|
UEFA Inter-Cities Fairs Cup Ratings 1970-1971
CHAMPIONS: Leeds United defeated Juventus 3-3 on aggregate on away goals.
| CLUB | LOCATION | COUNTRY | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | RATING | R/P | CLASSIFICATION |
| FC Bayern München | Münich | WGR | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 100.91 | 9.17 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL |
| Leeds United | Leeds | ENG | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 9 | 100.80 | 9.16 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL |
| Juventus FC | Torino | ITA | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 100.79 | 9.16 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL |
| Liverpool FC | Liverpool | ENG | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 4 | 100.71 | 9.16 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL |
| SG Dynamo Dresden | Dresden | EGR | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 100.63 | 9.15 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL |
| Vitória Setúbal FC | Setúbal | POR | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 100.22 | 9.11 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL |
| Arsenal FC | London | ENG | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 5 | 100.21 | 9.11 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL |
| 1. FC Köln | Köln | WGR | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 100.13 | 9.10 | ELITE PROFESSIONAL |
| RSC Anderlecht | Brussels | BLG | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 12 | 99.99 | 9.09 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| FC Twente | Enschede | NED | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 10 | 99.90 | 9.08 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| FC Barcelona | Barcelona | SPA | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 99.74 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| NK Dinamo Zagreb | Zagreb | YUG | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 99.72 | 9.07 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| HNK Hajduk Split | Split | YUG | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 99.71 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| Ferencvárosi TC | Budapest | HUN | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 99.70 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| SK Sturm Graz | Graz | ATR | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 99.69 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| Rangers | Glasgow | SCO | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 99.66 | 9.06 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| SS Lazio | Roma | ITA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 99.24 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| Pécsi MFC | Pécs | HUN | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 99.23 | 9.02 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| IKissat Tampere | Tampere | FIN | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 99.12 | 9.01 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| Sparta Rotterdam | Rotterdam | NED | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 6 | 99.05 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| ACF Fiorentina | Firenze | ITA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 99.02 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| Newcastle United FC | Newcastle-upon-Tyne | ENG | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 98.96 | 9.00 | TOP PROFESSIONAL |
| NK Željezničar | Sarajevo | YUG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 98.87 | 8.99 | PROFESSIONAL |
| FC Coleraine | Coleraine | NIR | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 98.82 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL |
| FC Dinamo Bucureşti | Bucureşti | ROM | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 98.80 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL |
| FC Lausanne-Sports | Lausanne | SWI | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 98.80 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Hibernian | Edinburgh | SCO | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 98.74 | 8.98 | PROFESSIONAL |
| GKS Katowice | Katowice | POL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 98.63 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL |
| CS Sedan | Sedan | FRA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 98.62 | 8.97 | PROFESSIONAL |
| FK Slavia Sofia | Sofia | BUL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 98.61 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL |
| KSK Beveren | Beveren | BLG | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 98.52 | 8.96 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Ruch Chorzów | Chorzów | POL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 98.46 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL |
| FC Spartak Trnava | Trnava | CZS | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 98.41 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Coventry City | Coventry | ENG | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 98.40 | 8.95 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Vitória Guimarães SC | Guimarães | POR | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 98.33 | 8.94 | PROFESSIONAL |
| FC Internazionale | Milano | ITA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 98.19 | 8.93 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Olympique de Marseille | Marseille | FRA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 98.12 | 8.92 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Hamburger SV | Hamburg | WGR | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 98.06 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL |
| FC Universitatea Craiova | Craiova | ROM | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 98.03 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL |
| FC Barreirense | Barreiro | POR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 98.01 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Eskişehirspor K | Eskişehir | TUR | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 98.01 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL |
| AEK Athens | Athens | GRE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 98.01 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Valencia CF | Valencia | SPA | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 97.98 | 8.91 | PROFESSIONAL |
| Angoulême Charente FC | Angoulême | FRA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 97.78 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| PAOK Thessaloniki | Thessaloniki | GRE | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 97.77 | 8.89 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Sarpsborg FK | Sarpsborg | NOR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 97.72 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| FK Partizan | Beograd | YUG | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 97.71 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Hertha BSC Berlin | Berlin | WGR | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 97.67 | 8.88 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| AC Sparta Praha | Praha | CZS | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 97.51 | 8.86 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Sevilla FC | Sevilla | SPA | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 97.39 | 8.85 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Kilmarnock | Kilmarnock | SCO | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 97.25 | 8.84 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Dundee United | Dundee | SCO | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 97.15 | 8.83 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| FK Botev Plovdiv 1912 | Plovdiv | BUL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 97.05 | 8.82 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| AB København | København | DEN | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 96.94 | 8.81 | LOWER PROFESSIONAL |
| Grasshopper-Club Zürich | Zürich | SWI | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 96.74 | 8.79 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Athletic Club de Bilbao | Bilbao | SPA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 96.54 | 8.78 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Wiener Sport-Club | Wien | ATR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 95.90 | 8.72 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Cork Hibernians | Cork | IRE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 95.72 | 8.70 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| B1901 | Nykøbing Falster | DEN | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 95.63 | 8.69 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| US Rumelange | Rumelange | LUX | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 95.30 | 8.66 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Malmö FF | Malmö | SWE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 95.27 | 8.66 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| KAA Gent | Ghent | BLG | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 94.87 | 8.62 | SEMI PROFESSIONAL |
| Sliema Wanderers | Sliema | MLT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 93.15 | 8.47 | TOP AMATEUR |
| ÍA Akranes | Akranes | ICE | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 92.76 | 8.43 | TOP AMATEUR |
E-mail: crankshaw_m@bls.gov
|