|
CAF Champions League Ratings 1998-1999
CHAMPIONS: Raja Casablanca defeated Esp�rance 0-0 (4-3 p) on aggregate.
| CLUB | LOCATION | CNT | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION |
| Espérance de Tunis | Tunis | TUN | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 5 | 99.13 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| Al-Ahly | Cairo | EGY | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 8 | 98.50 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Raja de Casablanca | Casablanca | MOR | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 98.45 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Coton Sport FC | Garoua | CMR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 98.31 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Djoliba Athlétic Club | Bamako | MLI | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 98.28 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Hearts of Oak SC | Accra | GHA | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 7 | 98.15 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL |
| ASEC Mimosas | Abidjan | IVC | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 10 | 98.09 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Dynamos | Harare | ZIM | 10 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 9 | 97.90 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Al Mahalla | Tripoli | LBY | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 97.65 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Football Canon 105 | Owendo | GAB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 97.57 | 8.87 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Rayon Sports FC | Nyanza | RWA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 97.37 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| 3SC Shooting Stars | Ibadan | NIG | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 97.19 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| AS CotonTchad | N'Djamena | CHD | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 97.00 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| ASC Ndiambour | Louga | SEN | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 96.84 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| USM El Harrach | El Harrach | ALG | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 96.74 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Al-Hilal Omdurman | Omdurman | SUD | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 96.67 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| SC Villa | Kampala | UGN | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 96.65 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| SS Saint-Louisienne | Saint-Louis | REU | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 96.42 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Vital'O | Bujumbura | BRN | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 96.42 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Red Sea FC | Asmara | ERT | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 96.35 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| AFC Leopards | Nairobi | KEN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 96.35 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Nchanga Rangers | Chingola | ZAM | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 96.02 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Majimaji | Songea | TAN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 95.99 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Lesotho Defence Force | Maseru | LES | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 95.93 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| CD 1º de Agosto | Luanda | ANG | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 95.91 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| DSA | Antananarivo | MAD | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 95.89 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Mamelodi Sundowns | Pretoria | SAF | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 95.76 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Association Sportive du Kaloum Star | Conakry | GUI | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 95.66 | 8.70 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| DC Motema Pembe | Kinshasa | COK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 95.17 | 8.65 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| US Forces Armées | Ouagadougou | BKF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 94.95 | 8.63 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Notwane FC | Molepolole | BOT | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 94.92 | 8.63 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Real de Banjul FC | Banjul | GAM | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 94.71 | 8.61 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| AS Dragons FC de l'Ouémé | Porto Novo | BEN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 94.40 | 8.58 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| CD Costa do Sol | Maputo | MOZ | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 94.21 | 8.56 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| MTL Wanderers | Blantyre | MLW | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 94.16 | 8.56 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| Mebrat Hayl | Addis Ababa | ETH | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 94.10 | 8.55 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| Club Deportivo Sony CF de Elá Nguema | Malabo | EQG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 93.66 | 8.51 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| AS Port-Louis 2000 | Port Louis | MRS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 93.62 | 8.51 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| Red Star | Anse-aux-Pins | SEY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 93.39 | 8.49 | TOP AMATEUR |
| Invincible Eleven | Monrovia | LIB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 92.88 | 8.44 | TOP AMATEUR |
E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
|