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 57 | 58 | 97.84 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 57 | 62 | 97.72 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 45 | 54 | 97.60 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 59 | 75 | 97.40 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 38 | 70 | 96.93 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 43 | 85 | 96.63 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 48 | 110 | 96.04 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 34 | 22 | 99 | 95.60 | 8.69 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1963-64 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 89 | 34 | 99.74 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 85 | 31 | 99.71 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 94 | 50 | 99.42 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 77 | 40 | 99.21 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 74 | 40 | 99.13 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 64 | 33 | 99.04 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 65 | 49 | 98.60 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 55 | 54 | 98.15 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 53 | 53 | 98.13 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 59 | 66 | 97.92 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 51 | 62 | 97.80 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 54 | 70 | 97.65 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 34 | 47 | 74 | 97.33 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 44 | 74 | 97.24 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 54 | 84 | 97.24 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 52 | 97 | 96.80 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 34 | 40 | 92 | 96.60 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Stirlingshire | Falkirk | 34 | 37 | 91 | 96.54 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1962-63 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 94 | 28 | 100.17 | 9.11 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 92 | 40 | 99.76 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 76 | 44 | 99.17 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 85 | 59 | 98.99 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 70 | 47 | 98.90 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 66 | 44 | 98.87 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 67 | 52 | 98.67 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 60 | 49 | 98.55 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 50 | 47 | 98.32 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 60 | 63 | 98.14 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 34 | 56 | 68 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 54 | 69 | 97.79 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 52 | 72 | 97.64 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 47 | 67 | 97.64 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 52 | 76 | 97.52 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 49 | 83 | 97.23 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 34 | 36 | 75 | 97.08 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 35 | 118 | 95.79 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1961-62 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 84 | 31 | 100.13 | 9.10 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 81 | 37 | 99.86 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 80 | 46 | 99.57 | 9.05 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 77 | 46 | 99.48 | 9.04 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 74 | 58 | 99.04 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 55 | 49 | 98.74 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 60 | 55 | 98.72 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 65 | 62 | 98.66 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 70 | 71 | 98.54 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 34 | 59 | 60 | 98.54 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 60 | 73 | 98.19 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 58 | 72 | 98.16 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 57 | 78 | 97.95 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 51 | 73 | 97.92 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 45 | 68 | 97.89 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 35 | 61 | 97.80 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 52 | 80 | 97.74 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 34 | 34 | 77 | 97.30 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1960-61 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 88 | 46 | 99.25 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 77 | 45 | 98.96 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 34 | 100 | 80 | 98.61 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 64 | 46 | 98.55 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 70 | 57 | 98.40 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 61 | 53 | 98.25 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee United | Dundee | 34 | 60 | 58 | 98.08 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 72 | 72 | 98.02 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 51 | 53 | 97.96 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 66 | 69 | 97.93 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 53 | 58 | 97.87 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 59 | 69 | 97.72 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 61 | 71 | 97.72 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 65 | 81 | 97.55 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Johnstone | Perth | 34 | 47 | 63 | 97.55 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 46 | 67 | 97.40 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 55 | 77 | 97.37 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 34 | 51 | 81 | 97.14 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1959-60 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 102 | 51 | 99.17 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 72 | 38 | 98.67 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 67 | 45 | 98.31 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 70 | 49 | 98.28 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 106 | 85 | 98.28 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 73 | 59 | 98.08 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 71 | 61 | 97.96 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 77 | 69 | 97.90 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 64 | 62 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 34 | 65 | 73 | 97.43 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 34 | 75 | 83 | 97.43 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 72 | 80 | 97.43 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 78 | 86 | 97.43 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 34 | 55 | 72 | 97.17 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 54 | 72 | 97.14 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 54 | 78 | 96.96 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 56 | 80 | 96.96 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Arbroath FC | Arbroath | 34 | 38 | 106 | 95.67 | 8.70 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1958-59 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 92 | 51 | 98.34 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 92 | 51 | 98.34 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 83 | 50 | 98.11 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 70 | 53 | 97.64 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 61 | 51 | 97.43 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 58 | 51 | 97.34 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 64 | 62 | 97.19 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 68 | 70 | 97.08 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 71 | 74 | 97.05 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 63 | 66 | 97.05 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 62 | 66 | 97.02 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 59 | 66 | 96.93 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 34 | 74 | 83 | 96.87 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 34 | 54 | 64 | 96.84 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 60 | 70 | 96.84 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 68 | 87 | 96.58 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 58 | 79 | 96.52 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 34 | 38 | 101 | 95.28 | 8.66 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1957-58 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 132 | 29 | 100.11 | 9.10 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 89 | 49 | 98.26 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 84 | 47 | 98.17 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 84 | 61 | 97.76 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 66 | 56 | 97.37 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 60 | 55 | 97.23 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 68 | 67 | 97.11 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 59 | 60 | 97.05 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 69 | 71 | 97.02 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 59 | 66 | 96.87 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 68 | 76 | 96.84 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 34 | 61 | 72 | 96.76 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 49 | 65 | 96.61 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 64 | 82 | 96.55 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 34 | 69 | 88 | 96.52 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 71 | 92 | 96.46 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 34 | 45 | 88 | 95.82 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen's Park | Glasgow | 34 | 41 | 114 | 94.93 | 8.63 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1956-57 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 96 | 48 | 98.50 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 81 | 48 | 98.06 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 84 | 58 | 97.85 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 79 | 59 | 97.68 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 57 | 39 | 97.62 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 58 | 43 | 97.53 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 69 | 56 | 97.47 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 72 | 66 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 53 | 51 | 97.15 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen's Park | Glasgow | 34 | 55 | 59 | 96.97 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 55 | 61 | 96.91 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 77 | 89 | 96.73 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 58 | 72 | 96.68 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 51 | 70 | 96.53 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 54 | 74 | 96.50 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 34 | 59 | 82 | 96.41 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Ayr United FC | Ayr | 34 | 48 | 89 | 95.88 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 34 | 54 | 96 | 95.85 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1955-56 Scotland Division One | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 34 | 85 | 27 | 98.84 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 34 | 99 | 47 | 98.66 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 34 | 87 | 50 | 98.22 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 34 | 86 | 50 | 98.19 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 34 | 55 | 39 | 97.60 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 34 | 52 | 45 | 97.34 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 34 | 62 | 60 | 97.19 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 34 | 69 | 73 | 97.01 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 34 | 53 | 59 | 96.96 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 34 | 61 | 69 | 96.90 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 34 | 56 | 65 | 96.87 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 34 | 85 | 96 | 96.81 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 34 | 57 | 70 | 96.75 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 34 | 58 | 75 | 96.63 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 34 | 58 | 75 | 96.63 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 34 | 50 | 74 | 96.43 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dunfermline Athletic | Dunfermline | 34 | 42 | 82 | 95.96 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 34 | 23 | 82 | 95.40 | 8.67 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1954-55 Scotland Division A | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 30 | 73 | 26 | 98.79 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 30 | 76 | 37 | 98.52 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 30 | 67 | 33 | 98.35 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 30 | 74 | 45 | 98.19 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 30 | 64 | 54 | 97.55 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 30 | 59 | 50 | 97.52 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 30 | 55 | 54 | 97.25 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 30 | 48 | 48 | 97.22 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 30 | 49 | 57 | 96.95 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 30 | 51 | 62 | 96.85 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 30 | 49 | 61 | 96.82 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 30 | 46 | 58 | 96.82 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 30 | 42 | 54 | 96.82 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 30 | 38 | 56 | 96.62 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 30 | 42 | 62 | 96.55 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 30 | 29 | 105 | 94.69 | 8.61 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1953-54 Scotland Division A | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 30 | 72 | 29 | 98.78 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 30 | 70 | 45 | 98.18 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 30 | 76 | 54 | 98.08 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 30 | 56 | 35 | 98.05 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 30 | 72 | 51 | 98.05 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 30 | 66 | 51 | 97.85 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 30 | 72 | 58 | 97.82 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 30 | 55 | 45 | 97.68 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 30 | 46 | 47 | 97.32 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 30 | 64 | 67 | 97.25 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 30 | 56 | 60 | 97.22 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 30 | 44 | 54 | 97.02 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 30 | 47 | 61 | 96.88 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 30 | 39 | 62 | 96.58 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 30 | 41 | 92 | 95.65 | 8.70 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 30 | 29 | 94 | 95.18 | 8.65 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1952-53 Scotland Division A | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 30 | 93 | 51 | 98.70 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 30 | 80 | 39 | 98.67 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 30 | 72 | 48 | 98.10 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 30 | 59 | 50 | 97.60 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 30 | 44 | 37 | 97.53 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 30 | 78 | 78 | 97.30 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 30 | 51 | 54 | 97.20 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 30 | 64 | 68 | 97.17 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 30 | 52 | 58 | 97.10 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 30 | 47 | 53 | 97.10 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 30 | 55 | 63 | 97.03 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 30 | 53 | 63 | 96.97 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 30 | 43 | 61 | 96.70 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 30 | 53 | 75 | 96.57 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 30 | 57 | 80 | 96.53 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 30 | 52 | 75 | 96.53 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1951-52 Scotland Division A | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 30 | 92 | 36 | 99.13 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 30 | 61 | 31 | 98.26 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 30 | 71 | 49 | 97.99 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 30 | 69 | 53 | 97.79 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 30 | 65 | 58 | 97.49 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 30 | 43 | 42 | 97.29 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 30 | 53 | 52 | 97.29 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 30 | 48 | 51 | 97.16 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 30 | 52 | 55 | 97.16 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 30 | 51 | 57 | 97.06 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 30 | 49 | 56 | 97.03 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 30 | 50 | 60 | 96.93 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 30 | 51 | 62 | 96.89 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 30 | 54 | 69 | 96.76 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 30 | 43 | 58 | 96.76 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 30 | 36 | 99 | 95.16 | 8.65 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1950-51 Scotland Division A | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 30 | 78 | 26 | 98.95 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 30 | 64 | 37 | 98.12 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 30 | 72 | 45 | 98.12 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 30 | 47 | 30 | 97.79 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 30 | 61 | 50 | 97.59 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 30 | 57 | 48 | 97.52 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 30 | 48 | 46 | 97.29 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 30 | 52 | 52 | 97.22 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 30 | 58 | 65 | 96.99 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 30 | 40 | 51 | 96.85 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 30 | 47 | 59 | 96.82 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 30 | 52 | 67 | 96.72 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 30 | 35 | 51 | 96.69 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 30 | 48 | 66 | 96.62 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 30 | 37 | 57 | 96.55 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 30 | 35 | 81 | 95.69 | 8.70 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1949-50 Scotland Division A | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 30 | 86 | 34 | 98.90 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 30 | 86 | 40 | 98.70 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 30 | 58 | 26 | 98.24 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 30 | 58 | 43 | 97.67 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 30 | 55 | 45 | 97.50 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 30 | 49 | 46 | 97.27 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 30 | 51 | 50 | 97.20 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 30 | 53 | 58 | 97.00 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 30 | 42 | 49 | 96.94 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 30 | 48 | 56 | 96.90 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Raith Rovers | Kirkcaldy | 30 | 45 | 54 | 96.87 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 30 | 56 | 73 | 96.60 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 30 | 44 | 62 | 96.57 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 30 | 48 | 72 | 96.37 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 30 | 31 | 63 | 96.10 | 8.74 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Stirling Albion | Stirling | 30 | 38 | 77 | 95.87 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1948-49 Scotland Division A | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 30 | 63 | 32 | 98.16 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 30 | 71 | 48 | 97.90 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 30 | 75 | 52 | 97.90 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| East Fife | Methil | 30 | 64 | 46 | 97.73 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 30 | 70 | 54 | 97.66 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 30 | 64 | 54 | 97.46 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 30 | 48 | 40 | 97.40 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 30 | 56 | 52 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 30 | 51 | 47 | 97.26 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 30 | 44 | 49 | 96.96 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 30 | 47 | 53 | 96.93 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 30 | 39 | 48 | 96.83 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 30 | 39 | 51 | 96.73 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 30 | 50 | 63 | 96.70 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 30 | 50 | 67 | 96.56 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Albion Rovers | Coatbridge | 30 | 30 | 105 | 94.63 | 8.60 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1947-48 Scotland Division A | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 30 | 86 | 27 | 99.05 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 30 | 64 | 28 | 98.28 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 30 | 61 | 42 | 97.71 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Dundee FC | Dundee | 30 | 67 | 51 | 97.61 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 30 | 55 | 48 | 97.31 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 30 | 47 | 43 | 97.21 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 30 | 45 | 45 | 97.08 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 30 | 45 | 47 | 97.01 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 30 | 54 | 58 | 96.95 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 30 | 52 | 57 | 96.91 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 30 | 37 | 42 | 96.91 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 30 | 41 | 56 | 96.58 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 30 | 56 | 73 | 96.51 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 30 | 49 | 74 | 96.25 | 8.75 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen's Park | Glasgow | 30 | 45 | 75 | 96.08 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Airdrieonians FC | Airdrie | 30 | 40 | 78 | 95.81 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| 1946-47 Scotland Division A | ||||||||||
| MP | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION | |||||
| Rangers | Glasgow | 30 | 76 | 26 | 98.71 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | 30 | 69 | 33 | 98.24 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Aberdeen FC | Aberdeen | 30 | 58 | 41 | 97.61 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Partick Thistle | Glasgow | 30 | 74 | 59 | 97.54 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Greenock Morton | Greenock | 30 | 58 | 45 | 97.47 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Heart of Midlothian | Edinburgh | 30 | 52 | 43 | 97.34 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Motherwell | Motherwell | 30 | 58 | 54 | 97.17 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Falkirk FC | Falkirk | 30 | 62 | 61 | 97.07 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Celtic FC | Glasgow | 30 | 53 | 55 | 96.97 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Third Lanark | Glasgow | 30 | 56 | 64 | 96.77 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Clyde | Cumbernauld | 30 | 55 | 65 | 96.71 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen's Park | Glasgow | 30 | 47 | 60 | 96.61 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Saint Mirren | Paisley | 30 | 47 | 65 | 96.44 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | 30 | 44 | 66 | 96.31 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Queen of the South | Dumfries | 30 | 44 | 69 | 96.21 | 8.75 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||
| Hamilton Academical | Hamilton | 30 | 38 | 85 | 95.47 | 8.68 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL | |||