|
CAF Champions League Ratings 2004-2005
CHAMPIONS: Al Ahly defeated Étoile du Sahel 3-0 on aggregate.
| CLUB | LOCATION | CNT | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION |
| Al-Ahly | Cairo | EGY | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 98.89 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Enyimba FC | Aba | NIG | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 98.49 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL |
| USM Algér | Algiers | ALG | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 98.21 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Dolphins | Port Harcourt | NIG | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 98.11 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL |
| FAR de Rabat | Rabat | MOR | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 98.07 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Étoile du Sahel | Sousse | TUN | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 98.04 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Raja de Casablanca | Casablanca | MOR | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 97.85 | 8.90 | PROFESSIONAL |
| ASEC Mimosas | Abidjan | IVC | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 97.79 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Zamalek | Cairo | EGY | 12 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 97.78 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Asante Kotoko FC | Kumasi | GHA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 97.70 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Espérance de Tunis | Tunis | TUN | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 10 | 97.66 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Renacimiento Fútbol Club | Malabo | EQG | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 97.23 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| GD Sagrada Esperança | Dundo | ANG | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 97.22 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Ajax Cape Town | Cape Town | SAF | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 97.12 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| AS Douanes | Dakar | SEN | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 97.09 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Africa Sports | Abidjan | IVC | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 97.06 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| TP Mazembe | Lumbumbashi | COK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 97.04 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| AS Faso/Yennenga | Ouagadougou | BKF | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 97.01 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Fello Star | Labé | GUI | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 96.90 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| ASC Diaraf | Dakar | SEN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 96.84 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| DC Motema Pembe | Kinshasa | COK | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 96.78 | 8.80 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Hearts of Oak SC | Accra | GHA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 96.73 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| ASC Ksar | Nouakchott | MRT | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 96.70 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| AS Mangasport | Moanda | GAB | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 96.68 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Al-Hilal Omdurman | Omdurman | SUD | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 96.66 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Mhlambanyatsi Rovers | Mhlambanyatsi | SWZ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 96.57 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Simba SC | Dar-es-Salaam | TAN | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 96.56 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Kaizer Chiefs | Johannesburg | SAF | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 96.51 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Atlético Sport Aviação | Luanda | ANG | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 96.42 | 8.77 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| JS Kabylie | Tizi-Ouzou | ALG | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 96.34 | 8.76 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Rayon Sports FC | Nyanza | RWA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 96.25 | 8.75 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Tusker FC | Nairobi | KEN | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 96.19 | 8.74 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Racing FC de Bafoussam | Bafoussam | CMR | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 96.14 | 8.74 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Awassa City | Awassa | ETH | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 96.12 | 8.74 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| AS Port-Louis 2000 | Port Louis | MRS | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 96.02 | 8.73 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Clube Ferroviário de Nampula | Nampula | MOZ | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 95.90 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Coton Sport FC | Garoua | CMR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 95.89 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| SC Villa | Kampala | UGN | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 95.84 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Diables Noirs | Brazzaville | COB | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95.80 | 8.71 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Djoliba Athlétic Club | Bamako | MLI | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 95.72 | 8.70 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Red Arrows | Lusaka | ZAM | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 95.60 | 8.69 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Blue Waters | Walvis Bay | NMB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 95.39 | 8.67 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| CAPS United | Harare | ZIM | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 95.34 | 8.67 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Mambas Noirs FC | Cotonou | BEN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 94.78 | 8.62 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| USJF Ravinala | Antananarivo | MAD | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 94.66 | 8.61 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Al-Olympique | Az Zawiyah | LBY | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 94.63 | 8.60 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Adulis Club | Asmara | ERT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 94.33 | 8.58 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| Renaissance FC | N'Djamena | CHD | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 94.04 | 8.55 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| Lesotho Defence Force | Maseru | LES | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 93.69 | 8.52 | ELITE AMATEUR |
| KMKM | Zanzibar | ZAN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 93.29 | 8.48 | TOP AMATEUR |
| La Passe FC | La Passe | SEY | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 93.26 | 8.48 | TOP AMATEUR |
E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
|