Crankshaw Sports Stats


2013 Gold Cup Group Stage Team Statistics

Ratings based on 2013 Gold Cup Finals (host USA)

Tournament to be played from July 7 to July 28, 2013

Ratings after Group Stage complete

Offensive Statistics

COUNTRYRATINGSFSF/MOTOT%GOSPPKOGFCKFCKF/MOYO2YOROCPM
USA99.955618.672850%1161%20186.006002.00
Mexico99.213913.001641%663%10248.002000.67
Panama98.963511.67720%357%20113.671101.00
Costa Rica98.453712.331335%469%01175.673001.00
Honduras98.42248.00625%350%0093.006002.00
El Salvador98.173612.001336%377%00124.005001.67
Trinidad & Tobago98.174214.001024%460%10103.332011.00
Martinique97.964314.331126%282%00155.004001.33
Haiti97.924515.001022%280%00165.333001.00
Canada97.71196.33632%0100%00144.674001.33
Cuba97.206120.332033%575%00165.331101.00
Belize95.20248.00625%183%00103.333001.00
ALL98.1146112.8114632%4470%611724.7840211.25



Defensive Statistics

COUNTRYRATINGSCSC/MOTOT%GCSPPKCOGCCKCCKC/MY2YRCPM
USA99.95196.33632%267%00124.002000.67
Mexico99.21206.67735%357%10124.003001.00
Panama98.96279.00519%180%00165.331000.33
Costa Rica98.453812.67924%189%0072.334001.33
Honduras98.424916.331020%280%10165.333011.33
El Salvador98.17299.671034%370%0072.333001.00
Trinidad & Tobago98.173210.671134%464%00124.003001.00
Martinique97.963411.331338%469%10155.004102.00
Haiti97.923712.33822%363%00124.007002.33
Canada97.715518.331527%380%10217.003001.00
Cuba97.204214.001843%761%10155.003001.00
Belize95.207926.333443%1168%11279.004102.00
ALL98.1146112.8114632%4470%611724.7840211.25



Total Statistics (Country and Opponent)

COUNTRYRATINGTSTS/MOTOT%TGTSPTPKTOGTCKTCK/MTYT2YTRTCPM
USA99.957525.003445%1362%203010.008002.67
Mexico99.215919.672339%961%203612.005001.67
Panama98.966220.671219%467%20279.002101.33
Costa Rica98.457525.002229%577%01248.007002.33
Honduras98.427324.331622%569%10258.339013.33
El Salvador98.176521.672335%674%00196.338002.67
Trinidad & Tobago98.177424.672128%862%10227.335012.00
Martinique97.967725.672431%675%103010.008103.33
Haiti97.928227.331822%572%00289.3310003.33
Canada97.717424.672128%386%103511.677002.33
Cuba97.2010334.333837%1268%103110.334102.00
Belize95.2010334.334039%1270%113712.337103.00





A Rating system for International and Club Football Teams